2017-2018 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club | December 03-March 04, 2018

El Toro Sr (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:08:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
12000   0   Gordie Nash   RYC   1   2   6   1   2   [10]   3   1   2   1   10   1   30T  
1  
2  
11783   0   Arthur Lange   FSC, HPSC   6   1   2   2   1   2   1   3   1   6   [9]   5   30T  
2  
3  
11649   0   Fred Paxton   RYC   2   6   3   4   5   [11]   9   10   4   3   2   2   50  
3  
4  
120001   0   Nick Nash   RYC   5   4   1   7   [10]   9   5   6   9   2   3   4   55  
4  
5  
11760   126.6   Chris Straub   Richmond YC   7   3   7   [10]   6   3   8   5   7   5   8   6   65  
5  
6  
11477   0   Tom Burden   SSS   9   5   5   8   [12]   12/DNF*   4   9   5   9   11   8   85  
6  
7  
12021   0   Vaughn Seifers   Richmond   4   7   4   9   7   7   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   10   5   11   88  
7  
8  
H746   0   Mike Bilafer   RYC   11   10   8   5   4   6   [12/DNC*]   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   7   7   10   92  
8  
9  
11746   0   Jim Bilafer   RYC   3   12   12   12   [13]   12   10   2   6   11   4   9   93  
9  
10  
11714   0   Vickie Gilmour   RYC/LMSC   10   8   11   6   8   4   11   4   10   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   96  
10  
11  
12015   0   Hill Blackett III   Richmond Yacht Club   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   2   8   8   4   1   7   97  
11  
12  
11744   0   Chris Sullivan   NBRCSC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   6   7   3   8   6   3   100  
12  
13  
14914   0   Neil Marcellini   Richmond Yacht Club   [13/DNC*]   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   3   3   1   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   105  
13  
14  
10787   0   Chris Klein   RYC   8   9   9   11   11   8   7   11   11   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   109  
14  
15  
12121   0   Mark Marlett   RYC, LMSC   12   11   10   [13]   9   5   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   119  
15  
16  
649   0   Jennifer McKenna   RYC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   139T  
16  
16  
11650   0   Rowena Carlson   RYC   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   [14/DNC*]   14/DNC*   14/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC*   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   139T  
16  
 



El Toro Jr (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:50:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
11450   0   Chase Englehart   RYC   1   1   2   4   1   3   1   2   [5]   1   1   2   19  
1  
2  
11880   0   Victoria Chen   RYC   6   4   8   5   [9]   9/DNS*   3   3   3   2   2   1   46  
2  
3  
11460   0   Elsa Simenstad   RYC   5   [9]   7   2   6   6   4   5   7   4   5   3   54  
3  
4  
11512   0   Wesley Seifers   Richmond   4   5   4   6   5   1   2   4   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   55  
4  
5  
11558   0   Alex Bussey   RYC   7   8   6   3   3   4   8   7   1   5   4   [10]   56  
5  
6  
11500   0   Samuel Nash   RYC   3   2   1   7   8   7   7   6   6   [10]   6   6   59T  
6  
7  
11793   0   Jack Holden   richmond yacht club   8   6   3   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   5   1   4   3   3   4   59T  
7  
8  
11765   0   Joseph Marlett   RYC, LMSC   2   7   5   9   4   8   6   8   [10]   7   9   7   72  
8  
9  
11504   126.6   Rebecca Bauman   Richmond YC   [13/DNS*]   3   10   1   2   2   13/*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   90  
9  
10  
10100   0   Ethan Young   RYC   [13/DNF*]   11   11/DNS*   8   7   5   10   10   9   6   10   9   96  
10  
11  
1127   126.6   Sam Smith   RYC   9   10   9   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   9   9   8   9   8   8   101  
11  
12  
11657   0   Evan Sullivan   Richmond   11   12/DNS*   11/DNS*   10   10/DNS*   9/DNS*   [13/*]   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   8   7   5   109  
12  
13  
10370   0   Lia Reilly   Richmond   10   [12/DNS*]   11/DNS*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   120  
13  
14  
11416   126.6   Kate Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   [12]   12/DNS*   11/DNS*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   12   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   123  
14  
15  
11830   126.6   Jacob Bauman   Richmond YC   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   13/*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   135T  
15  
15  
unknown   0   Aidan Shahin   RYC   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   15/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   13/*   13/DNC*   13/DNC*   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   135T  
15  
 



