2017-2018 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club | December 03-March 04, 2018

El Toro Sr (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 06, 2017 8:31:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11783   0   Arthur Lange   FSC, HPSC   6   1   2   9T  
1  
2  
12000   0   Gordie Nash   RYC   1   2   6   9T  
2  
3  
115001   0   Nick Nash   RYC   5   4   1   10  
3  
4  
11649   0   Fred Paxton   RYC   2   6   3   11  
4  
5  
12021   0   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   4   7   4   15  
5  
6  
11760   126.6   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   7   3   7   17  
6  
7  
11477   0   Tom Burden   SSS   9   5   5   19  
7  
8  
10787   0   Chris Klein   RYC   8   9   9   26  
8  
9  
11746   0   Jim Bilafer   RYC   3   12   12   27  
9  
10  
H746   0   Mike Bilafer   RYC   11   10   8   29T  
10  
11  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour   RYC/LMSC   10   8   11   29T  
11  
12  
12121   0   Mark Marlett   RYC, LMSC   12   11   10   33  
12  
13  
11650   0   Rowena Carlson   RYC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   39T  
13  
13  
649   0   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   39T  
13  
 



El Toro Jr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, December 06, 2017 8:31:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11450   0   Chase Englehart   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
11500   0   Samuel Nash   RYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
11511   0   Wesley Seifers   Richmond   4   4   5   13  
3  
4  
11765   0   Joseph Marlett   RYC, LMSC   2   6   6   14  
4  
5  
11793   0   Jack Holden   richmond yacht club   8   5   4   17  
5  
6  
11880   0   Victoria Chen   RYC   6   3   9   18  
6  
7  
11460   0   Elsa Simenstad   RYC   5   8   8   21T  
7  
8  
11558   0   Alex Bussey   RYC   7   7   7   21T  
8  
9  
1127   126.6   Sam Smith   RYC   9   9   10   28  
9  
10  
11504   126.6   Rebecca Bauman   Richmond YC   17/DNS   17/DNS   3   37  
10  
11  
10100   0   Ethan Young   RYC   17/DNF   10   17/DNS   44T  
11  
12  
10370   0   Lia Reilly   Richmond   10   17/DNS   17/DNS   44T  
12  
13  
unknown   0   Aidan Shahin   RYC   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   45T  
13  
13  
11657   0   Evan Sullivan   Richmond   11   17/DNS   17/DNS   45T  
13  
14  
11830   126.6   Jacob Bauman   Richmond YC   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   45T  
14  
15  
11416   126.6   Kate Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   12   17/DNS   17/DNS   46  
15  
 



Snipe (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 04, 2017 1:49:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
30733   92.8   Packy Davis   stfyc   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
29539   0   Tom O’Neill   M.B.Y.C.   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
30569   92.8   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
291041   0   John Kelly   PCYC   5   4   4   13  
4  
5  
26615   1117   Nabil Shahin   RYC   4   5   7/DNS   16  
5  
6  
30652   92.8   Doug Howson   SRSC   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   18  
6  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 04, 2017 1:57:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1511   0   Eugenia Harris   RYC   5   2   1   2   10T  
1  
2  
3187   91.4   Laurie Davis   RYC   3   3   3   1   10T  
2  
3  
3178   0   Ann Lewis   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   5   4   11T  
3  
4  
3059   91.4   Michele Logan   RYC   2   4   2   3   11T  
4  
5  
3191   0   Caryl Woulfe   CSC   4   6   6   5   21  
5  
6  
3220   0   Deirdre Collins   RYC   6   5   4   9/DNS   24  
6  
7  
3432   91.4   Virginia Thackwell   Richmond Yacht Club   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   32  
7  
8  
3138   0   Deby Mcfadyen   RYC   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



