2018 Melges 14 Midwinter Championship and Melges MC Scow Sarasota Bay Cup
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 02-04, 2018in

MC Scow (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 11:34:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1871, Robert Cole, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1-1-1-2-2-1-1-5-1-2-[6]- ; 17   
2. 2219, DEVON HOWE, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 3-2-[18/OCS]-1-1-2-2-4-7-1-2- ; 25   
3. 2335, Ron Hull, Lake Monona Sailing Club, 4-9-3-3-[10]-4-3-1-2-8-1- ; 38   
4. 2646, Bob Heathcote, Indian Lake Yacht Club, 2-7-2-7-[8]-3-4-3-5-3-7- ; 43   
5. 2483, Richard Elsishans, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 6-4-6-6-6-[9]-6-6-3-4-5- ; 52   
6. 2622, Christopher Gannon, Lake Geneva, 7-5-[10]-9-5-6-7-8-6-7-4- ; 64   
7. 2576, david atkinson, clyc, 9-[11]-8-4-4-8-9-7-9-5-3- ; 66   
8. 2553, Liam Nolte, OYC, 8-3-4-10-9-5-5-2-8-[18/DNC]-18/DNC- ; 72   
9. 2412, Geoffrey Moehl, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 5-10-9-12-3-7-8-10-4-6-[18/DNC]- ; 74   
10. 2581, Ted Weihe, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 13-6-5-11-13-11-11-13-10-[18/DNC]-18/DNC- ; 111   
11. 2610, Andy Hodgson, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 14-13-7-5-7-10-12-9-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 113   
12. 2315, Randy Scott, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 11-8-11-8-12-13-13-12-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 124   
13. 576, Andrew Grootendorst, Indian Lake Yacht Club, 10-12-12-13-11-12-10-11-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 127   
14. 2308, Lynn Scott, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 12-14-13-14-[18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 161   
15. 2528, kevin neal, None, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 180T   
16. 2223, Burke Wasserman, Pettipaug Fleet 99, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 180T   
17. 2400, John Tarrant, SSS, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 180T   
 



Melges 14 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 04, 2018 12:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (25 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 4, Harry Melges, Buddy Melges Sailing Center, 1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]- ; 11   
2. 520, Adam Ankers, Privateer Yacht Club, 6-1-[8]-5-3-2-3-2-2-4-6- ; 34   
3. 546, Daniel Thielman, Corinthian Yacht Club, [26/DSQ]-5-2-2-5-9-2-6-13-5-2- ; 51   
4. USA-643, Lars Osell, Sarasota youth sailing/Ephraim Yacht club, 2-8-5-7-4-5-5-3-3-10-[14]- ; 52   
5. 609, Todd Wilson, LLSC, 4-3-4-8-8-8-9-[11]-8-3-5- ; 60   
6. 547, Auric Horneman, Berkeley Yacht Club, 10-6-11-4-11-4-[14]-5-6-6-4- ; 67   
7. USA 646, Sergey Bolotin, Hoofers Sailing Club, 13-15-[19]-10-6-6-10-7-9-2-1- ; 79   
8. 524, Joshua Landers, Privateer Yacht Club, 5-9-6-9-7-[18]-11-9-5-14-9- ; 84   
9. 527, James Gillian, N/A, 9-4-3-3-18-16-6-4-15-7-[26/DNC]- ; 85   
10. 608, Dan McGraw, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 3-10-7-6-12-11-8-13-12-[17]-8- ; 90   
11. USA 11, Kyle Navin, Buddy Melges Sailing Center, 14-11-12-[18]-2-17-4-8-4-9-12- ; 93   
12. 647, Chris Sinnett, Stonington Harbor Yacht Club, [17]-7-14-15-9-7-7-14-7-11-7- ; 98   
13. 567, KC Shannon, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 7-13-10-14-13-3-12-[21]-21-8-18- ; 119   
14. 645, John VanZee, Les Cheneaux Yacht Club, 11-12-15-13-[17]-12-16-12-10-16-10- ; 127   
15. 5, Jackson Walker, LaBelle Yacht Club, 8-14-9-20-[26/DNF]-26/DNC-19-18-20-12-13- ; 159T   
16. 619, Anthony Flake, Annapolis Yacht Club, 12-20-13-19-15-15-[22]-10-19-20-16- ; 159T   
17. 579, Nels Curnow, Pikes Bay, 18-18-17-12-14-19-[20]-17-16-18-11- ; 160   
18. 510, Peyton Ankers, PYC, 15-17-[20]-11-16-20-18-20-14-15-15- ; 161T   
19. 649, david (BRANDON) wagner, okoboji yacht club, 19-16-16-16-22-13-13-16-17-13-[26/DNC]- ; 161T   
20. 5w, Jennifer Canestra, Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco, 16-[19]-18-17-19-14-17-19-18-19-17- ; 174   
21. 534, Michael Gillian, Garage, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-10-10-15-15-11-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 191   
22. 512, Jimmy Flake, Annapolis Yacht Club, 20-21-21-21-21-22-21-[23]-22-21-19- ; 209   
23. 1140, Dave Weddige, none, [26/OCS]-22-26/DNF-26/DNC-20-21-23-22-23-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 235   
24. 629, John Adams, Lake Lanier Sailing Club, 21-[26/RET]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 255   
25. USA 552, Steve Cameron, Richmond Yacht Club, [26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 260   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network