2018 Boomerang Regatta
Lauderdale Yacht Club | January 27-28, 2018in

Optimist Yellow (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 28, 2018 12:42:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Yellow (30 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20, Alfonso Lanseros[Yellow], KBYC, 1-[4]-1-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 157271, Olivia Drulard[Yellow], Coral reef yacht club, [7]-1-3-1-3-2- ; 10   
3. 21452, Teddy McCormick[Yellow], KBYC, 2-[9]-8-3-1-6- ; 20   
4. USA 17007, Sebastian Johan van de Kreeke[Yellow], CRYC, 4-[7]-4-5-5-5- ; 23   
5. CAY720, Xavier Marshall[Yellow], Cayman Islands Sailing Club, 3-5-[16]-7-6-4- ; 25   
6. 18811, Elinor Alfi[Yellow], CRYC, 5-6-[12]-6-4-7- ; 28   
7. 15756, Minx Anthony[Yellow], CORAL REEF YACTH CLUB, 10-8-5-4-[13]-8- ; 35   
8. 1945, Natalia Freyre[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-10-6-8-[31/DNF]-9- ; 39   
9. 9394, Garrett Thorn[Yellow], Naples Community Sailing, 8-11-9-10-[16]-10- ; 48   
10. 2197, Daniil Riabykh[Yellow], KEY BISCAYNE YACHT CLUB, [31/RET-AF]-31/RET-AF-2-9-7-3- ; 52   
11. 402, Evelyn Riano[Yellow], Cryc, [13]-13-13-11-10-11- ; 58   
12. 19350, FINNEGAN GRAINGER[Yellow], CRYC, 12-15-15-13-9-[17]- ; 64   
13. 12802, Fynn du Plessis[Yellow], LYC, [31/DNC]-14-11-15-11-16- ; 67   
14. 1181, Cooper Atkins[Yellow], Naples Community Sailing Center, 9-12-10-12-[31/DNF]-31/DNF- ; 74   
15. USA 20495, Teddy Madara[Yellow], AYC, 11-16-[31/DNC]-31/DNC-8-13- ; 79   
16. 13358, Bergen Sukphisit[Yellow], LYC, [31/DNC]-17-31/DNC-14-17-18- ; 97   
17. 1676, Joaquim Simoes[Yellow], CRYC, [31/DNC]-3-31/DNC-31/DNC-19-14- ; 98   
18. 12448, Alders Kulynych-Irvin[Yellow], AYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-7-31/DNC-31/DNF-12- ; 112   
19. 17852, Felix Mones Ruiz[Yellow], KBYC, [31/DNC]-2-31/DNC-31/DNF-31/DNC-19- ; 114   
20. 1570, Camden Jack Bustamante[Yellow], LYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-14-31/DNC-12-31/RET- ; 119   
21. 13829, Dmytro Iegorov[Yellow], Lauderdale Yacht club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/OCS-14-15- ; 122   
22. 11397, Hollis Harding[Yellow], NCSC, [31/DNF]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-15-31/RET- ; 139   
23. 14684, Colin Garraty[Yellow], CRYC, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-18-31/DNC- ; 142   
24. 5792, Caroline Lee[Yellow], Naples, [31/DNF]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
25. 848, Corbin Schaefer[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/DNF]-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 155T   
26. 16727, John Lieber[Yellow], Upper Keys Sailing Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
27. 5, Lucy Karim[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
28. 7068, Celia Grube[Yellow], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
29. 1466, Michael Nunez[Yellow], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/RET- ; 155T   
30. 1813, Matthew Smith[Yellow], Naples Community Sailing, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network