2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 27-28, 2018

Optimist Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:33:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAY3030, Charlie Hunn[Green], Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 1-1-1-2-[18]-4- ; 9   
2. 11, David Coates[Green], KBYC, 2-[4]-2-3-2-1- ; 10   
3. 4077, Danny Riano[Green], Cryc, 3-2-3-[4]-1-2- ; 11   
4. 21914, Orson Swift[Green], Coral Reef YC, 4-[5]-4-1-5-5- ; 19   
5. 2228, Pierce Weber[Green], LYC, 6-8-6-9-4-[10]- ; 33   
6. 16897, Brayden Zawyer[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/OCS]-3-9-18-3-3- ; 36   
7. 2359, Luca Damiano[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-[11]-5-7-8-8- ; 37   
8. 40805, Reece Schwartz[Green], CRYC, 11-9-7-[23]-14-6- ; 47   
9. 17812, Amelia French[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-7-8-14-[22]-7- ; 48   
10. 20834, Audrey Russler[Green], CRYC, 10-6-[21]-6-13-15- ; 50   
11. 1564, Nicholas Llanos[Green], CYRC, 7-13-10-[22]-9-14- ; 53   
12. 5050, Parker Bustamante[Green], LYC, 5-10-15-[17]-11-13- ; 54   
13. 15551, Tyler Grooms[Green], Naples Community Sailing Center, [15]-12-11-8-15-9- ; 55   
14. 5644, Aleksandr Jurado[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 17-14-17-5-6-[23]- ; 59   
15. 17848, TARA CONWAY[Green], CRYC, 16-8/RDG-[19]-11-17-16- ; 68   
16. 5491, Scott Lehner[Green], Naples Community Sailing Center, 18-[31/DNC]-16-13-19-12- ; 78   
17. 1298, Sam Chedgey[Green], CRYC, 13-17-18-[19]-12-19- ; 79   
18. 1002, Luca Ehring[Green], LYC, 14-15-20-21-[31/DNF]-11- ; 81   
19. 21962, Matthew St.Romain[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-16-13-12-21-[22]- ; 82   
20. 20796, Ava McAliley[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 8-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-16-16-18- ; 89   
21. 145, Millie McCormick[Green], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [31/OCS]-31/OCS-12-10-7-31/OCS- ; 91   
22. 16959, Jesssica Wilson[Green], LYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-14-15-20-17- ; 97   
23. 72707, Paulina Freyre[Green], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 19-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-24-20- ; 125   
24. 1507, Emma Pliske[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-10-31/DNC- ; 134   
25. 18, Joey Giordano[Green], CRYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-22-20-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 135   
26. 11634, Matthew Diaz[Green], LYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-25-24- ; 142   
27. 11364, nicholas Fratangelo[Green], Lisa Fratangelo, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNF-21- ; 145   
28. 5756, Thomas Zaydon[Green], CRYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-23-31/DNC- ; 147   
29. 2, Ronald Pavlik[Green], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
30. 21298, MIchael FRatangelo[Green], cryc, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
 



Laser Radial (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:41:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 212625, Chapman Petersen, Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1-[21/OCS]-2-1-10-2-6-3-2-5-1- ; 33   
2. 210873, Matthew Wallace, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-1-[21/DNC]-9-2-4-3-1-4-6-3- ; 35   
3. 212617, James Paul, Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Stamford Yacht Club, 3-7-1-7-1-[8]-1-8-5-3-5- ; 41   
4. 188876, Joey Meagher, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-8-13-8-[15]-1-7-6-1-1-2- ; 51   
5. 210536, Scott Harris, CYC-NC/LYC, 7-5-3-5-6-6-8-5-6-2-[15]- ; 53   
6. 191224, Julian van den Driessche, Lauderdale Yacht Club / St Thomas Yacht Club, 5-2-4-3-9-[11]-4-11-9-4-9- ; 60   
7. 206155, Collin Porter, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [21/OCS]-21/OCS-8-2-3-3-2-2-7-7-7- ; 62   
8. 209658, Antonio Miranda, Lauderdale Yatch Club, 8-3-5-6-4-7-10-4-12-[16]-8- ; 67   
9. 194236, Daniel Escudero, Lauderdale Yacht Club/Atlanta Yacht Club, [21/OCS]-9-7-4-8-12-5-7-8-10-4- ; 74   
10. 203639, Ethan Homberger, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 12-4-[21/OCS]-10-11-5-12-9-15-11-6- ; 95   
11. 185416, Santiago Dillon, CGSC, 6-10-11-11-13-13-13-10-10-[15]-13- ; 110   
12. 173229, Dmitriy Ovren, LYC / Ida Lewis YC, 11-12-6-12-[14]-14-14-13-11-9-10- ; 112T   
13. 181117, Thomas Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-11-9-14-7-[15]-9-15-14-13-11- ; 112T   
14. 208098, Colin Dorsey, Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC, 10-6-12-15-12-9-11-14-13-12-[16]- ; 114   
15. 206097, nicholas reeser, LYC, 13-[21/OCS]-10-13-5-10-21/DNF-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 156   
16. 197124, Connor Murphy, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/OCS-3-8-12- ; 170   
17. 208390, Bobby Rielly, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-12-16-14-14- ; 182   
18. 206119, Liam Dorsey, Lauderdale Yacht Club/CGSC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 210T   
19. 185453, Maggie Walker, LYC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 210T   
20. 205393, Benjamin Smith, CYC-NC, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 210T   
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 2:13:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169318, Chris Purcell, LYC, 6-1-6-1-2-8-1-[11/OCS]-1-2-6- ; 34   
2. 201416, Giulio Zunino, CGSC, 1-3-5-3-1-1-3-6-[11/DSQ]-11/DSQ-4- ; 38   
3. 206109, Marina Geilen, CGSC, 5-7-[8]-5-3-2-5-5-2-3-2- ; 39   
4. 208099, Humberto Porrata, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9-6-3-2-6-3-2-2-6-4-[10]- ; 43   
5. CAY 182915, AVA HIDER, Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 2-2-2-[11/OCS]-8-7-9-4-9-1-1- ; 45   
6. 208188, Emma Asturias, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-4-7-4-5-4-4-[11/OCS]-4-9-3- ; 51   
7. 208578, Michael Morley, Lauderdale YC, 4-[8]-4-6-4-6-6-7-3-5-8- ; 53   
8. 186538, Lauren Connell, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-5-[9]-7-7-9-7-1-8-6-5- ; 58   
9. 181117, Patrick Igoe, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-[9]-1-8-9-5-8-3-5-7-7- ; 61   
10. 156950, Roberto Rodriguez, CGSC, 10-10-10-9-10-[11/OCS]-10-8-7-8-9- ; 91   
 



