Charlotte Harbor Regatta
| February 02-04, 2018

Harbor 20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 03, 2018 12:50:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
355   H2O   Jim Nuzzo/
John Walsh  
Isles Yacht Club/    1   2   1   [4]   1   5  
1  
2  
292   flying cloud   christi van heek/
jan van heek  
isles yacht club/    2   1   2   1   [3]   6  
2  
3  
520   Kentucky Blue   Camille Amy/
RJ Trejo  
Isles Yacht Club/    4   3   [5]   2   2   11  
3  
4  
506   Dark 'n Stormy   Robert Knowles/
Paul Allessandroni  
CHYC/    3   [6]   3   3   4   13  
4  
5  
197   We'll See   Paul Willsey   Isles Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   4   4   5   5   18  
5  
6  
403   FWB II   Joe Onofrio/
Joe Onofrio
Skip Mansfield  
Isles Yacht Club/
/   
5   5   6   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   23  
6  
 



F18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 1:16:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1952   Butter   Anderson Brunsvold/
Mark Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
1615   Zhik Machine   Jeff Rehm/
Tucker McElwaney  
CRAM/CSYC/    2   1   1   2   3   4   2   3   3   [7/DNS]   21  
2  
3  
USA317   Young Frankenstein   Chris Tuckfield/
Eric Brattinga  
Crescent SailYachtClub/    1   5   3   [6]   5   2   4   4   4   2   30  
3  
4  
CAN 018      Daniel Borg/
Christopher Molder  
Rats/    5   2   [7/DNF]   3   2   3   7/DNC   2   2   5   31  
4  
5  
712   Turtle Mojo   Dick Macdonald   owner/operator   4   3   4   4   [6]   5   3   5   6   4   38  
5  
6  
218   F-BOMB   Dave Branson/
Thomas Skinner  
North Cape Yacht Club/    3   4   5   5   4   [6]   5   6   5   3   40  
6  
 



Hobie 16 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:50:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17      Ben Brown/
Casey Astiz  
Hobie Division 3/    [7]   1   1   2   2   1   5   1   4   1   18  
1  
2  
114485   Rocinate   William Jeffers/
Karen Grisko  
Fleet 204/    1   3   3   1   3   6   [7]   2   5   7   31  
2  
3  
67      kenneth hilk/
Darcy Jensen  
Tropical Yachts/    5   4   4   4   1   8   1   8   [14/OCS]   3   38  
3  
4  
114117      Gregory Raybon/
Nancy Kornblum  
Hobie Fleet 250/    10   8   2   6   6   2   2   [12]   1   4   41  
4  
5  
114610      Jim Sajdak/
Jordan Hand  
Hobie Division 3/    8   5   6   5   9   3   6   [10]   3   2   47  
5  
6  
23194      Phil Sanchez/
Courtney Thompson  
Gulfport Yacht club/    2   6   7   12   4   5   4   6   8   [14/DNS]   54  
6  
7  
00802      John Holmberg/
Jillian Lessing  
SBYC/    6   2   10   7   10   [11]   3   9   6   5   58  
7  
8  
114886   Fast sum bitch   Jason Sanchez   Gulfport Yacht Club   9   11   9   3   7   7   [14/OCS]   3   2   8   59  
8  
9  
111906      Dan Jarrett/
Chelsea White  
Hobie fleet 25/    4   10   5   13   5   4   8   7   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   70  
9  
10  
114191   Cattitude   Fred Weidig/
Melissa Weidig  
Gulfport Yacht Club/    12   [13]   8   10   8   10   9   5   7   6   75  
10  
11  
110209   Blue Yonder   Robert Longo/
Tina Pastoor  
Hobie Fleet 204/    3   9   12   8   11   9   12   13   9   [14/DNS]   86  
11  
12  
114541      Dafna Brown/
Alex Baskin  
Hobie Fleet204/    [13]   12   11   11   12   12   10   4   11   9   92  
12  
13  
113864   Betty 2   Bruce Krupke/
Dr. Bill Whalen  
Hobie Cat Fleet 204/    11   7   13   9   13   [14/DNF]   11   11   10   10   95  
13  
 



Weta (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:11:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1010   IT'S NOW OR NEVER !!   Knox Rodgers   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
019      Rick Sylvester   Gulfport Yacht Club   2   2   2   [3]   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
508   Chiquita   Phillip Sanders/
Cathie Allie  
PGSC/    3   [4]   3   4   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
1013   Weta   Howard Paul   Scuttlebutt Sailing Club   4   3   4   2   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   25  
4  
5  
1      pete pollard   x   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
5  
 



N15 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 1:18:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
ISV 073      Mia Nicolosi/
Teddy Nicolosi  
St thomas yacht club/    1   [3]   2   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
086      Matthew Monts/
CARLYN BLAUVELT  
South Carolina Yacht Club/    2   1   1   2   1   2   3   [4]   1   2   15  
2  
3  
URU012      Galen Richardson/
Ashley Ferreira  
Royal Canadian Yacht Club/    3   4   3   4   3   3   2   2   4   [6/DNC]   28  
3  
4  
091      Evie Blauvelt/
Tristan DeMarzo  
Atlanta Yacht Club/    [4]   2   4   3   4   4   4   3   3   3   30  
4  
5  
106   Sea Student   Kay Brunsvold/
Riley Baugh  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/    [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   54  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network