Snipe (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:12:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
30733   92.8   Packy Davis   stfyc   3   1   1   [4]   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   16  
1  
2  
30569   92.8   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   2   2   3   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   2   2   3   2   4   2   3   2   32  
2  
3  
291041   0   John Kelly   PCYC   5   4   4   1   3   3   1   3   2   3   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   40  
3  
4  
26615   1117   Nabil Shahin   RYC   4   [5]   [5/DNS*]   3   2   4/DNF*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   1   2   5/DNS*   44  
4  
5  
30652   92.8   Doug Howson   SRSC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   2   4   2   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   2   4   4   3   47  
5  
6  
29539   0   Tom O’Neill   M.B.Y.C.   1   3   2   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC*   5/DNC   52  
6  
7  
29104   0   Dick Loomis   RYC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   5   5   4   58  
7  
8  
26669   0   Shawn Grassman   EYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   4   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC*   5/DNC   59  
8  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:21:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
3059   91.4   Michele Logan   RYC   2   [4]   2   3   1   2   2   [5]   1   1   2   3   1   1   2   2   25  
1  
2  
3187   91.4   Laurie Davis   RYC   [3]   [3]   3   1   3   1   1   3   3   2   3   1   2   2   3   1   29  
2  
3  
1511   0   Eugenia Harris   RYC   [5]   2   1   2   2   3   [4]   4   2   3   1   2   3   3   1   3   32  
3  
4  
3178   0   Ann Lewis   Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   [5]   4   [5]   4   3   2   4   4   4   4   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   47  
4  
5  
3191   0   Caryl Woulfe   CSC   4   [6]   [6]   5   4   5   5   1   6/DNS*   5   5   6   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   62  
5  
6  
3220   0   Deirdre Collins   RYC   6   5   4   6/DNS*   [7/DNC*]   [7/DNC*]   7/DNC*   7/DNF*   5   6   6   5   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   73  
6  
7  
3138   0   Deby Mcfadyen   RYC   [7/DNF*]   [7/DNS*]   7/DNS*   6/DNS*   6   6   6/DNF*   6/DNS*   7/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   81  
7  
8  
3432   91.4   Virginia Thackwell   Richmond Yacht Club   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNC*   7/DNF*   8/CPT-DNC   8/CPT-DNC   7/CPT-DNC   8/CPT-DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   91  
8  
 



FJ (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:41:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
4247   97.9   Neil van der Plas   Fremont Sailing Club   [6/DNC*]   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
60   0   Noah Sanders   Richmond yacht Club   1   1   2   [4/DNS*]   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   [4/DNC*]   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   28  
2  
3  
11   0   Owen w Lahr   RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   2   1   1   2   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   30  
3  
4  
59   98.3   Luc Burkhart   Richmond Yacht Club   2   [4]   [4]   2   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   32  
4  
5  
61   0   Cole williams   Junior Member   3   3   [5]   [4/DNS*]   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   34  
5  
6  
0   0   Michael Mannik   Richmond   [4/DNF*]   [5]   3   4/DNS*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   35  
6  
7  
7   98.3   Noelle Scheer   Richmond Yacht Club   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   3   4/DNC*   3   3   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   37  
7  
8  
TBD   0   Devon Stapleton   RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   40T  
8  
8  
TBD   0   Caton Woll   RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   40T  
8  
8  
TBA   0   dane wells   RYC   [6/DNC*]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   40T  
8  
 



