89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - DWYC
DWYC | February 10-11, 2018

Non-Spin Class A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 13, 2018 11:07:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes   SBYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Lily Maranto   DPYC   3   1   4   8  
2  
3  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford   DPYC   2   3   5   10  
3  
4  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   Carlton Vanderbeek   TPYC   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
7123   Firewater   96   Rich Bennett   WSA-OC   5   5   2   12  
5  
 



Non-Spin Class B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 6:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46981   Besame Mucho   138   dan hannegan   DWYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
56631   Soaring Eagle   162   Al Wellner   SMYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
56896   Tomol   116   Susan Griesbach   DWYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
60204   Running Water   132   Phil ` Bellafaire   Dana West Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
1234   Amiciatia   150   Ian Hutchison   Dana West   5   5   7/DNS   17  
5  
6  
56244   Fox Sea   102   Ahmad Tabatabaie   Aventura Sailing Association   6   6   7/DNS   19  
6  
 



Non-Spin Class C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 6:58:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56887   Out of the blue   172   Jeff Brown   LSFYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK MCGRAW   DWYC, ALYC   3   3   1   7  
2  
3  
56382   California Dreamer   180   John Baranger   DPYC   2   2   4   8  
3  
4  
56819   Elizabeth   228   Carl Paez   LMVYC   4   6   3   13  
4  
5  
7319   Breezin   174   Mark Williams   DWYC   6   7   5   18T  
5  
6  
56674   MER SEA   204   Chuck Gramlich   DWYC   7   5   6   18T  
6  
7  
56633   Sonsy   192   Brian Randall   Dana west yacht club   5   4   10/DNF   19  
7  
8  
3   License to Keel   172   Cindy Wynne [Non-Spin Class C][Non-Spin Womens Class]   Aventura Sailing Assn.   9   8   7   24  
8  
9  
38119   Bonnie Seas   180   Rick MIchaels   Aventura Sailing   8   9   10/DNF   27  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network