Wickford Regatta 2018
Wickford Yacht Club | June 09-10, 2018

Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:08:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
IND186146   Vir Menon   1   3   2   [12]   6  
1  
2  
212128   Peter Shope   2   4   [11]   1   7  
2  
3  
204098   Scott Ferguson   [5]   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
205472   Lawrence McGrath   [6]   6   1   5   12T  
4  
5  
210544   Peter Vessella   [10]   1   5   6   12T  
5  
6  
210335   Daniel Neri   3   5   [8]   4   12T  
6  
7  
185497   Benjamin Richardson   [13]   10   6   2   18  
7  
8  
162427   Christine Neville   7   9   4   [11]   20T  
8  
9  
209338   Malcolm b Smith   4   8   [13]   8   20T  
9  
10  
194228   Lynne Shore   [9]   7   7   9   23  
10  
11  
183856   Sean Guinness   8   [14]   12   7   27  
11  
12  
197052   Chris Bollengier   [14]   13   9   14   36  
12  
13  
212116   Bill Dickey   16   11   10   [21/DNS]   37  
13  
14  
175881   James Jacob   11   12   16   [21/DNF]   39T  
14  
15  
161100   David Frazier   12   [15]   14   13   39T  
15  
16  
199169   Kiefer Dresser   [19]   17   19   10   46T  
16  
17  
199804   Jeff Beckwith   15   16   15   [21/DNS]   46T  
17  
18  
15   Jonathan Shore   17   18   18   [21/DNF]   53  
18  
19  
172102   Thomas Bouchard   18   19   17   [21/DNS]   54  
19  
20  
40215   Stephen Kosacz   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   63  
20  
 



Laser Radial (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:11:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
210873   Matthew Wallace   1   [4]   1   2   4  
1  
2  
188886   Ryosuke Sakai   [3]   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
189811   Peter Seidenberg   6   1   [8]   1   8  
3  
4  
209374   James Paul   2   3   7   [9]   12  
4  
5  
205459   Chase Reynolds   4   6   3   [10]   13  
5  
6  
171649   Josh Bartoszuk   7   5   [9]   4   16T  
6  
7  
192060   Erin Jacob   5   [8]   6   5   16T  
7  
8  
212623   Jack Fisher   9   7   4   [18/DNF]   20  
8  
9  
211639   Griffin Sisk   [13]   10   5   7   22  
9  
10  
IND86146   Avanti Menon   8   [14]   10   8   26  
10  
11  
2124   Chris Morin   10   11   [12]   6   27  
11  
12  
205445   Natalya Gontcharova   [12]   9   11   11   31  
12  
13  
183778   Alton Coolidge   [14]   12   14   12   38  
13  
14  
154443   Thomas Gutow   11   13   15   [18/DNF]   39  
14  
15  
193945   Sophia Debs   [15]   15   13   13   41  
15  
16  
191525   Melissa Taylor   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54T  
16  
16  
174236   Jacques Kerret   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54T  
16  
 



I-420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:54:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
56079   Michelle Lahrkamp   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
55162   Dylan ASCENCIOS   2   2   8   [9]   3   15  
2  
3  
56366   Victoria Chisari   6   3   [10]   2   5   16  
3  
4  
55620   Justin Callahan   [8]   4   2   7   4   17  
4  
5  
56345   Payton THOMPSON   4   5   3   6   [9]   18  
5  
6  
56616   Liam O'Keefe   7   8   [9]   5   2   22  
6  
7  
56344   Lachlain McGRANAHAN   5   [10]   4   8   6   23  
7  
8  
56027   Nick Chisari   9   [11]   5   3   8   25  
8  
9  
53656   Micky Munns   10   6   6   4   [14]   26  
9  
10  
55175   Will Michels   3   [12]   12   10   11   36  
10  
11  
56466   Libby Redmond   [11]   9   11   11   7   38  
11  
12  
55116   Nicholas Abate   [14]   7   7   14   12   40  
12  
13  
55918   seth rizika   13   [14]   13   13   10   49  
13  
14  
55317   Spencer Kriegstein   12   13   [14]   12   13   50  
14  
15  
55868   Josh Yale   [15]   15   15   15   15   60  
15  
16  
55877   Liam Gavin   16   16   16   16   [17/DNF]   64  
16  
 



29er (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:45:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 147   Taylor Hasson   [2]   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
1270   Hayden Earl   [4]   2   2   3   1   8  
2  
3  
USA 2402   Sarah Hardee   3   3   [4]   2   3   11  
3  
4  
2587   Ben Rosenberg   1   4   3   4   [8/DNS]   12  
4  
5  
250   Sophie Fisher   [5]   5   5   5   4   19  
5  
6  
169   Nolan Cooper   [7]   6   6   6   6   24  
6  
7  
1262   Landon Cormie   6   [7]   7   7   5   25  
7  
 



