2017-2018 Small Boat Midwinters -Sundays
Richmond Yacht Club | December 03-March 04, 2018

Southampton Open Class (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 7:12:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1271   84.5   Jack Sutter   St.Francis Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club   1   1.5/TIE   1   [8]   1   3   4   2   2   5   3   1   2   26.5  
1  
2  
281   91.86   Dale Scoggin   Richmond Yacht Club   3   5   5   1   2   4   [9]   5   1   2   4   4   1   37  
2  
3  
221   79.8   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   [6]   4   6   5   6   6   5   6   6   3   2   2   5   56  
3  
4  
1040   83   Dan Clark   Lake Washington Sailing Club   5   1.5/TIE   2.5/TIE   3   [9/DNF*]   6.5/TIE   6   4   3   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   65.5  
4  
5  
88   80.1   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   2   3   3   5   4   5   5   3   74  
5  
6  
143   77   Kelly Pike   HMBYC   4   6   [9]   7   7   5   8   8   7   6   7   3   7   75  
6  
7  
512   84.5   Jason Akram   RYC   8   7   2.5/TIE   4   5   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8   7   6   7   4   78.5  
7  
8  
1   80.1   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   TISC   2   3   7   2   3   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   81  
8  
9  
12   84.5   Kaelin Stock   RYC/StFYC/SFYC   7   9   4   6   4   [10/DNC*]   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8   8   6   6   88  
9  
10  
USA 277   0   Pieter Versavel   -   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [15/DNC*]   11/DNC*   1   1   1   15/CPT-DNF   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   96  
10  
11  
3960   83   Brian Bauman   Fremont SC   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   6.5/TIE   2   7   4   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   97.5  
11  
12  
1   84.5   Hoel Menard   RYC/SFYC   [10/DNS*]   8   8   9   10/DNS*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   109  
12  
13  
1195   83   Steve Oliver   Lake Washington Sailing Club   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   [18/DNC]   9   7   9   8/DNF*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   111T  
13  
14  
212   79.8   James Goldberg   SSS   9   [10]   10   10   8   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   111T  
14  
15  
12   84.5   Julian Skerrett   SFYC   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/CPT-DNC   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   118T  
15  
15  
181   84.5   James Iskander   RYC   [11/DNC*]   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   9/dnc*   9/dnc*   8/DNC   8/DNC   118T  
15  
16  
1866   89   Benjamin King   Richmond   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   11/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   10/DNC*   8/DNF   9   [18/DNS]   8/DNC   120  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network