FJ (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, December 04, 2017 1:59:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
60   0   Noah Sanders   Richmond yacht Club   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
4247   97.9   Neil van der Plas   Fremont Sailing Club   6/DNC*   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
59   98.3   Luc Burkhart   Richmond Yacht Club   2   4   4   3   13  
3  
4  
61   0   Cole williams   Junior Member   3   3   5   9/DNS   20  
4  
5  
TBA   0   dane wells   RYC   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   24T  
5  
5  
TBD   0   Caton Woll   RYC   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   24T  
5  
5  
tbd   98.3   Noelle Scheer   Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   24T  
5  
6  
0   0   Michael Mannik   Richmond   9/DNF   5   3   9/DNS   26  
6  
 



Mercury (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:05:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
548   103.8   david bacci   RYC   2   1   3   3   3   12  
1  
2  
417   0   Scott Easom   San Francisco   1   3   2   8   1   15  
2  
3  
429   103.8   David West   RYC   3   2   1   2   10/DNS   18  
3  
4  
569   103.8   chris lanzafame   none   5   4   5   6   5   25  
4  
5  
461   0   Paul Mueller   Island Yacht Club   8   7   10/DNS   1   2   28  
5  
6  
565   0   Lyn Hines   Richmond Yacht Club   7   6   6   7   4   30  
6  
7  
431   103.8   Bill Worden   Richmond   6   10/DNS   4   5   6   31  
7  
8  
562   103.8   John Hansen   Encinal Yacht Club   4   5   7   10/DNS   10/DNS   36T  
8  
9  
574   103.8   Bill O'Connor   Richmond YC   9   8   8   4   7   36T  
9  
 



International 14 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 1:11:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1177   -1   John Gilmour   RYC   3   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1143   85.3   Rand Arnold   Richmond YC   2   3   4   4   5   18  
2  
3  
1167   0   James Clappier   RYC   5   5   7   2   4   23  
3  
4  
1199   85.3   John Clark   Richmond Yacht Club   1   4   8   5   6   24  
4  
5  
1186   0   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   11/DNS   1   6   6   2   26  
5  
6  
1170   0   Chad Freitas   RYC   11/DNS   6   5   3   3   28  
6  
7  
1176   85.3   James Clarkson   RYC   7   11/DNS   1   7   7   33  
7  
8  
1195   85.3   Kris Henderson   Richmond Yacht Club   4   7   3   11/DNS   11/DNS   36  
8  
9  
1202   50   Gregory Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   6   8   9   11/DNS   11/DNS   45  
9  
10  
1154   85.3   Dan Zaslavsky   CSC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS   55  
10  
 



Laser (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:21:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
167136   0   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
198379   0   David LaPier   --   5   6   5   4   3   23  
2  
3  
147035   0   Marcel Sloane   SSC   8   5   4   8   5   30  
3  
4  
898   0   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   2   2   6   2   19/DNC*   31  
4  
5  
111908   0   Toshinari Takayanagi   Toshinari Takayanagi   7   7   8   9   1   32  
5  
6  
180485   0   connell Phillipps   RYC   11   4   2   14   4   35  
6  
7  
196051   0   Roger Herbst   SLF   3   15   11   5   10   44  
7  
8  
207116   0   Thomas Rankin   --   4   3   3   16   19/DNC*   45  
8  
9  
192948   0   Robbie O'BRIEN   BYC, CAF, Howth YC   10   11   15   3   7   46  
9  
10  
208583   91.1   Simon Bell   RYC   6   12   9   17   6   50  
10  
11  
187405   0   Bob Gunion   RYC   14   17   12   6   8   57T  
11  
12  
149074   0   Dan Ouellet   Lake Merritt Sailing Club   17   8   7   12   13   57T  
12  
13  
196080   0   Steven Schmidt   None   16   10   13   7   12   58T  
13  
14  
185874   0   Justin Foox   SFYC   15   13   10   11   9   58T  
14  
15  
175237   0   Jasper Van Vliet   Van Vliet   13   9   14   15   11   62  
15  
16  
187200   96.7   Chris Ganne   BYC   12   14   16   13   15   70  
16  
17  
197594   0   Stephen Aguilar   L.W.S.C   18   16   17   10   14   75  
17  
18  
138204 or 14   0   Jayden Benedict   RYC   9   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   85  
18  
19  
185854   0   Jeff Holder   SFYC   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   95T  
19  
19  
158658   0   Owen Lahr   Richmond Yacht Club   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   95T  
19  
19  
173666   0   Mike Bishop   StFYC   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   95T  
19  
19  
199359   0   Will Benedict   RYC   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   95T  
19  
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:23:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
198694   0   sanjai kohli   cyc   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
166840   0   Peter Marlett   RYC, LMSC   1   1   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
729   96.7   Raffi Baumann   RYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
5   0   Joyce Chen   RYC   4   4   4   4   4   20  
4  
5  
161088   0   Ian Mendius   Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   25  
5  
 



