89th Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SMWYC
Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club | February 17-18, 2018

PHRF A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 5:30:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60412   TBD   51   John Staff   California Yacht Club   1   1   3   2   1   8T  
1  
03:59:00
2  
38042   Tiburon   36   Doug Steele   Cyc   2   2   1   1   2   8T  
2  
04:00:31
3  
56192   Forgiveness   39   Scott Torrance   CYC   3   3   2   3   3   14  
3  
04:37:55
 



PHRF B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 5:00:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46380   Avet   120   Curt Johnson   California Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
03:33:19
2  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Lea Kaye   DRYC   2   2   2   2   3   11  
2  
03:55:37
3  
52530   Eggemoggin   138   Stephen McDonough   SBYRC   3   3   3   3   2   14  
3  
04:06:42
 



PHRF Cruising (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 4:55:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56653   Rascal   129   Kathy/Monica St. Amant/Chaban   SCCYC and WSA   2   00:33:44   1   01:25:18   2   01:48:20   5  
1  
03:47:22
2  
17666   Cross Fire   156   Samuel Cowan   ssc   3   00:39:46   2   01:27:45   1   01:48:18   6  
2  
03:55:49
3  
52739   Va Pensiero   109   joseph weber   California Yacht Club   1   00:40:06   3   01:24:01   7   02:13:26   11  
3  
04:17:33
4  
7355   Ruby d'eau   66   Richard Benedon   CYC   4   00:43:36   4   01:28:45   5   02:05:48   13  
4  
04:18:09
5  
56054   Fast Reorrg   42   Ron Orr   SMWYC   5   00:45:33   5   01:29:08   4   02:02:40   14  
5  
04:17:21
6  
57000   Odyssey   87   Gary Schaffel   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   6   00:46:22   6   01:39:20   6   02:08:58   18  
6  
04:34:40
7  
usa 7609   California Dream   159   Chris Gorog   California Yacht Club   9/DNC   01:02:37   8/DNC   01:40:20   3   01:59:01   20  
7  
04:41:58
8  
4941   MIA NOI   291   Justin O'Brien   PSSA   7/DNF   01:01:37   7   01:40:20   8/DNF   02:14:26   22  
8  
04:56:23
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network