2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 27-28, 2018

Optimist Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:33:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
CAY3030   Charlie Hunn [Green]   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   1   1   1   2   [18]   4   9  
1  
2  
11   David Coates [Green]   KBYC   2   [4]   2   3   2   1   10  
2  
3  
4077   Danny Riano [Green]   Cryc   3   2   3   [4]   1   2   11  
3  
4  
21914   Orson Swift [Green]   Coral Reef YC   4   [5]   4   1   5   5   19  
4  
5  
2228   Pierce Weber [Green]   LYC   6   8   6   9   4   [10]   33  
5  
6  
16897   Brayden Zawyer [Green]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [31/OCS]   3   9   18   3   3   36  
6  
7  
2359   Luca Damiano [Green]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   [11]   5   7   8   8   37  
7  
8  
40805   Reece Schwartz [Green]   CRYC   11   9   7   [23]   14   6   47  
8  
9  
17812   Amelia French [Green]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   7   8   14   [22]   7   48  
9  
10  
20834   Audrey Russler [Green]   CRYC   10   6   [21]   6   13   15   50  
10  
11  
1564   Nicholas Llanos [Green]   CYRC   7   13   10   [22]   9   14   53  
11  
12  
5050   Parker Bustamante [Green]   LYC   5   10   15   [17]   11   13   54  
12  
13  
15551   Tyler Grooms [Green]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [15]   12   11   8   15   9   55  
13  
14  
5644   Aleksandr Jurado [Green]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   14   17   5   6   [23]   59  
14  
15  
17848   TARA CONWAY [Green]   CRYC   16   8/RDG   [19]   11   17   16   68  
15  
16  
5491   Scott Lehner [Green]   Naples Community Sailing Center   18   [31/DNC]   16   13   19   12   78  
16  
17  
1298   Sam Chedgey [Green]   CRYC   13   17   18   [19]   12   19   79  
17  
18  
1002   Luca Ehring [Green]   LYC   14   15   20   21   [31/DNF]   11   81  
18  
19  
21962   Matthew St.Romain [Green]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   16   13   12   21   [22]   82  
19  
20  
20796   Ava McAliley [Green]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   16   16   18   89  
20  
21  
145   Millie McCormick [Green]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [31/OCS]   31/OCS   12   10   7   31/OCS   91  
21  
22  
16959   Jesssica Wilson [Green]   LYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   14   15   20   17   97  
22  
23  
72707   Paulina Freyre [Green]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   24   20   125  
23  
24  
1507   Emma Pliske [Green]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   10   31/DNC   134  
24  
25  
18   Joey Giordano [Green]   CRYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   22   20   31/DNC   31/DNC   135  
25  
26  
11634   Matthew Diaz [Green]   LYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   25   24   142  
26  
27  
11364   nicholas Fratangelo [Green]   Lisa Fratangelo   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNF   21   145  
27  
28  
5756   Thomas Zaydon [Green]   CRYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   23   31/DNC   147  
28  
29  
2   Ronald Pavlik [Green]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
29  
29  
21298   MIchael FRatangelo [Green]   cryc   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
29  
 



Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:41:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
212625   Chapman Petersen   Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   [21/OCS]   2   1   10   2   6   3   2   5   1   33  
1  
2  
210873   Matthew Wallace   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   [21/DNC]   9   2   4   3   1   4   6   3   35  
2  
3  
212617   James Paul   Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club   3   7   1   7   1   [8]   1   8   5   3   5   41  
3  
4  
188876   Joey Meagher   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   8   13   8   [15]   1   7   6   1   1   2   51  
4  
5  
210536   Scott Harris   CYC-NC/LYC   7   5   3   5   6   6   8   5   6   2   [15]   53  
5  
6  
191224   Julian van den Driessche   Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club   5   2   4   3   9   [11]   4   11   9   4   9   60  
6  
7  
206155   Collin Porter   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   21/OCS   8   2   3   3   2   2   7   7   7   62  
7  
8  
209658   Antonio Miranda   Lauderdale Yatch Club   8   3   5   6   4   7   10   4   12   [16]   8   67  
8  
9  
194236   Daniel Escudero   Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club   [21/OCS]   9   7   4   8   12   5   7   8   10   4   74  
9  
10  
203639   Ethan Homberger   Lauderdale Yacht Club   12   4   [21/OCS]   10   11   5   12   9   15   11   6   95  
10  
11  
185416   Santiago Dillon   CGSC   6   10   11   11   13   13   13   10   10   [15]   13   110  
11  
12  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren   LYC / Ida Lewis YC   11   12   6   12   [14]   14   14   13   11   9   10   112T  
12  
13  
181117   Thomas Connell   Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   11   9   14   7   [15]   9   15   14   13   11   112T  
13  
14  
208098   Colin Dorsey   Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC   10   6   12   15   12   9   11   14   13   12   [16]   114  
14  
15  
206097   nicholas reeser   LYC   13   [21/OCS]   10   13   5   10   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   156  
15  
16  
197124   Connor Murphy   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/OCS   3   8   12   170  
16  
17  
208390   Bobby Rielly   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   12   16   14   14   182  
17  
18  
206119   Liam Dorsey   Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   210T  
18  
18  
185453   Maggie Walker   LYC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   210T  
18  
18  
205393   Benjamin Smith   CYC-NC   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   210T  
18  
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 2:13:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
169318   Chris Purcell   LYC   6   1   6   1   2   8   1   [11/OCS]   1   2   6   34  
1  
2  
201416   Giulio Zunino   CGSC   1   3   5   3   1   1   3   6   [11/DSQ]   11/DSQ   4   38  
2  
3  
206109   Marina Geilen   CGSC   5   7   [8]   5   3   2   5   5   2   3   2   39  
3  
4  
208099   Humberto Porrata   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   6   3   2   6   3   2   2   6   4   [10]   43  
4  
5  
CAY 182915   AVA HIDER   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   2   2   2   [11/OCS]   8   7   9   4   9   1   1   45  
5  
6  
208188   Emma Asturias   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   4   7   4   5   4   4   [11/OCS]   4   9   3   51  
6  
7  
208578   Michael Morley   Lauderdale YC   4   [8]   4   6   4   6   6   7   3   5   8   53  
7  
8  
186538   Lauren Connell   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   5   [9]   7   7   9   7   1   8   6   5   58  
8  
9  
181117   Patrick Igoe   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   [9]   1   8   9   5   8   3   5   7   7   61  
9  
10  
156950   Roberto Rodriguez   CGSC   10   10   10   9   10   [11/OCS]   10   8   7   8   9   91  
10  
 



