Wickford Regatta 2018
Wickford Yacht Club | June 09-10, 2018in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:08:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. IND186146, Vir Menon, 1-3-2-[12]- ; 6   
2. 212128, Peter Shope, 2-4-[11]-1- ; 7   
3. 204098, Scott Ferguson, [5]-2-3-3- ; 8   
4. 205472, Lawrence McGrath, [6]-6-1-5- ; 12T   
5. 210544, Peter Vessella, [10]-1-5-6- ; 12T   
6. 210335, Daniel Neri, 3-5-[8]-4- ; 12T   
7. 185497, Benjamin Richardson, [13]-10-6-2- ; 18   
8. 162427, Christine Neville, 7-9-4-[11]- ; 20T   
9. 209338, Malcolm b Smith, 4-8-[13]-8- ; 20T   
10. 194228, Lynne Shore, [9]-7-7-9- ; 23   
11. 183856, Sean Guinness, 8-[14]-12-7- ; 27   
12. 197052, Chris Bollengier, [14]-13-9-14- ; 36   
13. 212116, Bill Dickey, 16-11-10-[21/DNS]- ; 37   
14. 175881, James Jacob, 11-12-16-[21/DNF]- ; 39T   
15. 161100, David Frazier, 12-[15]-14-13- ; 39T   
16. 199169, Kiefer Dresser, [19]-17-19-10- ; 46T   
17. 199804, Jeff Beckwith, 15-16-15-[21/DNS]- ; 46T   
18. 15, Jonathan Shore, 17-18-18-[21/DNF]- ; 53   
19. 172102, Thomas Bouchard, 18-19-17-[21/DNS]- ; 54   
20. 40215, Stephen Kosacz, [21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 63   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:11:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 210873, Matthew Wallace, 1-[4]-1-2- ; 4   
2. 188886, Ryosuke Sakai, [3]-2-2-3- ; 7   
3. 189811, Peter Seidenberg, 6-1-[8]-1- ; 8   
4. 209374, James Paul, 2-3-7-[9]- ; 12   
5. 205459, Chase Reynolds, 4-6-3-[10]- ; 13   
6. 171649, Josh Bartoszuk, 7-5-[9]-4- ; 16T   
7. 192060, Erin Jacob, 5-[8]-6-5- ; 16T   
8. 212623, Jack Fisher, 9-7-4-[18/DNF]- ; 20   
9. 211639, Griffin Sisk, [13]-10-5-7- ; 22   
10. IND86146, Avanti Menon, 8-[14]-10-8- ; 26   
11. 2124, Chris Morin, 10-11-[12]-6- ; 27   
12. 205445, Natalya Gontcharova, [12]-9-11-11- ; 31   
13. 183778, Alton Coolidge, [14]-12-14-12- ; 38   
14. 154443, Thomas Gutow, 11-13-15-[18/DNF]- ; 39   
15. 193945, Sophia Debs, [15]-15-13-13- ; 41   
16. 191525, Melissa Taylor, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 54T   
17. 174236, Jacques Kerret, [18/DNC]-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 54T   
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 10:54:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 56079, Michelle Lahrkamp, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 55162, Dylan ASCENCIOS, 2-2-8-[9]-3- ; 15   
3. 56366, Victoria Chisari, 6-3-[10]-2-5- ; 16   
4. 55620, Justin Callahan, [8]-4-2-7-4- ; 17   
5. 56345, Payton THOMPSON, 4-5-3-6-[9]- ; 18   
6. 56616, Liam O'Keefe, 7-8-[9]-5-2- ; 22   
7. 56344, Lachlain McGRANAHAN, 5-[10]-4-8-6- ; 23   
8. 56027, Nick Chisari, 9-[11]-5-3-8- ; 25   
9. 53656, Micky Munns, 10-6-6-4-[14]- ; 26   
10. 55175, Will Michels, 3-[12]-12-10-11- ; 36   
11. 56466, Libby Redmond, [11]-9-11-11-7- ; 38   
12. 55116, Nicholas Abate, [14]-7-7-14-12- ; 40   
13. 55918, seth rizika, 13-[14]-13-13-10- ; 49   
14. 55317, Spencer Kriegstein, 12-13-[14]-12-13- ; 50   
15. 55868, Josh Yale, [15]-15-15-15-15- ; 60   
16. 55877, Liam Gavin, 16-16-16-16-[17/DNF]- ; 64   
 