Optimist Yellow (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 12:42:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20, Alfonso Lanseros[Yellow], KBYC, 1-[4]-1-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 157271, Olivia Drulard[Yellow], Coral reef yacht club, [7]-1-3-1-3-2- ; 10   
3. 21452, Teddy McCormick[Yellow], KBYC, 2-[9]-8-3-1-6- ; 20   
4. USA 17007, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke[Yellow], CRYC, 4-[7]-4-5-5-5- ; 23   
5. CAY720, Xavier Marshall[Yellow], Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 3-5-[16]-7-6-4- ; 25   
6. 18811, Elinor Alfi[Yellow], CRYC, 5-6-[12]-6-4-7- ; 28   
7. 15756, Minx Anthony[Yellow], CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB, 10-8-5-4-[13]-8- ; 35   
8. 1945, Natalia Freyre[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-10-6-8-[31/DNF]-9- ; 39   
9. 9394, Garrett Thorn[Yellow], Naples Community Sailing, 8-11-9-10-[16]-10- ; 48   
10. 2197, Daniil Riabykh[Yellow], KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB, [31/RET-AF]-31/RET-AF-2-9-7-3- ; 52   
11. 402, Evelyn Riano[Yellow], Cryc, [13]-13-13-11-10-11- ; 58   
12. 19350, FINNEGAN GRAINGER[Yellow], CRYC, 12-15-15-13-9-[17]- ; 64   
13. 12802, Fynn du Plessis[Yellow], LYC, [31/DNC]-14-11-15-11-16- ; 67   
14. 1181, Cooper Atkins[Yellow], Naples Community Sailing Center, 9-12-10-12-[31/DNF]-31/DNF- ; 74   
15. USA 20495, Teddy Madara[Yellow], AYC, 11-16-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-8-13- ; 79   
16. 13358, Bergen Sukphisit[Yellow], LYC, [31/DNC]-17-31/DNC-14-17-18- ; 97   
17. 1676, Joaquim Simoes[Yellow], CRYC, [31/DNC]-3-31/DNC-31/DNC-19-14- ; 98   
18. 12448, Alders Kulynych-Irvin[Yellow], AYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-7-31/DNC-31/DNF-12- ; 112   
19. 17852, Felix Mones Ruiz[Yellow], KBYC, [31/DNC]-2-31/DNC-31/DNF-31/DNC-19- ; 114   
20. 1570, Camden Jack Bustamante[Yellow], LYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-14-31/DNC-12-31/RET- ; 119   
21. 13829, Dmytro Iegorov[Yellow], Lauderdale Yacht club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/OCS-14-15- ; 122   
22. 11397, Hollis Harding[Yellow], NCSC, [31/DNF]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-15-31/RET- ; 139   
23. 14684, Colin Garraty[Yellow], CRYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-18-31/DNC- ; 142   
24. 5792, Caroline Lee[Yellow], Naples, [31/DNF]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
25. 848, Corbin Schaefer[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/DNF]-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 155T   
26. 16727, John Lieber[Yellow], Upper Keys Sailing Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
27. 5, Lucy Karim[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
28. 7068, Celia Grube[Yellow], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
29. 1466, Michael Nunez[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/RET- ; 155T   
30. 1813, Matthew Smith[Yellow], Naples Community Sailing, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
 



