TTPYC 2018 Duwamish Head
TTPYC |

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 9:57:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 79112, Ruf Duck, Jeff Oaklief, Northwest Multihull Association, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:00:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18, JAM, John McPhail, GHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52529, Constellation, Ron HOLBROOK, CYCT, 2- ; 2   
3. USA27, Kahuna, Jenny Leitzinger, STYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYC - Seattle, 4- ; 4   
5. 89, Joy Ride, Bron Miller, Syc, 5- ; 5   
6. 55155, Crossfire, Lou Bianco, STYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 2, Freja, Jonathan Cruse, STYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 52, MIST, Steve Johnson, CYC Seattle, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF-3 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:02:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60919, EQUUS, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 69087, String Theory, Robert King, CYC of Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 53, Nefarious, Dan Randolph, STYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 25064, korina-korina, jon knudson, ssss, 4- ; 4   
5. 46720, BRAVO ZULU, Denny Vaughan, CYC Seattle, 5- ; 5   
6. 161, Jeopardy, Edward Pinkham, CYCT, 6- ; 6   
7. 248, Tantivy, Stuart Burnell, CYC-Seattle, 7- ; 7   
8. USA 11, Anarchy, Tom Ward, STYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 82, McSwoosh, clark mcpherson, SSSS, 9- ; 9   
10. 22, Tigger, Cody Pinion, WSCYC, 11/DNC- ; 11   
 



PHRF-4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:03:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 18320, Great White, Dan Wierman, WSCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 87652, Altair, Jason vannice, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 29179, Leucothea, Bruce Gage, CYC-Seattle, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:04:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26000, Dos, Brad Butler, Port Madison, 1- ; 1   
2. 33, Helios, David James, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 77707, DarkSide, Nicholas Leede, Seattle Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 88088, BlueFlash, Sean Grealish, R2AK Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 73399, Tantalus, Ole Hovland, wscyc, 5- ; 5   
6. 69708, Passion, Michael Johnston, GHYC, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



PHRF-6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:05:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59718, Sidewinder, Brad and Mike Jones, Tacoma Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 69914, Madame Pele, Nick Andrewes, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 34, Dash, Jay Pyles, Cyct, 4- ; 4   
5. 49241, Scimitar, Branden Raftery, SSSS, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



PHRF-7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:06:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 73392, Bodacious, J Rosenbach, Ssss, 1- ; 1   
2. 31834, here & now, Pat Denney, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 69299, Slick, Christine Nelson & Eric Johnson, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 79175, Image, Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski, CYC Seattle, 4- ; 4   
5. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-Murphy, TTPYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 79182, Folie `a Deux, Jeff Johnson, SSSS, 6- ; 6   
 



PHRF-8 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:07:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77058, Nimbus, Mark Harang, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 8255, Doc Escape, Phillip Dean, Sloop Tavern YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 59298, Suddenly, Tom Davis, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 29456, Cherokee, Peter Stewart, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 47222, Dulcinea, Patrick Robinson, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
6. 8, Seabiscuit, Andrew Norton, TTPYC, 6- ; 6   
 



Cruising NFS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 10, 2018 10:12:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5421, Emma Lee, Bob Butts, South Sound Sailing Society, 1- ; 1   
2. 50105, Jolly Rumbalow, Richard Bigley, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. ISC 37, Earth's Edge, Denis Vannier, Island Sailing Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 39110, KOOSAH, Dave Knowlton, SSSS, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



Commodore FS (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 13, 2018 10:52:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 44, Integrity, Skip Broadhead, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 9678, White Squall, Roger Deitz, Tacoma YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 67826, Asylum, Jeremy Bush, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 52953, Felicita, Ralph Vendeland, Gig Harbor Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 28314, Xpression, Michelle Hegewald, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
6. 59405, Second Wind, Stephanie Arnold, TYC, 6- ; 6   
7. V004, Steamy Windows, Laura Sullivan, SSSS, 7- ; 7   
8. 0260, ├śrn, Steve Foss, TTPYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 46336, Amazing Grace, Don Brame, TTPYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 68, Encore, Wendell Crim, Sloop Tavern, 10- ; 10   
11. 18715, Blue Max, Charles Hendrick Rick Tomfohrde, TTPYC, 11- ; 11   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network