Windsurf Midwinters
Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 09-11, 2018

Formula (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 12:38:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BEL29, Fanatic Formula, Christophe Waerzeggers, VYF, 1-2-1-2- ; 6   
2. K, Formula, Ron Kern, US Windsurfing, 2-1-7/RET-1- ; 11   
3. USA285, , John Cerchio, Tillo International, 7/DNF-3-7/DNF-3- ; 20   
4. 7562, , Seth Whitehead, DS Racing, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNF-4- ; 25   
5. US243, Tillo, Timothy Knapp, Tillo International, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNF-6/DNS- ; 27   
 



Kona (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 4:00:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2368, , steve gottlieb, HSA, 1-1-1-1-3-2-2-[5]- ; 11   
2. 2703, , Billy Mason, Independent YC, 2-2-2-3-1-[4]-1-2- ; 13   
3. 3047, Kona, Bill Lelbach, None, 3-3-3-[8]-6-1-3-1- ; 20   
4. 3100, The Barbarian, Barbara Belt, Seabrook Sailing Club, 4-5-4/TIE-2-5-3-4-[9]- ; 27   
5. 2991, , Theresa Clark, CCSC, 6-4-7-4-2-[8]-6-6- ; 35   
6. 3074, , Jerome Samson, US Windsurfing, 5-6-4-6-4-6-5-[7]- ; 36   
7. 3034, T Rex, Michael Parramore, Severn Sailing Association/BABA, 10-9-5-5-8-5-[20/OCS]-3- ; 45   
8. 2850, , Bryn Muller, CCSC, 7-8-8-10-9-10-[12]-10- ; 62   
9. 3046, , Anton Anisimov, CCSC, 11-7-10-9-[12]-11-9-8- ; 65   
10. 2668, , Jose Rodríguez, CCSC, 8-10-9-11-[13]-13-7-12- ; 70   
11. 3087, , Steve Campbell, None, 9-12-6-[20/DNF]-11-12-11-11- ; 72   
12. 2645, , Joshua Temko, 1999, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-7-7-7-8-4- ; 73   
13. 3104, , thomas sargent, none, 13-11-11-14-[15]-14-13-13- ; 89   
14. 3107, Kona, Daphne Lathouras, Baltimore Area Boardsailing Assoc., [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-12-10-9-10-14- ; 95   
15. USA 199, , Tom Stokes II, MOWIND, 12-13-13-15-14-[20/RET-BF]-20/DNS-15- ; 102   
16. 3003, , Perry Chase, Eckerd College, [20/DNF]-14-12-13-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 119   
17. 2687, , Sawyer Wood, Eckerd College, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNF-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 140T   
18. 3059, , Tom Morton, TBD, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNF-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 140T   
19. tbd, , Britt Viehman, CCSC, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNF-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 140T   
 



Longboard (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 3:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. US 2, , Steven Uhthoff, BABA/US Windsurfing, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1-1- ; 8   
2. 53, , Dave Stanger, Shell Point Sailboard Club, [2]-2-2-2-2-2-1-2-2- ; 15   
3. us213, , Myles Borash, Eastern Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-3-[7/DNS]-3-7/DNS-3- ; 28   
4. 534, , Dan Olivier, Shell Point Sailboard Club, [5]-4-4-4-4-3-4-3-4- ; 30   
5. VA74, , John Quinn, WET, 4-[5]-5-5-5-4-5-4-5- ; 37   
6. ISR111, , Tal Golan, Nyack Boat Club, [7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 56   
 



Techno (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 3:28:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, , Alexander Temko, CCSC, 1-[2]-1-2-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. USA 157, , Maverick Putnam, CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 2-1-2-1-2-2-2-[3]- ; 12   
3. USA 72, , Adrian Winkelman, CCSC, 3-3-3-3-[4]-4-3-2- ; 21   
4. 161, , Larry Thomas, ccsc, 4-4-[12/RET-BF]-12/DNF-3-3-4-4- ; 34   
5. Mex15, Techno, Alexander Erwin, 1965, 5-5-4-[12/RET]-5-12/DNS-12/DNS-5- ; 48   
6. 12, , Owen Wicks, CCSC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
7. 11, , Alu Hernandez, BBYC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
8. BAH23, , Chelsea Pennekamp, BBYC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
9. 7, , Patton Blazebre, BBYC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
10. X, , Paola Belle Sol, BBYC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
11. 4, , Bella Pennekamp, BBYC, [12/DNS]-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 84T   
 



Open Wind Foil (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 10, 2018 12:42:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 166, Cruising For A Brusing, Justin Ahearn, CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. usa yvv, wind foil 100, mike percey, berkeley yaght club, 1-2-3-2- ; 8   
3. TBD, Suited and zooted, Noah Lyons, CCSC, 3-4-2-4- ; 13   
4. 188, , Alex Morales, Tillio, 5/DNF-3-4-3- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network