2018 Melges 14 Midwinter Championship and Melges MC Scow Sarasota Bay Cup
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 02-04, 2018

MC Scow (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 11:34:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1871   Robert Cole   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   5   1   2   [6]   17  
1  
2  
2219   DEVON HOWE   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   2   [18/OCS]   1   1   2   2   4   7   1   2   25  
2  
3  
2335   Ron Hull   Lake Monona Sailing Club   4   9   3   3   [10]   4   3   1   2   8   1   38  
3  
4  
2646   Bob Heathcote   Indian Lake Yacht Club   2   7   2   7   [8]   3   4   3   5   3   7   43  
4  
5  
2483   Richard Elsishans   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   4   6   6   6   [9]   6   6   3   4   5   52  
5  
6  
2622   Christopher Gannon   Lake Geneva   7   5   [10]   9   5   6   7   8   6   7   4   64  
6  
7  
2576   david atkinson   clyc   9   [11]   8   4   4   8   9   7   9   5   3   66  
7  
8  
2553   Liam Nolte   OYC   8   3   4   10   9   5   5   2   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   72  
8  
9  
2412   Geoffrey Moehl   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   5   10   9   12   3   7   8   10   4   6   [18/DNC]   74  
9  
10  
2581   Ted Weihe   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   13   6   5   11   13   11   11   13   10   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   111  
10  
11  
2610   Andy Hodgson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14   13   7   5   7   10   12   9   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   113  
11  
12  
2315   Randy Scott   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   11   8   11   8   12   13   13   12   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   124  
12  
13  
576   Andrew Grootendorst   Indian Lake Yacht Club   10   12   12   13   11   12   10   11   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   127  
13  
14  
2308   Lynn Scott   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   12   14   13   14   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   161  
14  
15  
2223   Burke Wasserman   Pettipaug Fleet 99   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
15  
2400   John Tarrant   SSS   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
15  
2528   kevin neal   None   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
 



Melges 14 (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 12:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
USA 4   Harry Melges   Buddy Melges Sailing Center   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   11  
1  
2  
520   Adam Ankers   Privateer Yacht Club   6   1   [8]   5   3   2   3   2   2   4   6   34  
2  
3  
546   Daniel Thielman   Corinthian Yacht Club   [26/DSQ]   5   2   2   5   9   2   6   13   5   2   51  
3  
4  
USA-643   Lars Osell   Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club   2   8   5   7   4   5   5   3   3   10   [14]   52  
4  
5  
609   Todd Wilson   LLSC   4   3   4   8   8   8   9   [11]   8   3   5   60  
5  
6  
547   Auric Horneman   Berkeley Yacht Club   10   6   11   4   11   4   [14]   5   6   6   4   67  
6  
7  
USA 646   Sergey Bolotin   Hoofers Sailing Club   13   15   [19]   10   6   6   10   7   9   2   1   79  
7  
8  
524   Joshua Landers   Privateer Yacht Club   5   9   6   9   7   [18]   11   9   5   14   9   84  
8  
9  
527   James Gillian   N/A   9   4   3   3   18   16   6   4   15   7   [26/DNC]   85  
9  
10  
608   Dan McGraw   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   10   7   6   12   11   8   13   12   [17]   8   90  
10  
11  
USA 11   Kyle Navin   Buddy Melges Sailing Center   14   11   12   [18]   2   17   4   8   4   9   12   93  
11  
12  
647   Chris Sinnett   Stonington Harbor Yacht Club   [17]   7   14   15   9   7   7   14   7   11   7   98  
12  
13  
567   KC Shannon   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   7   13   10   14   13   3   12   [21]   21   8   18   119  
13  
14  
645   John VanZee   Les Cheneaux Yacht Club   11   12   15   13   [17]   12   16   12   10   16   10   127  
14  
15  
5   Jackson Walker   LaBelle Yacht Club   8   14   9   20   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   19   18   20   12   13   159T  
15  
16  
619   Anthony Flake   Annapolis Yacht Club   12   20   13   19   15   15   [22]   10   19   20   16   159T  
16  
17  
579   Nels Curnow   Pikes Bay   18   18   17   12   14   19   [20]   17   16   18   11   160  
17  
18  
510   Peyton Ankers   PYC   15   17   [20]   11   16   20   18   20   14   15   15   161T  
18  
19  
649   david (BRANDON) wagner   okoboji yacht club   19   16   16   16   22   13   13   16   17   13   [26/DNC]   161T  
19  
20  
5w   Jennifer Canestra   Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco   16   [19]   18   17   19   14   17   19   18   19   17   174  
20  
21  
534   Michael Gillian   Garage   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   10   10   15   15   11   26/DNC   26/DNC   191  
21  
22  
512   Jimmy Flake   Annapolis Yacht Club   20   21   21   21   21   22   21   [23]   22   21   19   209  
22  
23  
1140   Dave Weddige   none   [26/OCS]   22   26/DNF   26/DNC   20   21   23   22   23   26/DNC   26/DNC   235  
23  
24  
629   John Adams   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   21   [26/RET]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   255  
24  
25  
USA 552   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   260  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network