2018 One Design Midwinter Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 16-18, 2018

VX One (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 17, 2018 4:46:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
171 / USA 171   Cosmic Thing   Brian Bennett   Sail Newport   2   1   4   [10]   1   8  
1  
2  
175 / 175   Calvin Ball   Jeff Eiber   Edgewater Yacht Club   6   2   [8]   1   3   12  
2  
3  
205 / USA 205   Magic Bus   Jerry Callahan/
Brian Zimmerman  
Carolina YC/ Hard Knocks Yacht Club   1   3   [12]   2   10   16  
3  
4  
187 / 187   VX one   John Potter/
David Guggenheim  
Beaufort Yacht club/ SYC   5   6   3   3   [7]   17  
4  
5  
232 / USA 232      William Lydens/
Elliot Lee  
MBYC/ Edison Boat Club   8   4   [11]   8   2   22  
5  
6  
188 / 188   TWD   Sam Padnos/
Josh Padnos  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   4   8   10   6   [11]   28  
6  
7  
150 / 150   nemesis   David Bolyard, Jr/
Collin Ross  
Pontchartrain Yacht Club/ Pontchartrain Yacht Club   7   5   13   5   [17]   30  
7  
8  
222 / 222   Wild deuces   Paul Currie   Rcyc   10   11   6   [17]   5   32  
8  
9  
154 / 154   VX 154   Will Van Cleef   OYC   [14]   10   7   12   6   35T  
9  
10  
116 / 116   Cruzan Rhode   Timothy Pitts   St Croix yacht club   9   7   [15]   7   12   35T  
10  
11  
185 / 185   Flash Rider   Michael Norris/
Christina Norris  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   12   9   2   [16]   14   37  
11  
12  
178 / usa 178   FJ   Sandra Askew   NYYC   11   13   1   14   [16]   39  
12  
13  
197 / 197   K2   David Koski/
Greg Koski  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   3   [18]   14   15   9   41  
13  
14  
241 / CAN241   Slippery   Jim Pearson   SYC   13   17   [19]   11   8   49  
14  
15  
132   Onethirtytwo   Scott Collinson/
David Jarvis  
Royal Canadian YC/ Royal Canadian YC   15   [19]   5   18   15   53  
15  
16  
140 / 140   Free Energy   John Zelli   Edgewater Yacht Club   16   16   18   [19]   4   54T  
16  
17  
176 / 176   Character 3.0   Justin Quigg/
Nick Cleary  
Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Sydney Yacht Sqadron   17   15   9   13   [18]   54T  
17  
18  
103 / 103   The Sea Bin Project   Paul Murphy/
Will Vary  
Storm Trysail Club/ Storm Trysail Club   18   12   17   9   [19]   56  
18  
19  
240 / 240   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini   Sail Newport   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   4   13   59  
19  
20  
153 / 160   Victory   Christian Koppernaes   BYSC   19   14   16   [20]   20   69  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network