Treasure Coast Youth Spring Series, Regatta #1
US Sailing Center Martin County | January 21, 2018

Opti Gold (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:02:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17259   Aidan Norvell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   3   1   2   5   11  
1  
2  
21628   William Kulas   USSCMC   1   4   6   1   12T  
2  
3  
18544   Elizabeth Wire   USSCMC   2   2   4   4   12T  
3  
4  
19140   Cadance Oswald   PBSC   4   3   3   2   12T  
4  
5  
19087   Nicholai Murray   TCYS   5   5   1   6   17  
5  
6  
1111   Henry Taylor   Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   7   5   3   21  
6  
7  
21648   Christopher See   USSCMC   7   6   7   7   27  
7  
8  
21644   Jakub Barski   USSCMC   9   8   8   8   33  
8  
9  
21652   Austin Peterson   USSCMC   8   9   9   9   35  
9  
 



Opti Silver (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:03:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
4603   Finn Martin   Palm Beach SC   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
4607   Oden Embler   Palm beach   3   1   3   2   9  
2  
3  
21653   Cameron King   USSCMC   5   4   2   1   12  
3  
4  
4604   Everett Bruckerhoff   Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   3   4   4   13  
4  
5  
21658   Savanna Hendrix   USSCMC   4   5   5   5   19  
5  
6  
21654   Robert Johannsen   USSCMC   6   6   7   6   25  
6  
7  
21645   Callum King   USSCMC   8/DNF   7   6   8/DNS   29  
7  
 



Open Bic (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:12:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
14   Caroline Locke   USSCMC   2   2   3   1   8  
1  
2  
6245   Julie Zahniser   USSCMC   1   4   2   3   10  
2  
3  
7812   Ben Mohrman   EGYC   3   1   1   6   11  
3  
4  
8964   Morgan Smith   Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   3   4   2   13  
4  
5  
9076   Alice Leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing   7   5   8   4   24T  
5  
6  
7846   Jacob Suttin   USSCMC   6   6   7   5   24T  
6  
7  
5172   Peik Sander   US Sailing Center of Marine County   8   9   5   7   29  
7  
8  
5174   Zuzanna Barska   USSCMC   5   8   9   8   30  
8  
9  
1   Ethan Linder   Eau Gallie Yacht Club   9   7   6   9   31  
9  
10  
11   Justin Tribou   Melbourne Yacht Club; Space Coast Sailing   12/DSQ   10   10   12/DNS   44T  
10  
11  
7663   William Stricklan   Space Coast Sailing   10   11   11   12/DNS   44T  
11  
 



Club 420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 21, 2018 3:27:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2   Natalie Powers/
Elizabeth Johnson  
Melbourne yacht club/ Melbourne yacht club   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
3   Coby Flannery/
Siena Pollis  
usscmc/ USSCMC   2   3   3   1   9  
2  
3  
4   Julianna DiSalvo/
T. Chase Kennedy  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   4   4   2   3   13T  
3  
4  
1   Amanda Reynolds/
Sailor Mohrman  
EGYC/ EGYC   3   2   4   4   13T  
4  
5  
7   Yazmeen Simpson/
Ryan Ince  
US sailing center of Martin county/ US sailing center of Martin county   6   5   6   5   22T  
5  
6  
5   Katelyn Ansay/
Jensyn Kretschmar  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   6   5   6   22T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network