IYC Bender Race series 2018
Inverness YC |

110 Class (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 8:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
300      89.3   Brendan Meyer   IYC   1   1  
1  
2  
693   Gunsmoke   89.3   David West   Inverness YC   2   2  
2  
3  
418   Solar Flare   89.3   Malcolm Fife   Inverness Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
4/475   Oremus   89.3   Michael Sporer   Inverness YC   4   4  
4  
5  
735   Fun   89.3   Robert Cardwell   Iyc   5   5  
5  
6  
733   White Knuckles   89.3   Jonathan Kaplan   IYC   6   6  
6  
7  
7   Honey Ryder   89.3   Eric Stassevitch   Inverness Yacht Club   7   7  
7  
8  
Various      89.3   William Pearson   IYC   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
331   Javelin   89.3   Dudley Miller   Inverness Yacht Club   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
445   Big Pink   89.3   Camilla Biller   Inverness Yacht Club   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
695   Smart Shoes   89.3   William Barton   Inverness YC   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
362   Wahoo   89.3   John Burton   Inverness Yacht Club   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
486   Flotsam   89.3   Ned Congdon   Inverness Yacht Club   15/DNC   15T  
8  
8  
450   Silver Surfer   89.3   Ann Lewis   Inverness Yacht Club   15/DNC   15T  
8  
 



Handicap (Portsmouth) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 27, 2018 8:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
88   Flying Dutchman   80.1   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   01:28:43   1   01:28:43   1  
1  
01:28:43
2  
14026   Question Mark   98.5   Ben Ballard   Inverness Yacht Club   01:34:36   2   01:34:36   2  
2  
01:34:36
3  
131   Johnson18   86.4   Shawn Kelly   Inverness yacht club   01:35:15   3   01:35:15   3  
3  
01:35:15
4  
235   Frolic   83   David Wallace   Inverness Yacht Club   NO TIME   5/DNC   01:36:15   5  
4  
01:36:15
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network