29er (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:45:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. USA 147, Taylor Hasson, [2]-1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 1270, Hayden Earl, [4]-2-2-3-1- ; 8   
3. USA 2402, Sarah Hardee, 3-3-[4]-2-3- ; 11   
4. 2587, Ben Rosenberg, 1-4-3-4-[8/DNS]- ; 12   
5. 250, Sophie Fisher, [5]-5-5-5-4- ; 19   
6. 169, Nolan Cooper, [7]-6-6-6-6- ; 24   
7. 1262, Landon Cormie, 6-[7]-7-7-5- ; 25   
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 09, 2018 5:30:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 687, Patrick Isherwood, [5]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 960, Neil McDermott, 1-[2]-2-2- ; 5   
3. 640, Delaney Bamford, 2-[4]-4-3- ; 9   
4. 1575, Paul Nannig, 3-[5]-3-4- ; 10   
5. 87, Nick Cromwell, 4-3-[5]-5- ; 12   
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:31:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 9173, Tyler Moore, 1-1-2-1-[4]- ; 5   
2. 8265, Luke Ingalls, 2-3-1-4-[8]- ; 10   
3. 8939, Clark Hayes, [6]-4-3-3-2- ; 12   
4. 8987, Peter Scannell, [7]-2-7-2-5- ; 16   
5. 9095, G. Nelson, 4-7-4-[8]-3- ; 18   
6. 9165, Curtis Hartmann, 5-[6]-5-5-6- ; 21   
7. 9005, Thomas Kivney, 3-5-6-[9]-9- ; 23   
8. 8018, Solomon Marini, [9]-8-8-6-7- ; 29   
9. 9183, Michael Breton, 8-9-9-7-[13/RET]- ; 33   
10. 9007, Matthew Barry, [13/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-1- ; 40T   
11. 6985, Alexander Young, [10]-10-10-10-10- ; 40T   
12. 8081, Mark Linker, 11-[13/DNF]-11-11-13/DNF- ; 46   
 



F-18 F-16 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:40:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 77, Michael Easton, 1-[2]-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 286, Skip Whyte, 2-1-4-2-[7]- ; 9   
3. 1719, Sandra Tartaglino, [3]-3-3-3-1- ; 10   
4. 94, John Giuliano, [6]-6-2-4-5- ; 17   
5. 162, ian ray, 7-4-5-[9]-4- ; 20   
6. 1864, Todd Riccardi, 4-[8]-8-6-3- ; 21   
7. 018, Daniel Borg, 5-5-6-7-[8]- ; 23   
8. 21, Joseph valante, [8]-7-7-5-6- ; 25   
9. 1563, BENJAMIN SETAREH, [11/DNF]-9-9-8-11/DNF- ; 37   
10. 8, Ravi Parent, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44   
 



UFO (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 12:50:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 007, Luka Bartulovic, [8/DNF]-3-2-1-2- ; 8   
2. 00073, Dave Clark, [8/DNF]-1-1-4-3- ; 9   
3. 0092, Nicholas Burroughs, [8/DNF]-4-3-2-1- ; 10   
4. 58, Barry Kuehl, [8/DNF]-6-5-3-4- ; 18   
5. 66, Seth Herzon, [8/DNF]-2-6-5-8/DNS- ; 21   
6. 25, ezra smith, [8/DNF]-7-4-6-8/DNS- ; 25T   
7. 3, Bill Heintz, [8/DNF]-5-8/DNF-7-5- ; 25T   
 



RS Aero (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:03:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2121, Marc Jacobi, [1]-1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 1041, Tim Desmond, 2-3-[5]-2-2- ; 9   
3. 1422, Eric Aker, [6]-2-4-4-4- ; 14   
4. 1987, Jim Myers, 3-4-2-[12]-8- ; 17   
5. 6022, Philip Myerson, [7]-7-3-5-5- ; 20   
6. 2507, Derek Stow, 5-6-[16/DNF]-7-3- ; 21   
7. 1282, Sam Sylvester, 4-8-7-3-[10]- ; 22   
8. 2276, Quentin Chafee, 8-[9]-6-6-7- ; 27   
9. 1042, Bill Shaw, [10]-5-8-10-6- ; 29   
10. 2209, Benjamin Chafee, [11]-11-9-9-9- ; 38   
11. 2249, Andrew McConnell, 9-10-10-[11]-11- ; 40   
12. 1983, David Solnick, 12-12-11-8-[16/DNF]- ; 43   
13. 1424, Melissa Solnick, 13-14-12-13-[16/DNF]- ; 52   
14. 2122, Alan Harris, 14-13-13-14-[16/DNC]- ; 54   
15. 1988, Michael Gavin, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 64   
 



Waszp (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 10, 2018 11:43:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2218, Joseph Blouin, 1-1-[2]-2-1- ; 5   
2. 2010, Sam Blouin, [2]-2-1-1-2- ; 6   
3. 2273, Austin Powers, 3-3-3-[4]-3- ; 12   
4. 2272, Colin Murphy, 4-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-3-4- ; 17   
5. 2223, Brian Fisher, [6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network