2018 Hobie Cat 18 & 20 North America Championship
Huntington Lake | August 06-10, 2018in

Hobie 20 (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 10, 2018 5:17:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
935   Mark Zimmer/
Kimberly Zimmer  
2   2   1   3   3   1   1   4   2   [6]   1   1   6   1   2   30  
1  
2  
1208   John Holmberg/
Teri McKenna  
4   4   3   1   1   2   4   3   1   1   3   3   [10]   6   3   39  
2  
3  
1207   George Pedrick/
Eugenia (Gene) Harris  
3   1   2   2   5   4   2   1   [6]   5   2   5   1   4   6   43  
3  
4  
986   Mark Lewis/
Tiffany Lewis  
1   3   4   [5]   2   3   3   2   4   3   5   4   4   2   4   44  
4  
5  
1210   Jacob Sailer/
Faye Ren  
8   5   [16]   6   6   6   5   5   3   2   4   2   3   3   1   59  
5  
6  
70   Nate Brown/
Emily Wheeler  
5   6   7   4   4   5   7   7   5   4   8   6   [12]   5   5   78  
6  
7  
943   Andrew Fletcher/
Montana Stevenson  
[20/DNF]   7   6   11   8   14   8   8   8   8   7   7   5   15   14   126  
7  
8  
982   Stephen Reese/
Cody Bullard  
7   10   8   8   12   8   6   [16]   10   10   12   11   7   10   8   127  
8  
9  
933   Kent Bliven/
Kathy Ward  
[20/OCS]   8   5   7   7   7   9   6   7   7   11   13   8   17   20/DNF   132  
9  
10  
95   Tom Sinnickson/
Brittany Tomasko  
6   9   11   9   10   12   11   10   11   11   [13]   12   13   9   9   143  
10  
11  
2020   Scott Erwin/
Kathy Erwin  
9   13   9   10   14   9   10   13   14   12   9   [17]   9   14   7   152  
11  
12  
891   Dafna Brown/
Kellsy Panno  
10   14   12   13   9   15   16   12   [17]   14   10   8   2   8   15   158  
12  
13  
1029   Richard Freer/
Zoe Freer  
13   16   10   17   13   18   17   11   9   9   6   10   11   11   [20/DNF]   171  
13  
14  
996   Al Leonard/
Steve Lawlor  
12   12   13   [19]   17   13   14   15   16   15   14   14   15   13   10   193  
14  
15  
1015   Rolf JAEGER/
Magdalena Apostol  
[20/OCS]   15   15   14   15   11   12   17   12   13   15   16   17   7   20/DNF   199  
15  
16  
1024   Alec Simpson/
Abaigael Peterson  
14   17   [18]   18   11   17   15   14   15   16   17   9   16   12   11   202  
16  
17  
956   Tom Burling/
JiHye Park  
[20/DNF]   18   17   16   18   16   13   9   13   17   16   15   14   16   13   211  
17  
18  
638   Mike Checketts/
Kristi Schmidt  
11   11   14   12   16   10   [20/DNF]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   234  
18  
19  
1006   Andrew Esler/
Tom Hepner  
15   19   19   15   19   19   18   [20/OCS]   18   18   18   20/DNF   18   18   12   246  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network