MLK Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club | January 13-14, 2018in

opti champ (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 14, 2018 11:14:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
460   Milo Miller [Blue]   St. Croix Yacht Club   3   3   4   5   5   1   [7]   1   2   3   3   30  
1  
2  
ISV1955   Tanner krygsveld [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   6   7   3   3   2   [11]   2   4   7   4   2   40  
2  
3  
ISV536   Alejo Di Blasi [Blue]   STYC   8   8   [12]   12   11   10   10   2   6   5   4   76  
3  
4  
ISV 1010   Andy Yu [Blue]   STYC   9   6   7   9   12   3   5   [18/OCS]   10   12   9   82  
4  
5  
ISV224   Max van den Driessche [Blue]   STYC/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   10   [11]   8   10   9   7   8   6   9   11   8   86  
5  
6  
524   Alexandra Tonin [Blue]   St Croix yacht club   13   [15]   15   14   15   14   14   12   14   14   13   138  
6  
7  
690   Joseph Croney [Blue]   St. Croix Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   14   14   15   14   13   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   160  
7  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
PUR5213   Tiare Sierra [Red]   CNSJ   4   5   1   1   3   4   3   3   1   1   [7]   26  
1  
2  
ISV642   Caroline Sibilly [Red]   STYC   1   2   9   8   4   2   1   [11]   8   2   1   38  
2  
3  
ISV 946   Winn Majette [Red]   STYC   2   4   2   6   1   5   4   7   5   6   [11]   42  
3  
4  
ISV 111   Katherine Majette [Red]   STYC   [18/OCS]   9   6   4   6   8   6   5   3   7   5   59  
4  
5  
ISV 902   Alexis Young [Red]   STYC   5   1   5   2   7   9   11   9   4   9   [12]   62  
5  
6  
429   JJ Klempen [Red]   ST Croix Yacht Club   12   10   11   11   8   [18/DSQ]   12   8   12   8   6   98  
6  
7  
824   Elyssa Franklin [Red]   St Croix yacht club   11   12   13   13   13   12   13   10   13   13   [14]   123  
7  
8  
413   Logan Moran [Red]   St Croix Yacht Club   [18/DNF]   17   16   16   18/DNF   16   15   14   15   16   15   158  
8  
 



Division: White (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
114   Robbie Richards [White]   St Thomas   7   13   10   7   10   6   9   [18/OCS]   11   10   10   93  
1  
2  
isv642   Coby Fagan [White]   STYC   14   16   [18/DNF]   17   16   15   16   13   16   15   16   154  
2  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 14, 2018 10:33:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18   Christopher Sharpless   St. Thomas Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   [3]   1   3   1   13  
1  
2  
17   Teddy Nicolosi   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [3]   [6/OCS]   3   1   2   2   3   3   1   2   1   2   20  
2  
3  
16   Rayne Duff   STYC   2   3   2   3   3   3   2   1   [4]   3   [4]   4   26  
3  
4  
11   Robert Hunter   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   4   2   2   [6/OCS]   5   3   36  
4  
5  
15   Savannah Young   St. Thomas   4   2   [5]   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   4   2   5   42  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network