2017 GBCA Chili Chase Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | December 02, 2017in

PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:41:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3407, renovation, Warren Miller, hyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 31707, Tanura, Tim Vogelsang, LYC/GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 43764, Psyched, Kevin Hayes, LYC/GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 60120, Bad Girl, Nicole Laster, GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 717, Alive and Free, Greg Green, GBCA/WYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 001, Other Woman, Brantly Minor, GBCA, 7- ; 7   
8. none, Tilted Compass, Darin Keever, GBCA, 8- ; 8   
9. None, Muse, Lamar Felder, GBCA, 12/DNS- ; 12T   
9. 20991, LAZZ, Victor Scammel Jr, G B C A, 12/DNS- ; 12T   
9. 398, Flyer, Ben Miller, GBCA, 12/DNF- ; 12T   
 



G.B.C.A. CruisingClub (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:46:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53, SolAire, Chris Haas, GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 49, Tri-ed N'True, William Johnson, GBCA/TOMA, 2- ; 2   
3. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman, GBCA, TMCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 114, SELAH, Rafael Brom, WYC, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 360, Sunspot Baby, Bill Tarnick, GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 655, Royal Crescent, Robert Crosby, LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 84, Dram Buoy, Peter Larabee, Waterford Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. None, The Gail Mary, Daniel Knierien, Optima Marine, 8- ; 8   
9. 044, Wine Knot, Robert Best, LYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 10, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich, GBCA, 12/DNS- ; 12T   
10. USA 28, Team America 142, CHAD WILSON, Royal Dickinson Y.C., 12/DNS- ; 12T   
 



PHRF Spin A(Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:33:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162, Leading edge, Tom Sutton, GBCA hyc Lyc, 1- ; 1   
2. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, GBCA / LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, GBCA/LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 101, MicroDarcy, Stephen Guerin, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 77, 77, George Cushing, GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 396, Jour-J, Alberic Avisse, GBCA, 6- ; 6   
7. 31, Little Joe, Dan Sullivan, SYC/GBCA, 8/DNS- ; 8   
 



PHRF Spin B(Non-Sprit) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 02, 2017 5:37:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7, Jackalope, Brett Allred, Mar Bella Yacht Squadron, 1- ; 1   
2. 28, Toccata, Gary Trinklein, GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 919, TROUBLEMAKER, Eric Simonson, GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 1546, Folka, Karen Glass, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, GBCA, 5- ; 5   
6. 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 7/DNS- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network