89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - CBYC
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club | February 17-18, 2018

Cal 20 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 4:53:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1350   Vim   Richard Welsh   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   1   [4]   3   2   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
32   Deja Vu   Burr Hope   King Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   3   [6]   3   12  
2  
3  
294   Sluggo   William Schopp   CBYC   [10]   2   4   3   4   2   1   16  
3  
4  
372   "HAPPY CAMPER"   Steve Dair   CBYC   [6]   3   1   5   5   3   5   22  
4  
5  
431   Highlander   Rick McGregor   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   4   6   5   [9]   2   5   8   30  
5  
6  
19   Breaking Wind   Geraldine Lampert   CBYC   [9]   8   9   4   6   4   7   38  
6  
7  
606   Hustler   Richard Parlette   CBYC   3   [11]   7   6   8   9   6   39  
7  
8  
138   Steve Holmstrom   Steve Holmstrom   Steve Holmstrom   7   7   8   7   [10]   8   4   41  
8  
9  
466      John Stapleton   BUCYC   8   9   [10]   8   9   7   10   51  
9  
10  
461   Sail Fish   Dean Wyer   CBYC   5   5   6   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   52  
10  
11  
482   Swan 20   Jerald Beaver   CBYC   [11]   10   11   10   7   10   9   57  
11  
 



Mercury (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 4:32:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
570   Carbon Offset   Kenny Dair   CBYC   5   2   1   1   1   1   [16/RET]   11  
1  
2  
429   Space Invader   David West   Richmond YC   [8]   1   6   2   4   3   5   21  
2  
3  
466   Bushwhacker   Don Whelan   San Diego YC   3   6   2   7   [12]   5   1   24  
3  
4  
475   "Q"   W. Greg Clark   cbyc   [12]   9   3   5   3   9   4   33  
4  
5  
553   Stars   Jim Bradley   St. Francis YC   2   4   [11]   11   6   4   8   35  
5  
6  
572   "No Name Yet"   Park Densmore   STYC   4   5   8   6   [11]   11   2   36  
6  
7  
508   AXON   Doug Baird   HLSC   9   11   5   4   7   2   [16/RET]   38  
7  
8  
468   Miss Behavin'   Thomas Priest   TPYC   [13]   12   4   8   2   10   3   39  
8  
9  
548   Maruader   David Bacci   Richmond Yacht Club   6   7   [14]   3   9   12   6   43  
9  
10  
6   Italian Stallio569   Chris Lanzafame   Fresno Boating Club   [11]   8   9   10   5   7   9   48  
10  
11  
467   Mystery   Brad Bergeron   Seal Beach YC   7   10   [12]   9   10   6   10   52  
11  
12  
472   JADE   Lyn Hines   Richmond YC   10   [13]   10   13   8   8   7   56  
12  
13  
408   Frenzy Too   Chris Messano   CBYC   1   3   7   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   59  
13  
14  
542   Ol" Skool   Eric Conn   ABYC   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   13   12   13   16/DNS   11   81  
14  
15  
538   Nautical Chess   Mitchell Schroeder   ABYC   14   14   [16/RET]   16/RET   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   92  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network