Berger/Stein 1
Del Rey YachtClub | January 06-February 14, 2018

BERGER (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 14, 2018 2:27:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97777B   Medicine Man   -75   Robert Lane [PHRF AA]   LBYC   07:15:15   1   07:15:15   1  
1  
07:15:15
2  
USA 678   Pyewacket   -89   Roy Disney [PHRF AA]   Cal YC   07:20:00   2   07:20:00   2  
2  
07:20:00
3  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson [PHRF C]   California Yacht Club   09:32:38   3   09:32:38   3  
3  
09:32:38
4  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Jamie Myer [PHRF B]   Dryc   10:42:05   4   10:42:05   4  
4  
10:42:05
5  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   10:51:45   5   10:51:45   5  
5  
10:51:45
6  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   10:56:30   6   10:56:30   6  
6  
10:56:30
7  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   10:56:50   7   10:56:50   7  
7  
10:56:50
8  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   10:57:43   8   10:57:43   8  
8  
10:57:43
9  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr [PHRF B]   SMWYC   11:12:21   9   11:12:21   9  
9  
11:12:21
10  
46287   Twelve Bar Blues   66   Chuck Spear [PHRF B]   Pacific Singlehanded Sailing Association   12:52:19   10   12:52:19   10  
10  
12:52:19
11  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   Matthew McGrath [PHRF C]   SBYRC   12:48:19   43/RET-BF   12:48:19   43T  
11  
12:48:19
11  
63163   Rubicon III   138   Rodney Percival [PHRF C]   PSSA   12:48:19   43/RET-BF   12:48:19   43T  
11  
12:48:19
11  
52555   Elixir   -21   Chad Downey [PHRF A]   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
52242   Astrid   66   Rush Gomez [PHRF B]   KHYC   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
46565   BRAVURA   33   PAUL KATZ [PHRF A]   DRYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton [PHRF B]   del rey yacht club   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
USA 5206   Encore   -84   John McEntire [PHRF AA]   CYC   13:33:19   43/RET-BF   13:33:19   43T  
11  
13:33:19
11  
7067   Spray   69   peter nelson [PHRF B]   california yacht club   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
60122   TKO   21   Glenn Griley [PHRF A]   KHYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
56443   Marisol   39   Seth Hall [PHRF A]   CRA   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
USA128   Mother of Dragons   96   Robert Silber [PHRF B]   SMWYC   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
56336   French Kiss   39   Christopher Hillseth [PHRF A]   CYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
69011   Zephyrus   -126   Damon Guizot [PHRF AA]   Los Angeles Yacht Club   13:33:19   43/RET-BF   13:33:19   43T  
11  
13:33:19
11  
60412   TBD   45   J Staff [PHRF A]   California Yacht Club   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck [PHRF AA]   CYC   13:33:19   43/RET-BF   13:33:19   43T  
11  
13:33:19
11  
61555   Klexy   42   Ed Jenkins [PHRF A]   SBYRC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
USA56470   SONRISA   90   Herwig Baumgartner [PHRF B]   WSA   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
18949M   Amazing Grace   17   Jim Puckett [PHRF A]   CYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
7271   Wahzoo   123   William Wells [PHRF C]   CYC   12:48:19   43/RET-BF   12:48:19   43T  
11  
12:48:19
11  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry and Lea Kaye [PHRF C]   DRYC   12:48:19   43/RET-BF   12:48:19   43T  
11  
12:48:19
11  
888   White Knight   -3   Zoltan Katinszky [PHRF A]   CBYC   NO TIME   43/DNF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
4417   DistraXion   33   Jeffery Coyle [PHRF A]   KHYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
162   Groundhog day   12   rich Festa [PHRF A]   dryc   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron [PHRF B]   CYC   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
53555   Stray Dog   -12   Cowbell Sailing [PHRF A]   DRYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
79048   black knight/aka carmagnole   90   dan Howard [PHRF B]   dryc   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Martin Burke [PHRF B]   KHYC   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
