2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 27-28, 2018in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:33:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Green (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAY3030, Charlie Hunn[Green], Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 1-1-1-2-[18]-4- ; 9   
2. 11, David Coates[Green], KBYC, 2-[4]-2-3-2-1- ; 10   
3. 4077, Danny Riano[Green], Cryc, 3-2-3-[4]-1-2- ; 11   
4. 21914, Orson Swift[Green], Coral Reef YC, 4-[5]-4-1-5-5- ; 19   
5. 2228, Pierce Weber[Green], LYC, 6-8-6-9-4-[10]- ; 33   
6. 16897, Brayden Zawyer[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/OCS]-3-9-18-3-3- ; 36   
7. 2359, Luca Damiano[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-[11]-5-7-8-8- ; 37   
8. 40805, Reece Schwartz[Green], CRYC, 11-9-7-[23]-14-6- ; 47   
9. 17812, Amelia French[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-7-8-14-[22]-7- ; 48   
10. 20834, Audrey Russler[Green], CRYC, 10-6-[21]-6-13-15- ; 50   
11. 1564, Nicholas Llanos[Green], CYRC, 7-13-10-[22]-9-14- ; 53   
12. 5050, Parker Bustamante[Green], LYC, 5-10-15-[17]-11-13- ; 54   
13. 15551, Tyler Grooms[Green], Naples Community Sailing Center, [15]-12-11-8-15-9- ; 55   
14. 5644, Aleksandr Jurado[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-14-17-5-6-[23]- ; 59   
15. 17848, TARA CONWAY[Green], CRYC, 16-8/RDG-[19]-11-17-16- ; 68   
16. 5491, Scott Lehner[Green], Naples Community Sailing Center, 18-[31/DNC]-16-13-19-12- ; 78   
17. 1298, Sam Chedgey[Green], CRYC, 13-17-18-[19]-12-19- ; 79   
18. 1002, Luca Ehring[Green], LYC, 14-15-20-21-[31/DNF]-11- ; 81   
19. 21962, Matthew St.Romain[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-16-13-12-21-[22]- ; 82   
20. 20796, Ava McAliley[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 8-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-16-16-18- ; 89   
21. 145, Millie McCormick[Green], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [31/OCS]-31/OCS-12-10-7-31/OCS- ; 91   
22. 16959, Jesssica Wilson[Green], LYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-14-15-20-17- ; 97   
23. 72707, Paulina Freyre[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 19-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-24-20- ; 125   
24. 1507, Emma Pliske[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-10-31/DNC- ; 134   
25. 18, Joey Giordano[Green], CRYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-22-20-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 135   
26. 11634, Matthew Diaz[Green], LYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-25-24- ; 142   
27. 11364, nicholas Fratangelo[Green], Lisa Fratangelo, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNF-21- ; 145   
28. 5756, Thomas Zaydon[Green], CRYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-23-31/DNC- ; 147   
29. 2, Ronald Pavlik[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
30. 21298, MIchael FRatangelo[Green], cryc, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network