Mercury (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:06:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
548   103.8   david bacci   RYC   2   1   3   3   3   1   2   3   2   [4]   [4]   4   4   2   2   32  
1  
2  
417   0   Scott Easom   San Francisco   1   3   2   [8]   1   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   1   1   1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   39  
2  
3  
431   103.8   Bill Worden   Richmond   [6]   [10/DNS]   4   5   6   2   3   1   3   3   2   5   2   4   3   43  
3  
4  
429   103.8   David West   RYC   3   2   1   2   [10/DNS]   [6/DNC*]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   3   2   6/DNF   1   1   44  
4  
5  
569   103.8   chris lanzafame   none   [5]   4   5   [6]   5   3   5   2   1   2   5   3   5   3   4   47  
5  
6  
461   0   Paul Mueller   Island Yacht Club   [8]   7   [10/DNS]   1   2   4   1   5   5   6   6   7   6/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   60  
6  
7  
565   0   Lyn Hines   Richmond Yacht Club   [7]   6   6   [7]   4   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   7   7/DNS   6   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   73  
7  
8  
574   103.8   Bill O'Connor   Richmond YC   [9]   [8]   8   4   7   5   4   4   4   8/DNC   8/dns*   8/dns*   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   76  
8  
9  
562   103.8   John Hansen   Encinal Yacht Club   4   5   7   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   8/DNC   8/dns*   8/dns*   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   80  
9  
 



International 14 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:08:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
1177   -1   John Gilmour   RYC   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   3   2   3   [6]   [5]   1   2   22T  
1  
2  
1143   85.3   Rand Arnold   Richmond YC   2   3   3   [4]   [5]   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   22T  
2  
3  
1167   0   James Clappier   RYC   5   5   6   2   4   4   4   3   2   [7/DNS]   [7]   2   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   50  
3  
4  
1186   0   Kirk Twardowski   RYC   [8/DNS*]   1   5   [6]   2   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   4   4   4   6   5/DNC   5/DNC   60  
4  
5  
1170   0   Chad Freitas   RYC   [8/DNS*]   6   4   3   3   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   7/DNS   6   [8]   4   3   3   63  
5  
6  
1199   85.3   John Clark   Richmond Yacht Club   1   4   [7]   5   6   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   5   5   5   [7/DNS]   5/DNC   5/DNC   65  
6  
7  
1202   50   Gregory Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   6   [8]   [8]   8/DNS*   8/DNS*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   3   2   3   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   66  
7  
8  
1198   85.3   James Clarkson   RYC   7   [10]   [9/DNS*]   7   7   3   3   4   4   7/dnc*   9/dnc*   9/dns*   7/DNC   4   4   75  
8  
9  
1195   85.3   Kris Henderson   Richmond Yacht Club   4   7   2   8/DNS*   8/DNS*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   6/DNC*   7/dnc*   [9/dnc*]   [9/dns*]   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   77  
9  
10  
1154   85.3   Dan Zaslavsky   CSC   8/DNS*   [9]   9/DNS*   8/DNS*   8/DNS*   5   5   5   [12/DNF]   6   8/DNS   7   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   86  
10  
11  
USA1170   0   Michael Leitch   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   8/DNCDNSD*   [11/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   88  
11  
 



