2018 Melges 14 Midwinter Championship and Melges MC Scow Sarasota Bay Cup
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 02-04, 2018

MC Scow (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 11:34:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
1871   Robert Cole   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   5   1   2   [6]   17  
1  
2  
2219   DEVON HOWE   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   2   [18/OCS]   1   1   2   2   4   7   1   2   25  
2  
3  
2335   Ron Hull   Lake Monona Sailing Club   4   9   3   3   [10]   4   3   1   2   8   1   38  
3  
4  
2646   Bob Heathcote   Indian Lake Yacht Club   2   7   2   7   [8]   3   4   3   5   3   7   43  
4  
5  
2483   Richard Elsishans   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   4   6   6   6   [9]   6   6   3   4   5   52  
5  
6  
2622   Christopher Gannon   Lake Geneva   7   5   [10]   9   5   6   7   8   6   7   4   64  
6  
7  
2576   david atkinson   clyc   9   [11]   8   4   4   8   9   7   9   5   3   66  
7  
8  
2553   Liam Nolte   OYC   8   3   4   10   9   5   5   2   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   72  
8  
9  
2412   Geoffrey Moehl   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   5   10   9   12   3   7   8   10   4   6   [18/DNC]   74  
9  
10  
2581   Ted Weihe   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   13   6   5   11   13   11   11   13   10   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   111  
10  
11  
2610   Andy Hodgson   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14   13   7   5   7   10   12   9   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   113  
11  
12  
2315   Randy Scott   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   11   8   11   8   12   13   13   12   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   124  
12  
13  
576   Andrew Grootendorst   Indian Lake Yacht Club   10   12   12   13   11   12   10   11   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   127  
13  
14  
2308   Lynn Scott   Sarasota Sailing Squadron   12   14   13   14   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   161  
14  
15  
2528   kevin neal   None   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
15  
2223   Burke Wasserman   Pettipaug Fleet 99   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
15  
2400   John Tarrant   SSS   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   180T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network