Optimist Blue (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:49:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 21419, Laura Hamilton[Blue], LYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. USA 21977, Anna Vasilieva[Blue], KBYC, [3]-3-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 21322, KJ Hill[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-2-5-[6]-3-4- ; 19   
4. 20546, Kevin Gosselin[Blue], LYC, 4-4-4-[5]-5-3- ; 20   
5. 19458, Tyler Lamm[Blue], LYC, 2-6-3-[7]-7-5- ; 23   
6. USA13573, Lauren Carron[Blue], Lauderdale, [17/OCS]-5-6-3-6-8- ; 28T   
7. 17848, Jaspar Nielsen[Blue], CISC, 6-[7]-7-4-4-7- ; 28T   
8. 20686, Christopher McCollum[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, 7-10-8-8-8-[11]- ; 41   
9. 15049, WILLiam Wardlaw[Blue], CGSC, 8-8-[13]-10-10-9- ; 45   
10. 21850, Madeline Torrey[Blue], CYC, 9-9-9-9-[12]-10- ; 46   
11. 22528, JACK GONZALEZ[Blue], CGSC, [17/OCS]-11-10-11-14-6- ; 52   
12. 19302, Finley Heflin[Blue], Annapolis Yacht Club, [12]-12-11-12-11-12- ; 58   
13. 19293, Ana Smith[Blue], Lauderdale YC, 11-13-12-13-13-[17/DNC]- ; 62   
14. 19796, Charlotte Marshall[Blue], Naples Community Sailing Center, [17/DNF]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-9-17/DNC- ; 77   
15. 21503, Ava Meshel[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-[17/DNS]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 78   
16. 11398, Caden Traylor[Blue], NCSC, [17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 85   
 



Optimist Red (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 12:10:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22282, Connor Boland[Red], LYC, 1-1-1-1-[3]-1- ; 5   
2. USA 22280, Jack Redmond[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 7-[15/OCS]-4-4-1-2- ; 18   
3. 20866, Ryan Kronrad[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-2-5-5-5-[10]- ; 19   
4. 14852, Lucy Meagher[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-6-2-2-7-[10/SCP]- ; 20   
5. 22291, Nico Garcia-Castrillon[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-12-3-[15/OCS]-2-3- ; 24   
6. CAY1106, Matheo Capasso[Red], Cayman Islands Silaing Club, 5-3-[15/OCS]-6-6-9- ; 29T   
7. 21629, Robby Meek[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 6-4-6-[15/OCS]-8-5- ; 29T   
8. 18809, Carson Page[Red], Naples Community Sailing Center, 8-5-9-3-[10]-7- ; 32   
9. 22376, Truman Rogers[Red], Lauderdale YC, [12]-9-7-7-4-6- ; 33   
10. 18081, natalie Gavrielov[Red], ncsc, 9-7-8-8-9-[11]- ; 41   
11. CAY 8703, Aaron Hider[Red], Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 10-8-[13]-10-13-8- ; 49   
12. 17259, Aidan norvell[Red], Palm Beach Sailing Club, 11-10-10-9-[12]-12- ; 52   
13. 213221, Valentin Fagnilli[Red], LYC, [14]-11-12-11-11-13- ; 58   
14. 15146, Wynne Williams[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, 13-13-11-12-[14]-14- ; 63   
 



Optimist White (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 11:33:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22289, Cody Roe[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[7]-1-1- ; 5   
2. 20688, Jake Homberger[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-3-2-2-[4]-2- ; 11   
3. USA22433, Will MacDiarmid[White], LYC, 5-2-3-1-[9]-5- ; 16   
4. 19133, Cole Fanchi[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [7]-4-7-4-2-6- ; 23   
5. 19, Carlos Beckmann[White], CGSC, 3-6-6-[9]-7-3- ; 25   
6. 21958, Andrew Lamm[White], Lyc, 6-[7]-4-5-5-7- ; 27   
7. 22545, Daniel van Puffelen[White], coconut grove sailing club, [20/OCS]-5-5-3-10-8- ; 31   
8. 21936, James Asturias[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-9-9-6-3-[16]- ; 35   
9. 13791, Alessandro Gregori[White], CGSC, 4-15-[20/OCS]-8-6-4- ; 37   
10. 18854, Skye Johnson[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-10-10-10-[13]-10- ; 50   
11. 16414, Ella Valentina Agnese[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-11-11-12-[15]-11- ; 56   
12. 20797, Rhys Pullar[White], LYC, [20/DNC]-8-20/OCS-13-8-9- ; 58   
13. 21308, Maximilian Seuss[White], CRYC, [13]-13-12-11-11-13- ; 60   
14. 19140, Cadance Oswald[White], PBSC, 9-14-13-[16]-14-15- ; 65   
15. 18278, Graceanna Dixon[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-8-14-12-12- ; 66   
16. 18674, Danielle Smith[White], Lauderdale YC, 12-12-[20/OCS]-15-17-17- ; 73   
17. USA 21125, Andy Uznis[White], California Y C, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-16-14- ; 90   
18. 20783, Simone Moss[White], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 100T   
19. 20402, Willard Barnhart[White], CRYC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 100T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network