2018 FORCE FIVE RACE WEEK & MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 19-24, 2018

Force Five Standard (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 11:43:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8048, Moby Dick, Fred Meno, Fort Worth Boat Club/NYYC, 3-[4]-2-3-3-1-2-1-1- ; 16   
2. 6463, , Jason Breeden, Bloomington Yacht Club, Bloomington IN, 1-[7]-5-1-2-4-3-3-2- ; 21   
3. 58, , Mark Allen, Pontiac Yacht Club, 4-10-3-2-1-6-1-[27/OCS]-3- ; 30   
4. 1111, THING ONE, Tom Welsh, THAMES, 6-1-1-5-4-7-5-2-[14]- ; 31   
5. 0, The Nothing, Dan Synowiec, NCYC, 7-3-6-4-[9]-3-4-4-9- ; 40   
6. 2772, Weather Beaten Skank, Doug Kinzer, Bloomington Yacht Club, 2-5-10-[11]-5-2-10-5-6- ; 45   
7. 181, -, Peter Anderson, Bloomington Yacht Club, 5-2-9-6-7-8-6-[14]-8- ; 51   
8. 6067, Voodoo, Philip Porte, Port Huron Yacht Club, [27/DNF]-6-7-8-6-5-8-7-5- ; 52   
9. 6253, das boot, John Erhard, Thames Yacht Club Fleet 32, 9-9-8-9-[10]-9-7-6-4- ; 61   
10. 888, Screwed, Dennis Landis, NCYC, 8-14-[27/DNC]-10-12-11-9-8-7- ; 79   
11. 1977, Obsidian, Tom Wille, Carolina Sailing Club, 10-12-12-13-11-[14]-11-10-10- ; 89   
12. 30, , Nate Blackton, LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club, 11-13-[27/DNC]-14-15-10-14-9-11- ; 97   
13. 9, High 5, Brad Blackton, Lasalle Mariners Yacht Cub, 14-15-11-[17]-16-13-13-11-12- ; 105   
14. 97, , Greg Matthews, Western Carolina SC, 17-16-[27/DNF]-18-14-15-12-13-13- ; 118   
15. 808, Swifty Five, Robb Lovell, LMYC, 18-17-13-16-[27/DNC]-12-15-15-15- ; 121   
16. 7901, Key Lime Pie, Christopher Zofchak, Berlin Yacht Club, 13-8-4-19-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 152   
17. 242, Talisman Two, Sean Allds, Ashtabula Yacht Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-15-13-27/DNC-27/DNC-12-16- ; 164   
18. 50, You Dirty Rat, Bob Cullen Jr, Thames Yacht Club, 16-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-7-8-27/DNF-27/DNF-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 166   
19. 4, , keith schrecengost, upper keys sailing club, 12-11-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 185   
20. 33, BANANA PEEL, Dennis Hendel, LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club, 19-[27/DNF]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-17-17- ; 188   
21. 2681, , patrick passafiume, Louisville Sailing Club, 15-[27/DNC]-27/DNC-12-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/OCS-27/DNC- ; 189   
22. 587, Fischer's Price, Brian Tausch, Black Swamp, [27/DNC]-27/DNF-27/DNC-20-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNF-18- ; 200   
23. 2608, Monkeybutt, Brian Hampton, Western Carolina Sailing Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-16-27/DNC- ; 205   
24. 6212, Caguama, Victor Leon, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 216T   
25. 1559, Huginn, Robert Gronberg, Quannapowitt Yacht Club, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 216T   
26. 007, Moneypenny, Frank Lyons, FYC, [27/DNC]-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC-27/DNC- ; 216T   
 



Force Five Short Rig (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 24, 2018 11:54:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Limbo, Jim Bigham, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 1-[2]-1-1-2-1-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. 6203, Nohea, Bruce McCord, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [14/DNF]-1-3-2-4-2-1-2-2- ; 17   
3. 2, Second Wind, Richard Baumann, Hunterdon Sailing Club, 2-3-2-3-1-3-[14/DNC]-4-3- ; 21   
4. 8008, TNT, Tom Trump, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [14/DNF]-4-4-4-3-4-3-3-4- ; 29   
5. 2650, , Angel Crowe, Louisville Sailing Club, 3-5-5-5-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-7-6- ; 59T   
6. 79, Blue, Alec Dale, Pymatuning Yacht Clib, [14/DNF]-14/DNC-14/DNC-6-5-5-4-6-5- ; 59T   
7. X or 72, , Patrick Crowe, Louisville Sailing Club, [14/DNF]-14/DNC-6-14/DNC-7-6-5-8-7- ; 67   
8. 2098, , Marty Schilke, Bloomington Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-7-6-14/DNC-14/DNC-5-14/DNC- ; 88   
9. BlueWhiteBlu, Devil, Brian Hatfield, NA, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-9-14/DNF- ; 107   
10. 939, Eagle, Gary Steinbach, Berlin Yacht Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNF-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 112T   
11. 533, Banana Split, Andrea Hill, LaSalle Mariner's Yacht Club, [14/DNS]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 112T   
12. 1172, , Julian Loue, western carolina, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 112T   
13. 147, Ibis, William Siebert, Mt Dora Sailing Club, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 112T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network