Laser (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 07, 2018 5:00:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15  Total Pos
1  
167136   0   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   [16/DNC]   [16/dnc*]   15/DNC   1   2   29  
1  
2  
111908   0   Toshinari Takayanagi   Toshinari Takayanagi   7   7   8   [9]   1   1   6   [9]   3   1   1   1   4   1   41  
2  
3  
147035   0   Marcel Sloane   SSC   [8]   5   4   [8]   5   4   5   8   2   7   4   3   2   5   54  
3  
4  
196051   0   Roger Herbst   SLF   3   [15]   11   5   10   [14]   2   3   7   6   10   5   9   3   74  
4  
5  
192948   0   Robbie O'BRIEN   BYC, CAF, Howth YC   10   11   15   3   7   9   3   2   10   3   2   7   [17/DNC]   [18/DNC]   82  
5  
6  
149074   0   Dan Ouellet   Lake Merritt Sailing Club   [17]   8   7   12   13   8   4   5   4   10   9   4   13   [15]   97  
6  
7  
206110   0   Lance Kim   ACSC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   6   8   4   8   2   7   2   5   10   109  
7  
8  
187405   0   Bob Gunion   RYC   [14]   [17]   12   6   8   3   10   11   6   14   13   9   8   14   114  
8  
9  
185874   0   Justin Foox   SFYC   15   13   10   11   9   7   12   7   5   [16/DNC]   [16/dnc*]   15/DNC   6   8   118  
9  
10  
208583   91.1   Simon Bell   RYC   6   12   9   [17]   6   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   5   5   11   16   7   128  
10  
11  
175237   0   Jasper Van Vliet   Van Vliet   13   9   14   15   11   13   9   6   12/DNS*   13   8   12   [17/DNC]   [18/DNC]   135  
11  
12  
198379   0   David LaPier   --   5   6   5   4   3   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   138  
12  
13  
898   0   Tracy Usher   St Francis Yacht Club   2   2   6   2   [19/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   144  
13  
14  
207116   0   Thomas Rankin   --   4   3   3   16   [19/DNC*]   11   16/RET*   17/DNC*   12/DNS*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   146  
14  
15  
180485   0   connell Phillipps   RYC   11   4   2   14   4   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   [18/DNC]   150  
15  
16  
197594   0   Stephen Aguilar   L.W.S.C   [18]   16   [17]   10   14   15   13   10   12/DNS*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   7   12   156  
16  
17  
187200   96.7   Chris Ganne   BYC   12   14   16   13   15   [17/DNC*]   [17/DNC*]   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   15   12   8   12   6   157  
17  
18  
196080   0   Steven Schmidt   None   16   10   13   7   12   16   11   16/DNF*   11/DNF*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   [18/DNC]   159  
18  
19  
138204 or 14   0   Jayden Benedict   RYC   9   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   9   3   10   14   9   160  
19  
20  
199359   0   Will Benedict   RYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   4   6   6   10   11   162  
20  
21  
125090   0   Chris Boome   St. Francis Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   16/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   3   4   164  
21  
22  
167138   0   Steven Meyers   SYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   10   14   13   11/ocs*   11   15   15/DNC   15   13   174  
22  
23  
200168   0   Rick Landell   Cooper River Yacht Club   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   5   7   17/DNC*   9   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   177  
23  
24  
185854   0   Jeff Holder   SFYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   12   15   12   12/DNS*   12   14   14   17/DNC   17   182  
24  
25  
166055   0   Brian U. Bauman   Fremont SC   [19/DNC]   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   16/DNC   17/DNC   16/DNC   14/DNC   11/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   15/DNC   11   16   184  
25  
26  
162390   0   peter strumph   none   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   12/DNS*   8   11   13   17/DNC   18/DNC   187  
26  
27  
158658   0   Owen Lahr   Richmond Yacht Club   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   207T  
27  
27  
173666   0   Mike Bishop   StFYC   [19/DNC*]   [19/DNC*]   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   19/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   17/DNC*   16/DNC   16/dnc*   15/DNC   17/DNC   18/DNC   207T  
27  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:12:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   14   15  Total Pos
1  
166840   0   Peter Marlett   RYC, LMSC   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   [4]   1   1   2   18  
1  
2  
198694   0   sanjai kohli   cyc   2   2   1   1   1   4/DNS*   3/DNS*   1   5/DNC*   5/DNC   [6/dnc*]   [6/DNC]   3   3   31  
2  
3  
729   96.7   Raffi Baumann   RYC   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   2   [4]   2   2   4   [5]   33  
3  
4  
212592   0   Andrew Holdsworth   StFYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   1   47  
4  
5  
3   96.7   Nate Holden   RYC   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   1   1   3   [8/DNS]   4   49  
5  
6  
4   0   Joyce Chen   RYC   4   4   4   4   4   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNF   5   4   [6]   [6]   54  
6  
7  
0000   96.7   cynthia shallit   lake washington sailing club   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7]   [8/DNS]   56T  
7  
8  
187643   0   Mary Marlett   RYC, LMSC   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   3   3   5   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   56T  
8  
9  
2005   0   Will Foox   Sfyc   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   1   5/DNC*   4/DNS*   5/DNC*   5/DNC   6/dnc*   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   57  
9  
10  
161088   0   Ian Mendius   Richmond Yacht Club   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   4/DNC*   5/DNC   [6/dnc*]   6/DNC   5   [7]   60  
10  
 



