2018 One Design Midwinter Regatta
Sarasota Sailing Squadron | March 16-18, 2018

Viper 640 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 18, 2018 10:12:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 263, Cajun underwriting, Marcus Eagan/Andrew Eagan
Jackson Benvenutti, Bay waveland Yacht Club, 1-2-1-1-[6]- ; 5   
2. usa 248, Terminally Pretty, geoffrey ewenson/mary Ewenson
tyler bjorn, EYC AYC Storm Trysail, 3-1-[4]-2-4- ; 10T   
3. 235, Jackpot, Brad Boston, Sarnia Yacht Club, 2-3-2-[6]-3- ; 10T   
4. 269, Great Scott!, Peter Beardsley/Simon Karstoft Jensen
Nicky Manson, Larchmont YC, [6]-4-3-3-1- ; 11   
5. 246, 246, Brian Harrison/Hugh Hawkins
Eddie Adams, GYC, 8-5-[10]-8-2- ; 23   
6. 286, SlingShot, Robert Harrison/Paul Beaudry, FWYC, 5-14-5-4-[21]- ; 28   
7. 221, Choppy Seas, Thomas Loutrel/Karl Schute
Thomas Loutrel, Charleston Yacht Club, 4-7-[25/DNF]-7-15- ; 33T   
8. 285, Gulf Performance Sailing, Deborah Deazs Wilusz/Craig Wilusz
George Hambleton, FWYC, BBSC, SSS, 10-6-9-[17]-8- ; 33T   
9. 277, Caterpillar, Peter Ill, Hampton Yacht Club, 9-8-[14]-9-13- ; 39   
10. 244, Sidewinder, Travis Yates, Yates, 7-[19]-7-14-12- ; 40   
11. 162, Basilisk, Robert Matthews/Trey Brazill
Edward Padin, Larchmont Yacht Club, 13-[20]-12-12-5- ; 42T   
12. 60 / 260, Entourage, Nick Amendola, CCYC, [19]-18-6-11-7- ; 42T   
13. 164, Hi Five, Valdek Kwasniewski, SSS, [17]-10-15-5-14- ; 44   
14. 211, Wadjet, Van Sheppard, Nepean Sailing Club, 12-12-[21]-10-11- ; 45   
15. 252, Bada Boom, Joe Healey, Noroton Yacht Club, 18-11-8-[22]-9- ; 46   
16. 255, 'Merica, ken Kleinschrodt, Buccaneer Yacht Club, 11-9-13-[20]-20- ; 53   
17. USA 188, Trap Queen, Jonathan Colarusso/Sarah Schaill, CofCYC, 15-17-11-[19]-16- ; 59   
18. 166, Porkchop, Matthew Hebert, Community Boating Inc., 14-16-[20]-15-17- ; 62   
19. 134, Strategery IX, Cameron Farrah, Fwyc, 16-13-18-[21]-18- ; 65   
20. USA 58, , Jonah Kember/Dave Kember
Alexander Byczko, Sarnia Yacht Club, 21-[23]-22-18-10- ; 71   
21. 98, Lo.Qi, Kay VanValkenburgh, Marbleheat Boating Center, [25/OCS]-22-19-13-19- ; 73T   
22. 39, Patched Up, Cole Constantineau/Eleni Asimacopoulos
Jacob Vick, Community Boating Inc., 20-21-16-16-[22]- ; 73T   
23. 165, Proper Villain, Nick Ward, PHYC, 22-15-17-[23]-23- ; 77   
24. 264, My Safe Space, Jonathan Nye, Indian Harbor Yacht Club, [25/DNS]-25/DNS-25/DNS-25/DNC-25/DNS- ; 100   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network