Windsurf Midwinters
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 09-11, 2018

Formula (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
BEL29   Fanatic Formula   0   Christophe Waerzeggers   VYF   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
K   Formula   0   Ron Kern   US Windsurfing   2   1   7/RET   1   11  
2  
3  
USA285      0   John Cerchio   Tillo International   7/DNF   3   7/DNF   3   20  
3  
4  
7562      0   Seth Whitehead   DS Racing   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   4   25  
4  
5  
US243   Tillo   0   Timothy Knapp   Tillo International   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   6/DNS   27  
5  
 



Kona (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:00:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
2368      0   steve gottlieb   HSA   1   1   1   1   3   2   2   [5]   11  
1  
2  
2703      0   Billy Mason   Independent YC   2   2   2   3   1   [4]   1   2   13  
2  
3  
3047   Kona   0   Bill Lelbach   None   3   3   3   [8]   6   1   3   1   20  
3  
4  
3100   The Barbarian   0   Barbara Belt   Seabrook Sailing Club   4   5   4/TIE   2   5   3   4   [9]   27  
4  
5  
2991      0   Theresa Clark   CCSC   6   4   7   4   2   [8]   6   6   35  
5  
6  
3074      0   Jerome Samson   US Windsurfing   5   6   4   6   4   6   5   [7]   36  
6  
7  
3034   T Rex   0   Michael Parramore   Severn Sailing Association/BABA   10   9   5   5   8   5   [20/OCS]   3   45  
7  
8  
2850      0   Bryn Muller   CCSC   7   8   8   10   9   10   [12]   10   62  
8  
9  
3046      0   Anton Anisimov   CCSC   11   7   10   9   [12]   11   9   8   65  
9  
10  
2668      0   Jose Rodríguez   CCSC   8   10   9   11   [13]   13   7   12   70  
10  
11  
3087      0   Steve Campbell   None   9   12   6   [20/DNF]   11   12   11   11   72  
11  
12  
2645      0   Joshua Temko   1999   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   7   7   7   8   4   73  
12  
13  
3104      0   thomas sargent   none   13   11   11   14   [15]   14   13   13   89  
13  
14  
3107   Kona   0   Daphne Lathouras   Baltimore Area Boardsailing Assoc.   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   12   10   9   10   14   95  
14  
15  
USA 199      0   Tom Stokes II   MOWIND   12   13   13   15   14   [20/RET-BF]   20/DNS   15   102  
15  
16  
3003      0   Perry Chase   Eckerd College   [20/DNF]   14   12   13   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   119  
16  
17  
2687      0   Sawyer Wood   Eckerd College   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   140T  
17  
17  
3059      0   Tom Morton   TBD   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   140T  
17  
17  
tbd      0   Britt Viehman   CCSC   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   140T  
17  
 



Longboard (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 3:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
US 2      0   Steven Uhthoff   BABA/US Windsurfing   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
53      0   Dave Stanger   Shell Point Sailboard Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   15  
2  
3  
us213      0   Myles Borash   Eastern Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   [7/DNS]   3   7/DNS   3   28  
3  
4  
534      0   Dan Olivier   Shell Point Sailboard Club   [5]   4   4   4   4   3   4   3   4   30  
4  
5  
VA74      0   John Quinn   WET   4   [5]   5   5   5   4   5   4   5   37  
5  
6  
ISR111      0   Tal Golan   Nyack Boat Club   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   56  
6  
 



Techno (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 3:28:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
96      0   Alexander Temko   CCSC   1   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 157      0   Maverick Putnam   CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   2   1   2   1   2   2   2   [3]   12  
2  
3  
USA 72      0   Adrian Winkelman   CCSC   3   3   3   3   [4]   4   3   2   21  
3  
4  
161      0   Larry Thomas   ccsc   4   4   [12/RET-BF]   12/DNF   3   3   4   4   34  
4  
5  
Mex15   Techno   0   Alexander Erwin   1965   5   5   4   [12/RET]   5   12/DNS   12/DNS   5   48  
5  
6  
12      0   Owen Wicks   CCSC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
6  
6  
11      0   Alu Hernandez   BBYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
6  
6  
BAH23      0   Chelsea Pennekamp   BBYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
6  
6  
7      0   Patton Blazebre   BBYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
6  
6  
X      0   Paola Belle Sol   BBYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
6  
6  
4      0   Bella Pennekamp   BBYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   84T  
6  
 



Open Wind Foil (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 12:42:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 166   Cruising For A Brusing   0   Justin Ahearn   CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
usa yvv   wind foil 100   0   mike percey   berkeley yaght club   1   2   3   2   8  
2  
3  
TBD   Suited and zooted   0   Noah Lyons   CCSC   3   4   2   4   13  
3  
4  
188      0   Alex Morales   Tillio   5/DNF   3   4   3   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network