27082   Minette   1.2116   Michael Leneman [ORCA]   SMWYC   13:28:19   43/RET-BF   13:28:19   43T  
11  
13:28:19
11  
27064   Fang'Dango   -41   James Legge [ORCA]   KHYC   13:28:19   43/RET-BF   13:28:19   43T  
11  
13:28:19
11  
69140   WAHOO-GRAFIX   87   Richard Kelton [PHRF B]   LAYC   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
11  
129   Dark&Stormy   36   Alicia Minana [PHRF A]   CYC   13:08:19   43/RET-BF   13:08:19   43T  
11  
13:08:19
11  
USA 32   Fanky   66   Joaquin Gutierrez [PHRF B]   YCA   12:53:19   43/RET-BF   12:53:19   43T  
11  
12:53:19
12  
73384   Aloha   84   Bill Ziel [PHRF B]   PSSA   NO TIME   48/DNC   12:53:19   48T  
12  
12:53:19
12  
75553   Destroyer   -81   Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC [PHRF AA]   Newport Harbor Yacht CLub   NO TIME   48/DNC   13:33:19   48T  
12  
13:33:19
12  
56223 OD   Joyride   84   jerry haney [PHRF B]   CYC   NO TIME   48/DNC   12:53:19   48T  
12  
12:53:19
12  
080   Mako   0.9204   M Kreke [ORCA]   US Sailing   NO TIME   48/DNC   13:28:19   48T  
12  
13:28:19
12  
USA 577   Biohazard   123   jerome sammarcelli [PHRF C]   SMWYC   NO TIME   48/DNC   12:48:19   48T  
12  
12:48:19
 



STEIN (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 14, 2018 2:19:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97041   Squall   153   Gary Brockman [CRUISER A]   SCCYC   04:00:35   1   04:00:35   1  
1  
04:00:35
2  
47446   Star Seal   123   Lee Lewis [CRUISER A]   DRYC   04:03:16   2   04:03:16   2  
2  
04:03:16
3  
56653   Rascal   129   Kathy St. Amant [CRUISER A]   SCCYC   04:11:28   3   04:11:28   3  
3  
04:11:28
4  
56700   Duchess   117   Ron Jacobs [CRUISER A]   DRYC   04:13:44   4   04:13:44   4  
4  
04:13:44
5  
52739   Va Pensiero   108   joseph weber [CRUISER A]   California Yacht Club   04:20:31   5   04:20:31   5  
5  
04:20:31
6  
17666   Cross Fire   156   Samuel Cowan [CRUISER A]   SSC   04:33:08   6   04:33:08   6  
6  
04:33:08
7  
56690   Leilani   150   John Rushing [CRUISER A]   DRYC   04:38:46   7   04:38:46   7  
7  
04:38:46
8  
7574   Runaway Blues   171   thomas lehtonen [CRUISER A]   SBYRC   04:47:15   8   04:47:15   8  
8  
04:47:15
9  
7355   Ruby d'eau   66   Richard Benedon [CRUISER A]   CYC   04:48:20   9   04:48:20   9  
9  
04:48:20
10  
18297   Andiamo   132   David Stoltz [CRUISER B]   SBYRC   05:15:20   10   05:15:20   10  
10  
05:15:20
11  
7408   Sea Horse   115   James Corr [CRUISER A]   CYC   05:21:20   24/RET-BF   05:21:20   24T  
11  
05:21:20
11  
56878   Wings   217   Rene Hollander [CRUISER B]   SBYRC   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
7661   Pacific   126   Whitney Green [CRUISER A]   CYC   05:21:20   24/RET-BF   05:21:20   24T  
11  
05:21:20
11  
57000   Odyssey   87   Gary Schaffel [CRUISER A]   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   05:21:20   24/RET-BF   05:21:20   24T  
11  
05:21:20
11  
17758   Yazzoo   186   Frank/Tony Cazares/Martineau [CRUISER A]   Navy Yacht Club   05:21:20   24/RET-BF   05:21:20   24T  
11  
05:21:20
11  
4941   MIA NOI   291   Justin O'Brien [CRUISER B]   US Sailing   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
56111   CanUK V   193   Richard Norman [CRUISER B]   SSC   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
7440   Senia Jade   144   Lynn Silverman [CRUISER A]   dryc   05:21:20   24/RET-BF   05:21:20   24T  
11  
05:21:20
11  
7336   Chutzpah   154   Andy Natker [CRUISER B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
56773   MAKANI 2   186   EDWARD CHADROFF [CRUISER B]   DEL REY   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
7485   Sunshine   234   Leonard Gordon [CRUISER B]   PSSA   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
56694   Sea Bear   159   Steve Klitzky [CRUISER B]   DRYC   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
11  
79   Bar-Tabac   246   Arnaud Massonnat [CRUISER B]   SBYRC   05:16:20   24/RET-BF   05:16:20   24T  
11  
05:16:20
12  
7558   Sea Diamond   186   Doug Williams [CRUISER B]   DRYC   NO TIME   27/DNC   05:16:20   27T  
12  
05:16:20
12  
6332   Krazy Kat   210   Albert Algaze [CRUISER B]   DRYC   NO TIME   27/DNC   05:16:20   27T  
12  
05:16:20
12  
71   Shpritz   249   Gerald Sobel [CRUISER B]   Venture-MacGregor Fleet   NO TIME   27/DNC   05:16:20   27T  
12  
05:16:20
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network