CRA Fall Regatta sponsored by CureMatch
Cortez Racing Association | November 11, 2017

PHRF-1 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 6:30:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 065, M2, kym kapalla, SDYC/CRA, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 9, Justice, John Harrop, CRA/SDYC, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. USA35038, Fractions, Ivan Batanov, SDYC, 3-4/DNS- ; 7   
 



PHRF-2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 7:24:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 2-3/RET-AF- ; 5   
 



PHRF-3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 15, 2017 9:34:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97524, Minx, Gary Imhof, CRA, NYCSD, 2-1- ; 3   
2. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 1-3- ; 4   
3. 77946, Jada yachta, jeff cohen, Blyc, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 77390, HOUN DAWG, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC/CRA, 4/SCP-4- ; 8   
 



PHRF-4 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 6:30:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 7096, Anarchy III, scot tempesta, cra, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William Posner, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 97467, paladin, van hughes, ccyc, 5-4- ; 9   
5. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRA\MBYC, 4-6- ; 10   
6. 32636, FIASCO III, Joe Saad, CRA, 7-5- ; 12   
7. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck, CRA, 6-7- ; 13   
8. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 8-8- ; 16   
9. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 9-9- ; 18   
10. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements, SGYC/CRA, 11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 22   
 



PHRF-5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 6:30:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA1130, Nearly Noon, William Ramacciotti, SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 648, Liberator, Sandy Leon, CRA / CSC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 1425, Claddagh, Eric Hanson, New York Yacht Club and CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 155, Kudzu, Jerry Lewis, GCYC/CRA, 5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 10   
 



Non-Spin-6 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 11, 2017 6:30:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7421, Cocktail, MichaEL rETTIE, Pewaukee YC & CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 6011, Long Time Gone, Darah Basham, CRA, 2-3/DNS- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network