2018 MYC Spring Regatta - Small Boats
Melbourne Yacht Club | April 21-22, 2018

Sunfish (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 23, 2018 5:19:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 76333, Dick Tillman, MYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 76380, DAVID SILVERMAN, MYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 7, James Koehler, MYC, 4-4-3- ; 11   
4. 49333, Chris Gates, Melbourne Yacht Club, 3-6-5- ; 14   
5. 86682, Charles Modica, Menatic Yacht Club, 6-5-4- ; 15   
6. 78744, Fritz Hanselman, Melbourne, 7-3-6- ; 16   
7. 79226, Holly Hanselman, MYC, 5-7-10/DNS- ; 22   
8. 77269, Lynda Bryant, USSCMC, 8-10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 28   
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 23, 2018 5:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199916, David Hartman, NOMAD, 2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 173953, Peter Hansen, USSCMC, 1-3-3- ; 7   
3. 206154, monica wilson, usscmc, 3-4-2- ; 9   
4. 2, Robert Bryant, USSCMC, 4-5-5- ; 14   
5. 200564, Courtney Voehl, Island Village Racing and USSCMC, 11/DNF-1-4- ; 16   
6. 166998, Mike Taylor, NOMAD, 5-6-7- ; 18   
7. 192093, Brian Gilcher, NOMAD, 11/DNF-7-6- ; 24   
 



Collegiate 420 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 22, 2018 8:39:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15, Brendan Williams, IRC YSF, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 14, Holly Gandolfo, IRCYSF, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 8, Brian Villa, TCYSF, 6-3- ; 9T   
4. 11, Nita Holloway, Vero Beach Youth Sailing Foundation, 3-6- ; 9T   
5. 12, JohnMark Gaponiuk, Youth Sailing Foundation, 5-4- ; 9T   
6. 13, Mylee Smith, Vero Beach Youth Sailing Foundation, 7-7- ; 14   
7. 476, Andrea Misiunas, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 10-5- ; 15   
8. 7054, Matthew St Aubin, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 8-8- ; 16   
9. 2221, Christian Buckles, UKSC, 9-9- ; 18   
10. 4, Justin Tribou, Melbourne Yacht Club, 11-10- ; 21   
11. 53, Natalie Powers, Melbourne yacht club, 13-11- ; 24   
12. 1, Kevin Villa, MYC, 12-13- ; 25   
13. 3, Patrick Daniel, MYC, 4-22/DNC- ; 26   
14. 7, Caglar Erdogan, MYC, 22/DNF-12- ; 34   
15. 7840, Hilton Kamps, palm beach sailing club, 22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 44T   
16. 7278, Frank Garcia-Montes, UKSC, 22/DNF-22/DNC- ; 44T   
17. 7845, Katelyn Ansay, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 44T   
18. 49, Nicholai Murray, Fort Pierce Sea Scouts, 22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 44T   
19. 2, Amanda Reynolds, MYC, 22/DNF-22/DNC- ; 44T   
20. 5, Kara Mathews, Melbourne Yacht Club, 22/DNF-22/DNF- ; 44T   
21. 16, T. Chase Kennedy, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 22/DNF-22/DNC- ; 44T   
 



Open Bic (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 1:29:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 9099, Daniel Martin, Halifax Sailing Association, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 8964, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-4- ; 7   
4. 9076, alice leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach, 6-3- ; 9T   
5. 7294, James Freund, SYS, 4-5- ; 9T   
6. 9032, Nolan Orlando, Halafax Youth Sailing, 5-7- ; 12   
7. 6245, Julie Zahniser, US Sailing Center Martin County, 8-6- ; 14   
8. 8833, Benjamin Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing/EGYC, 7-8- ; 15   
9. 7660, JAXON AVERSA, SPACE COAST SAILING, 9-16/DNS- ; 25   
10. 1, Liam Nolte, MYC, 16/DNF-16/DNC- ; 32T   
11. NA, Peik Sander, YSF Vero Beach, 16/DNF-16/DNC- ; 32T   
12. 11, Wiliam Stricklan, MYC, 16/DNF-16/DNC- ; 32T   
13. 9078, Siena Branch, Halifax youth sailing, 16/DNF-16/DNC- ; 32T   
14. 8, Max Freund, SYS, 16/DNF-16/DNF- ; 32T   
15. TBD01, Zuzanna Barska, USSCMC, 16/DNF-16/DNC- ; 32T   
 



Open (Portsmouth) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 1:29:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network