Treasure Coast Youth Spring Series, Regatta #1
US Sailing Center Martin County | January 21, 2018

Opti Gold (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:02:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17259, Aidan Norvell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 3-1-2-5- ; 11   
2. 21628, William Kulas, USSCMC, 1-4-6-1- ; 12T   
3. 18544, Elizabeth Wire, USSCMC, 2-2-4-4- ; 12T   
4. 19140, Cadance Oswald, PBSC, 4-3-3-2- ; 12T   
5. 19087, Nicholai Murray, TCYS, 5-5-1-6- ; 17   
6. 1111, Henry Taylor, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 6-7-5-3- ; 21   
7. 21648, Christopher See, USSCMC, 7-6-7-7- ; 27   
8. 21644, Jakub Barski, USSCMC, 9-8-8-8- ; 33   
9. 21652, Austin Peterson, USSCMC, 8-9-9-9- ; 35   
 



Opti Silver (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:03:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4603, Finn Martin, Palm Beach SC, 1-2-1-3- ; 7   
2. 4607, Oden Embler, Palm beach, 3-1-3-2- ; 9   
3. 21653, Cameron King, USSCMC, 5-4-2-1- ; 12   
4. 4604, Everett Bruckerhoff, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 2-3-4-4- ; 13   
5. 21658, Savanna Hendrix, USSCMC, 4-5-5-5- ; 19   
6. 21654, Robert Johannsen, USSCMC, 6-6-7-6- ; 25   
7. 21645, Callum King, USSCMC, 8/DNF-7-6-8/DNS- ; 29   
 



Open Bic (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Caroline Locke, USSCMC, 2-2-3-1- ; 8   
2. 6245, Julie Zahniser, USSCMC, 1-4-2-3- ; 10   
3. 7812, Ben Mohrman, EGYC, 3-1-1-6- ; 11   
4. 8964, Morgan Smith, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 4-3-4-2- ; 13   
5. 9076, Alice Leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing, 7-5-8-4- ; 24T   
6. 7846, Jacob Suttin, USSCMC, 6-6-7-5- ; 24T   
7. 5172, Peik Sander, US Sailing Center of Marine County, 8-9-5-7- ; 29   
8. 5174, Zuzanna Barska, USSCMC, 5-8-9-8- ; 30   
9. 1, Ethan Linder, Eau Gallie Yacht Club, 9-7-6-9- ; 31   
10. 11, Justin Tribou, Melbourne Yacht Club; Space Coast Sailing, 12/DSQ-10-10-12/DNS- ; 44T   
11. 7663, William Stricklan, Space Coast Sailing, 10-11-11-12/DNS- ; 44T   
 



Club 420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:27:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Natalie Powers, Melbourne yacht club, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 3, Coby Flannery, usscmc, 2-3-3-1- ; 9   
3. 4, Julianna DiSalvo, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 4-4-2-3- ; 13T   
4. 1, Amanda Reynolds, EGYC, 3-2-4-4- ; 13T   
5. 7, Yazmeen Simpson, US sailing center of Martin county, 6-5-6-5- ; 22T   
6. 5, Katelyn Ansay, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 5-6-5-6- ; 22T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network