J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 5:30:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
687   Patrick Isherwood   [5]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
960   Neil McDermott   1   [2]   2   2   5  
2  
3  
640   Delaney Bamford   2   [4]   4   3   9  
3  
4  
1575   Paul Nannig   3   [5]   3   4   10  
4  
5  
87   Nick Cromwell   4   3   [5]   5   12  
5  
 



505 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:31:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9173   Tyler Moore   1   1   2   1   [4]   5  
1  
2  
8265   Luke Ingalls   2   3   1   4   [8]   10  
2  
3  
8939   Clark Hayes   [6]   4   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
8987   Peter Scannell   [7]   2   7   2   5   16  
4  
5  
9095   G. Nelson   4   7   4   [8]   3   18  
5  
6  
9165   Curtis Hartmann   5   [6]   5   5   6   21  
6  
7  
9005   Thomas Kivney   3   5   6   [9]   9   23  
7  
8  
8018   Solomon Marini   [9]   8   8   6   7   29  
8  
9  
9183   Michael Breton   8   9   9   7   [13/RET]   33  
9  
10  
9007   Matthew Barry   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   40T  
10  
11  
6985   Alexander Young   [10]   10   10   10   10   40T  
11  
12  
8081   Mark Linker   11   [13/DNF]   11   11   13/DNF   46  
12  
 



F-18 F-16 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:40:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
77   Michael Easton   1   [2]   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
286   Skip Whyte   2   1   4   2   [7]   9  
2  
3  
1719   Sandra Tartaglino   [3]   3   3   3   1   10  
3  
4  
94   John Giuliano   [6]   6   2   4   5   17  
4  
5  
162   ian ray   7   4   5   [9]   4   20  
5  
6  
1864   Todd Riccardi   4   [8]   8   6   3   21  
6  
7  
018   Daniel Borg   5   5   6   7   [8]   23  
7  
8  
21   Joseph valante   [8]   7   7   5   6   25  
8  
9  
1563   BENJAMIN SETAREH   [11/DNF]   9   9   8   11/DNF   37  
9  
10  
8   Ravi Parent   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44  
10  
 



UFO (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
007   Luka Bartulovic   [8/DNF]   3   2   1   2   8  
1  
2  
00073   Dave Clark   [8/DNF]   1   1   4   3   9  
2  
3  
0092   Nicholas Burroughs   [8/DNF]   4   3   2   1   10  
3  
4  
58   Barry Kuehl   [8/DNF]   6   5   3   4   18  
4  
5  
66   Seth Herzon   [8/DNF]   2   6   5   8/DNS   21  
5  
6  
25   ezra smith   [8/DNF]   7   4   6   8/DNS   25T  
6  
7  
3   Bill Heintz   [8/DNF]   5   8/DNF   7   5   25T  
7  
 



RS Aero (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:03:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2121   Marc Jacobi   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1041   Tim Desmond   2   3   [5]   2   2   9  
2  
3  
1422   Eric Aker   [6]   2   4   4   4   14  
3  
4  
1987   Jim Myers   3   4   2   [12]   8   17  
4  
5  
6022   Philip Myerson   [7]   7   3   5   5   20  
5  
6  
2507   Derek Stow   5   6   [16/DNF]   7   3   21  
6  
7  
1282   Sam Sylvester   4   8   7   3   [10]   22  
7  
8  
2276   Quentin Chafee   8   [9]   6   6   7   27  
8  
9  
1042   Bill Shaw   [10]   5   8   10   6   29  
9  
10  
2209   Benjamin Chafee   [11]   11   9   9   9   38  
10  
11  
2249   Andrew McConnell   9   10   10   [11]   11   40  
11  
12  
1983   David Solnick   12   12   11   8   [16/DNF]   43  
12  
13  
1424   Melissa Solnick   13   14   12   13   [16/DNF]   52  
13  
14  
2122   Alan Harris   14   13   13   14   [16/DNC]   54  
14  
15  
1988   Michael Gavin   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
15  
 



Waszp (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:43:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2218   Joseph Blouin   1   1   [2]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
2010   Sam Blouin   [2]   2   1   1   2   6  
2  
3  
2273   Austin Powers   3   3   3   [4]   3   12  
3  
4  
2272   Colin Murphy   4   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   3   4   17  
4  
5  
2223   Brian Fisher   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network