Moth (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:24:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4316   110   Andrew Kobylinski   StFYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4352   0   Paul Kilkenny   SJYC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   8  
2  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:25:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
155   79.9   Phil Kanegsberg   RYC   1   1   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
176   79.9   David Woodside   csc   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
180   79.9   John Wolfe   RYC   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
62   79.9   Michael Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   20T  
4  
4  
22   141   Donna Womble   Monterey Peninsula YC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   20T  
4  
 



Wabbit (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:27:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11   126   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
8415   129   Sarah Deeds   RYC   3   1   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
26   0   Colin Moore   Richmond   2   3   2   4   3   14  
3  
4  
8419   127   Dan Brandt   RYC   5   5   4   3   5   22  
4  
5  
35   0   Erik Menzel   RYC   4   6   6   5   4   25  
5  
6  
8426   77.6   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   6   4   5   6   7   28  
6  
7  
15   126   Richard Jarratt   Richmond Yacht Club   7   7   9   7   8   38  
7  
8  
611   0   Michael Lazzaro   Sequoia Yacht Club   10/DNS   9   8   8   6   41  
8  
9  
16   0   james malloy   ryc   8   8   7   9   10/DNS   42  
9  
 



Southampton Open Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 12:59:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1271   84.5   Jack Sutter   St.Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club   1   1.5/TIE   1   8   1   12.5  
1  
2  
281   91.86   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   5   1   2   16  
2  
3  
1   80.1   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   TISC   2   3   7   2   3   17  
3  
4  
1040   83   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   5   1.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   3   14/DNF   26  
4  
5  
512   84.5   Jason Akram   RYC   8   7   2.5/TIE   4   5   26.5  
5  
6  
221   79.8   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   6   4   6   5   6   27  
6  
7  
12   84.5   Kaelin Stock   RYC/StFYC/SFYC   7   9   4   6   4   30  
7  
8  
143   77   Kelly Pike   HMBYC   4   6   9   7   7   33  
8  
9  
212   79.8   James Goldberg   SSS   9   10   10   10   8   47  
9  
10  
1   84.5   Hoel Menard   RYC/SFYC   14/DNS   8   8   9   14/DNS   53  
10  
11  
3960   83   Brian Bauman   Fremont SC   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   55T  
11  
11  
88   80.1   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   55T  
11  
11  
181   84.5   James Iskander   RYC   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   55T  
11  
 



Potrero/Killer Cove Open Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 11:35:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   Steve Lowry   RYC   1   1   5   1   8  
1  
2  
2231   105.5   Russell Klein   Lake Merritt Sailing Club   5   2   6   2   15  
2  
3  
6   92   David Hodges   Richmond   3   3   2   10/DNS   18  
3  
4  
306   93.7   Craig Perez   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   4   10/DNS   22  
4  
5  
4446   97.6   Florence Duff   RYC   10/DNS   6   1   10/DNS   27  
5  
6  
8   97.6   Isabelle Lawson   RYC   10/DNS   5   3   10/DNS   28  
6  
7  
6613   93.7   Larry Nelson   RYC   2   10/DNS   8/DNC*   10/DNS   30  
7  
8  
4136   99.5   Edwin Niccolls   RYC   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   32T  
8  
8  
33   105.2   Robert Pierce   None   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   32T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network