CRA Year End Regatta sponsored by NORTH SAILS
Cortez Racing Association | December 09, 2017

Class 2 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 09, 2017 4:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla   SDYC/CRA   01:05:14   1   1  
1  
2  
118   Relapse   45   Tom Hirsh   SWYC   01:14:50   2   2  
2  
3  
35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   01:18:18   3   3  
3  
 



Class 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 09, 2017 4:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56221   Expression Session   54   James Kirkpatrick   SWYC   01:02:35   1   1  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   01:06:31   2   2  
2  
3  
7031   Kea   78   Chick Pyle   SDYC   01:08:02   3   3  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   CRA/SWYC   01:11:19   4   4  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus   SGYC   01:12:43   5   5  
5  
6  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert "Bo" Kopaniasz   SDYC   01:12:47   6   6  
6  
7  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   CRA, NYCSD   01:14:16   7   7  
7  
8  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   01:14:50   8   8  
8  
9  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



Class 4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 09, 2017 4:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7096   anarchy III   99   scot tempesta   cra   01:02:47   1   1  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   01:03:30   2   2  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe   CRA/MBYC   01:09:14   3   3  
3  
4  
391   CACHONDO   108   Neil Senturia   SDYC   01:10:28   4   4  
4  
5  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner   CRA   01:10:40   5   5  
5  
6  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen   CRA   01:11:43   6   6  
6  
7  
30918   Lucky Charms   130   Mark Clements   SGYC/CRA   01:15:58   7   7  
7  
8  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers   CRA   01:30:33   8   8  
8  
 



Class 5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 09, 2017 4:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake   SWYC   00:48:43   1   1  
1  
2  
648   Liberator   274   Sandy Leon   CRA / CSC   00:53:30   2   2  
2  
3  
155   Kudzu   210   Jerry Lewis   SWYC, GCYC   00:58:46   3   3  
3  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, December 09, 2017 4:59:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   00:38:40   1   1  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike Dore   plyc/cra   00:44:46   2   2  
2  
3  
7421   Cocktail   120   Michael Rettie   Pewaukee YC & CRA   00:46:35   3   3  
3  
4  
56858   Bronco   180   William Mason   SWYC/NYCSD   00:47:29   4   4  
4  
5  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga   CRA   00:49:54   5   5  
5  
6  
60725   little hope   174   wally erickson   cra   00:51:02   6   6  
6  
7  
2257   Aircraft   198   Eric Hanson   Cortez Racing Association   00:55:08   7   7  
7  
8  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham   CRA   00:55:33   8   8  
8  
9  
Ven1   3   114   Gabriel Aguilera   IOC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network