Optimist Yellow (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 12:42:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20   Alfonso Lanseros [Yellow]   KBYC   1   [4]   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
157271   Olivia Drulard [Yellow]   Coral reef yacht club   [7]   1   3   1   3   2   10  
2  
3  
21452   Teddy McCormick [Yellow]   KBYC   2   [9]   8   3   1   6   20  
3  
4  
USA 17007   Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke [Yellow]   CRYC   4   [7]   4   5   5   5   23  
4  
5  
CAY720   Xavier Marshall [Yellow]   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   3   5   [16]   7   6   4   25  
5  
6  
18811   Elinor Alfi [Yellow]   CRYC   5   6   [12]   6   4   7   28  
6  
7  
15756   Minx Anthony [Yellow]   CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB   10   8   5   4   [13]   8   35  
7  
8  
1945   Natalia Freyre [Yellow]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   10   6   8   [31/DNF]   9   39  
8  
9  
9394   Garrett Thorn [Yellow]   Naples Community Sailing   8   11   9   10   [16]   10   48  
9  
10  
2197   Daniil Riabykh [Yellow]   KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB   [31/RET-AF]   31/RET-AF   2   9   7   3   52  
10  
11  
402   Evelyn Riano [Yellow]   Cryc   [13]   13   13   11   10   11   58  
11  
12  
19350   FINNEGAN GRAINGER [Yellow]   CRYC   12   15   15   13   9   [17]   64  
12  
13  
12802   Fynn du Plessis [Yellow]   LYC   [31/DNC]   14   11   15   11   16   67  
13  
14  
1181   Cooper Atkins [Yellow]   Naples Community Sailing Center   9   12   10   12   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   74  
14  
15  
USA 20495   Teddy Madara [Yellow]   AYC   11   16   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   8   13   79  
15  
16  
13358   Bergen Sukphisit [Yellow]   LYC   [31/DNC]   17   31/DNC   14   17   18   97  
16  
17  
1676   Joaquim Simoes [Yellow]   CRYC   [31/DNC]   3   31/DNC   31/DNC   19   14   98  
17  
18  
12448   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Yellow]   AYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   7   31/DNC   31/DNF   12   112  
18  
19  
17852   Felix Mones Ruiz [Yellow]   KBYC   [31/DNC]   2   31/DNC   31/DNF   31/DNC   19   114  
19  
20  
1570   Camden Jack Bustamante [Yellow]   LYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   14   31/DNC   12   31/RET   119  
20  
21  
13829   Dmytro Iegorov [Yellow]   Lauderdale Yacht club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/OCS   14   15   122  
21  
22  
11397   Hollis Harding [Yellow]   NCSC   [31/DNF]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   15   31/RET   139  
22  
23  
14684   Colin Garraty [Yellow]   CRYC   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   18   31/DNC   142  
23  
24  
5792   Caroline Lee [Yellow]   Naples   [31/DNF]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
24  
24  
848   Corbin Schaefer [Yellow]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   31/DNF   155T  
24  
24  
16727   John Lieber [Yellow]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
24  
24  
5   Lucy Karim [Yellow]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
24  
24  
7068   Celia Grube [Yellow]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
24  
24  
1466   Michael Nunez [Yellow]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/RET   155T  
24  
24  
1813   Matthew Smith [Yellow]   Naples Community Sailing   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   155T  
24  
 