Moth (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 5:04:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
4316   110   Andrew Kobylinski   StFYC   [1]   1   1   1   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   8  
1  
2  
4352   0   Paul Kilkenny   SJYC   [2/DNC*]   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   2/DNC*   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   1/DNC   11  
2  
 



U-20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:13:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
155   79.9   Phil Kanegsberg   RYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
176   79.9   David Woodside   csc   2   2   2   2   1   [4]   [4]   4   4   2   2   3   4   3   2   33  
2  
3  
62   79.9   Michael Josselyn   Richmond Yacht Club   [4/DNC*]   [4/DNC*]   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   2   3   2   2   1   4   1   2   4/DNC   4/BFD-DNE   37T  
3  
4  
180   79.9   John Wolfe   RYC   3   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   3   [4]   3   [4]   3   2   3   37T  
4  
5  
22   141   Donna Womble   Monterey Peninsula YC   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   4/DNC*   [5/DNC*]   [5/DNC*]   5/DNC*   5/DNC*   5/dnc*   5/dnc*   5/dns*   5/BFD-DNE   4/DNC   4/BFD-DNE   58  
5  
 



Wabbit (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:14:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
8415   129   Sarah Deeds   RYC   [3]   1   3   1   2   3   1   1   3   2   2   [5]   1   2   3   25  
1  
2  
11   126   Tim Russell   SFYC   1   2   1   2   1   [6]   5   5   5   [7]   3   3   2   1   2   33  
2  
3  
8426   77.6   Kim Desenberg   Richmond Yacht Club   [6]   4   5   6   [7]   2   3   3   2   3   5   1   4   3   1   42  
3  
4  
26   0   Colin Moore   Richmond   2   3   2   4   3   4   4   4   [6]   6   6   [7]   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   53  
4  
5  
19   0   Melinda Erkelens   RYC   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   1   2   2   1   1   1   6   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   61  
5  
6  
9   127   Dan Brandt   RYC   5   5   4   3   5   5   [8]   6   [8]   8/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   4   73  
6  
7  
35   0   Erik Menzel   RYC   4   6   6   5   4   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   5   4   2   7   6/DNC   6/DNC   75  
7  
8  
121   126   RON TOSTENSON   Richmond YC   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   7   6   9/DNS*   4   4   7   4   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   89  
8  
9  
611   0   Michael Lazzaro   Sequoia Yacht Club   [9/DNS*]   [9]   8   8   6   8   7   7   7   8/dnc*   8/dns*   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   95  
9  
10  
15   126   Richard Jarratt   Richmond Yacht Club   7   7   [9]   7   8   [9]   9/RET*   8   9/DNS   8/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   5   97  
10  
11  
16   0   james malloy   ryc   8   8   7   9   9/DNS*   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   105  
11  
 



