2018 One Design Midwinter Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 16-18, 2018

Viper 640 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 10:12:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
263   Cajun underwriting   Marcus Eagan/
Andrew Eagan
Jackson Benvenutti  
Bay waveland Yacht Club/ Bay waveland
/ Bay waveland Yacht Club  
1   2   1   1   [6]   5  
1  
2  
usa 248   Terminally Pretty   geoffrey ewenson/
mary Ewenson
tyler bjorn  
EYC AYC Storm Trysail/ AYC
/ hard knocks YC  
3   1   [4]   2   4   10T  
2  
3  
235   Jackpot   Brad Boston   Sarnia Yacht Club   2   3   2   [6]   3   10T  
3  
4  
269   Great Scott!   Peter Beardsley/
Simon Karstoft Jensen
Nicky Manson  
Larchmont YC/ Royal Copenhagen YC
/ SSS  
[6]   4   3   3   1   11  
4  
5  
246   246   Brian Harrison/
Hugh Hawkins
Eddie Adams  
GYC/ Gulfport Yacht Club
/ Fairhope YC and GYA  
8   5   [10]   8   2   23  
5  
6  
286   SlingShot   Robert Harrison/
Paul Beaudry  
FWYC/ FWYC   5   14   5   4   [21]   28  
6  
7  
221   Choppy Seas   Thomas Loutrel/
Karl Schute
Thomas Loutrel  
Charleston Yacht Club/ College of Charleston Yacht Club
/ Charleston Yacht Club  
4   7   [25/DNF]   7   15   33T  
7  
8  
285   Gulf Performance Sailing   Deborah Deazs Wilusz/
Craig Wilusz
George Hambleton  
FWYC, BBSC, SSS/ FWYC, BBSC, SSS
/ Fort Walton Yacht Club  
10   6   9   [17]   8   33T  
8  
9  
277   Caterpillar   Peter Ill   Hampton Yacht Club   9   8   [14]   9   13   39  
9  
10  
244   Sidewinder   Travis Yates   Yates   7   [19]   7   14   12   40  
10  
11  
162   Basilisk   Robert Matthews/
Trey Brazill
Edward Padin  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Larchmont Yacht Club
/ Larchmont Yacht Club  
13   [20]   12   12   5   42T  
11  
12  
60 / 260   Entourage   Nick Amendola   CCYC   [19]   18   6   11   7   42T  
12  
13  
164   Hi Five   Valdek Kwasniewski   SSS   [17]   10   15   5   14   44  
13  
14  
211   Wadjet   Van Sheppard   Nepean Sailing Club   12   12   [21]   10   11   45  
14  
15  
252   Bada Boom   Joe Healey   Noroton Yacht Club   18   11   8   [22]   9   46  
15  
16  
255   'Merica   ken Kleinschrodt   Buccaneer Yacht Club   11   9   13   [20]   20   53  
16  
17  
USA 188   Trap Queen   Jonathan Colarusso/
Sarah Schaill  
CofCYC/    15   17   11   [19]   16   59  
17  
18  
166   Porkchop   Matthew Hebert   Community Boating Inc.   14   16   [20]   15   17   62  
18  
19  
134   Strategery IX   Cameron Farrah   Fwyc   16   13   18   [21]   18   65  
19  
20  
USA 58      Jonah Kember/
Dave Kember
Alexander Byczko  
Sarnia Yacht Club/ Sarnia Yacht Club
/ Westwood Sailing Club  
21   [23]   22   18   10   71  
20  
21  
98   Lo.Qi   Kay VanValkenburgh   Marbleheat Boating Center   [25/OCS]   22   19   13   19   73T  
21  
22  
39   Patched Up   Cole Constantineau/
Eleni Asimacopoulos
Jacob Vick  
Community Boating Inc./
/ Community Boating Inc.  
20   21   16   16   [22]   73T  
22  
23  
165   Proper Villain   Nick Ward   PHYC   22   15   17   [23]   23   77  
23  
24  
264   My Safe Space   Jonathan Nye   Indian Harbor Yacht Club   [25/DNS]   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNC   25/DNS   100  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network