Optimist Blue (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:49:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 21419   Laura Hamilton [Blue]   LYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 21977   Anna Vasilieva [Blue]   KBYC   [3]   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
21322   KJ Hill [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   5   2   5   [6]   3   4   19  
3  
4  
20546   Kevin Gosselin [Blue]   LYC   4   4   4   [5]   5   3   20  
4  
5  
19458   Tyler Lamm [Blue]   LYC   2   6   3   [7]   7   5   23  
5  
6  
USA13573   Lauren Carron [Blue]   Lauderdale   [17/OCS]   5   6   3   6   8   28T  
6  
7  
17848   Jaspar Nielsen [Blue]   CISC   6   [7]   7   4   4   7   28T  
7  
8  
20686   Christopher McCollum [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   7   10   8   8   8   [11]   41  
8  
9  
15049   WILLiam Wardlaw [Blue]   CGSC   8   8   [13]   10   10   9   45  
9  
10  
21850   Madeline Torrey [Blue]   CYC   9   9   9   9   [12]   10   46  
10  
11  
22528   JACK GONZALEZ [Blue]   CGSC   [17/OCS]   11   10   11   14   6   52  
11  
12  
19302   Finley Heflin [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [12]   12   11   12   11   12   58  
12  
13  
19293   Ana Smith [Blue]   Lauderdale YC   11   13   12   13   13   [17/DNC]   62  
13  
14  
19796   Charlotte Marshall [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   [17/DNF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   9   17/DNC   77  
14  
15  
21503   Ava Meshel [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   [17/DNS]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   78  
15  
16  
11398   Caden Traylor [Blue]   NCSC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
 



Optimist Red (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 12:10:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22282   Connor Boland [Red]   LYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   5  
1  
2  
USA 22280   Jack Redmond [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   7   [15/OCS]   4   4   1   2   18  
2  
3  
20866   Ryan Kronrad [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   2   5   5   5   [10]   19  
3  
4  
14852   Lucy Meagher [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   3   6   2   2   7   [10/SCP]   20  
4  
5  
22291   Nico Garcia-Castrillon [Red]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   4   12   3   [15/OCS]   2   3   24  
5  
6  
CAY1106   Matheo Capasso [Red]   Cayman Islands Silaing Club   5   3   [15/OCS]   6   6   9   29T  
6  
7  
21629   Robby Meek [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   6   4   6   [15/OCS]   8   5   29T  
7  
8  
18809   Carson Page [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center   8   5   9   3   [10]   7   32  
8  
9  
22376   Truman Rogers [Red]   Lauderdale YC   [12]   9   7   7   4   6   33  
9  
10  
18081   natalie Gavrielov [Red]   ncsc   9   7   8   8   9   [11]   41  
10  
11  
CAY 8703   Aaron Hider [Red]   Cayman Islands Sailing Club   10   8   [13]   10   13   8   49  
11  
12  
17259   Aidan norvell [Red]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   11   10   10   9   [12]   12   52  
12  
13  
213221   Valentin Fagnilli [Red]   LYC   [14]   11   12   11   11   13   58  
13  
14  
15146   Wynne Williams [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   13   13   11   12   [14]   14   63  
14  
 



Optimist White (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:33:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22289   Cody Roe [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   1   1   1   [7]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
20688   Jake Homberger [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   3   2   2   [4]   2   11  
2  
3  
USA22433   Will MacDiarmid [White]   LYC   5   2   3   1   [9]   5   16  
3  
4  
19133   Cole Fanchi [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [7]   4   7   4   2   6   23  
4  
5  
19   Carlos Beckmann [White]   CGSC   3   6   6   [9]   7   3   25  
5  
6  
21958   Andrew Lamm [White]   Lyc   6   [7]   4   5   5   7   27  
6  
7  
22545   Daniel van Puffelen [White]   coconut grove sailing club   [20/OCS]   5   5   3   10   8   31  
7  
8  
21936   James Asturias [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   9   9   6   3   [16]   35  
8  
9  
13791   Alessandro Gregori [White]   CGSC   4   15   [20/OCS]   8   6   4   37  
9  
10  
18854   Skye Johnson [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   10   10   10   [13]   10   50  
10  
11  
16414   Ella Valentina Agnese [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   11   11   12   [15]   11   56  
11  
12  
20797   Rhys Pullar [White]   LYC   [20/DNC]   8   20/OCS   13   8   9   58  
12  
13  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   CRYC   [13]   13   12   11   11   13   60  
13  
14  
19140   Cadance Oswald [White]   PBSC   9   14   13   [16]   14   15   65  
14  
15  
18278   Graceanna Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   8   14   12   12   66  
15  
16  
18674   Danielle Smith [White]   Lauderdale YC   12   12   [20/OCS]   15   17   17   73  
16  
17  
USA 21125   Andy Uznis [White]   California Y C   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   16   14   90  
17  
18  
20783   Simone Moss [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
18  
20402   Willard Barnhart [White]   CRYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network