Southampton Open Class (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 07, 2018 5:10:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
1271   84.5   Jack Sutter   St.Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club   1   1.5/TIE   1   [8]   1   3   4   2   2   [5]   3   1   2   2   3   26.5  
1  
2  
281   91.86   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   5   1   2   4   [9]   5   1   2   4   4   1   1   [6]   38  
2  
3  
221   79.8   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   [6]   4   [6]   5   6   6   5   6   6   3   2   2   5   4   2   56  
3  
4  
1040   83   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   5   1.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   3   [9/DNF*]   6.5/TIE   6   4   3   [9/dnc*]   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   70.5  
4  
5  
143   77   Kelly Pike   HMBYC   4   6   [9]   7   7   5   [8]   8   7   6   7   3   7   3   1   71  
5  
6  
88   80.1   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   2   3   3   5   4   5   5   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   77  
6  
7  
512   84.5   Jason Akram   RYC   8   7   2.5/TIE   4   5   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   8   7   6   7   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   82.5  
7  
8  
1   80.1   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   TISC   2   3   7   2   3   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   85  
8  
9  
12   84.5   Kaelin Stock   RYC/StFYC/SFYC   7   9   4   6   4   [10/DNC*]   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8   8   6   6   7/DNC   7/DNC   92  
9  
10  
USA 277   0   Pieter Versavel   -   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [15/DNC*]   11/DNC*   1   1   1   [13/CPT-DNF]   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   95  
10  
11  
3960   83   Brian Bauman   Fremont SC   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   6.5/TIE   2   7   4   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   100.5  
11  
12  
445   94   Milly Biller   Inverness Yacht Club   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   6   5   113T  
12  
13  
1   84.5   Hoel Menard   RYC/SFYC   [10/DNS*]   8   8   9   [10/DNS*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   113T  
13  
14  
1195   83   Steve Oliver   Lake Washington Sailing Club   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [19/DNC]   9   7   9   8/DNF*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   114  
14  
15  
212   79.8   James Goldberg   SSS   9   [10]   [10]   10   8   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   115  
15  
16  
181   84.5   James Iskander   RYC   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   4   116  
16  
17  
12   84.5   Julian Skerrett   SFYC   [11/DNC*]   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/CPT-DNC   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   121  
17  
18  
1866   89   Benjamin King   Richmond   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8/DNF   9   [19/DNS]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   123  
18  
 



Potrero/Killer Cove Open Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 6:16:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   Steve Lowry   RYC   1   1   5   1   [15/DNC]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   31  
1  
2  
6   92   David Hodges   Richmond   3   3   2   3/DNS*   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   34T  
2  
3  
2231   105.5   Russell Klein   Lake Merritt Sailing Club   5   2   [6]   2   2   3   2/DNF   3   4   [7]   3   3   1   1   3   34T  
3  
4  
57707   99.6   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailing Club   [8/DNC*]   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   3   2   2/DNF   6   5   6   4   2   3   4   6   59  
4  
5  
31191   99.6   Robert Cronin   Robert Cronin   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNF]   4   2/DNF   4   3   3   5   4   5   3   4   61  
5  
6  
6562   97.6   Florence Duff   RYC   6/DNS*   6   1   3/DNC*   4   5   2/DNF   [7]   6   5   7/DNS   5.5/TIE   [8]   6   5   61.5  
6  
7  
1290   90.5   Mark Kubinec   RYC   [8/DNC*]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   6   2/DNF   5   7   4   6   5.5/TIE   7   7   1   74.5  
7  
8  
1979   91.3   Barb Smith   RYC   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   2/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   8/DNF   4   5   8   79  
8  
9  
2888   98.5   Jim Sinclair   SWYC   [8/DNC*]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   2/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7   6   8   7   82  
9  
10  
306   93.7   Craig Perez   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   4   3/DNS*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   88  
10  
11  
8   97.6   Isabelle Lawson   RYC   6/DNS*   5   3   3/DNS*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   89  
11  
12  
6613   93.7   Larry Nelson   RYC   2   7/DNS*   8/DNC*   3/DNS   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   92  
12  
13  
4136   99.5   Edwin Niccolls   RYC   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   104T  
13  
13  
33   105.2   Robert Pierce   None   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   [15/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC*   8/DNC*   104T  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network