2018 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
49er, FX & Nacra Classes - Regatta Park | January 13-15, 2018

49er (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 6:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
97   DIEGO BOTÍN LE CHEVER/
IAGO MARRA  
RCMSantander/ RCNPortosín   4   2   1   5   2   [8]   1   1   2   18  
1  
2  
GBR 1   Dylan Fletcher-Scott/
Stuart Bithell  
WPSNA/ WPSNA   [17]   12   3   2   1   3   2   14   1   38  
2  
3  
AUT 29   Benjamin Bildstein/
David Hussl  
Yacht Club Bregenz/ Yachtlcub Bregenz   1   1   10   12   14   5   10   9   [31/DNF]   62  
3  
4  
BRA-332   Carlos Robles/
Marco Soffiatti Grael  
Club Nautic El Balís / CbVela/ Rio Yacht Club / CbVela   [16]   3   4   15   12   16   6   3   8   67  
4  
5  
25   James Peters/
Fynn Sterritt  
Loch Morlich SC/ Loch Morlich   22   4   2   10   8   1   [24]   17   5   69  
5  
6  
BEL24   Yannick Lefèbvre/
Tom Pelsmaekers  
WWSV Olympic Team/ WWSV Olympic Team   15   7   [31/UFD]   9   7   10   11   8   4   71  
6  
7  
16   Carl Sylvan/
Marcus Anjemark  
GKSS/ KSSS   10   5   7   16   6   7   [21]   5   19   75  
7  
8  
42   Lukasz Przybytek/
Pawel Kolodzinski  
AZS AWFiS Gdańsk/ AZS AWFiS Gdańsk   3   [31/UFD]   9   1   10   2   15   6   31/DNF   77  
8  
9  
126   Nevin Snow/
Mac Agnese  
San Diego Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   9   15   12   [19]   4   6   9   11   15   81  
9  
10  
ITA 88   Uberto Crivelli Visconti/
Jimmy Togni  
MARINA MILITARE/ MARINA MILITARE   6   16   6   [26]   11   18   4   13   9   83  
10  
11  
77   Sébastien Schneiter/
Lucien Cujean  
SNG/ SNG   12   13   11   24   [31/UFD]   12   5   2   7   86  
11  
12  
SWE21   Fritiof Hedström/
Otto Hamel  
GKSS/ GKSS   [31/DNS]   18   8   21   3   4   3   27   3   87  
12  
13  
CRO 83   Sime Fantela/
Mihovil Fantela  
J.K. Sv Krsevan/ J.K. Sv Krsevan   8   10   17   7   18   [21]   8   10   11   89  
13  
14  
USA28   Judge Ryan/
Alain Sign  
SDYC, MBYC/ Stokes Bay   11   11   16   4   5   15   14   [22]   17   93  
14  
15  
GER 115   Tim Fischer/
Graf Fabian  
NRV/ VSaW   7   14   15   6   20   [31/UFD]   19   7   6   94  
15  
16  
17   Jack Hawkins/
Chirs Thomas  
Wpnsa/ Wpnsa   13   25   5   18   [31/UFD]   11   17   16   14   119  
16  
17  
914   Andrew Mollerus/
Ian Macdiarmid  
USST/ N/A   [25]   6   22   17   9   19   20   15   12   120  
17  
18  
USA 31   Ian Barrows/
Mitchell Kiss  
St.Thomas YC/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   14   19   [24]   8   16   17   7   18   22   121  
18  
19  
USA 41   Chris Rast/
Trevor Burd  
MBYC/ US Sailing Team   20   [31/UFD]   20   3   31/UFD   9   18   12   10   123  
19  
20  
220   Nils Carstensen/
Jan Frigge  
Flensburger Segel-Club/ Flensburger Segel-Club   5   8   19   20   19   14   [23]   19   20   124  
20  
21  
2   Jakob Meggendorfer/
Andreas Spranger  
Bayerischer Yacht-Club/ Bayerischer Yacht-Club   18   [22]   21   22   13   13   22   4   13   126  
21  
22  
905   Alexander Heinzemann/
Justin Barnes  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Royal Canadian Yacht Club/ Royal Canadian Yacht Club   26   9   14   13   [31/UFD]   20   13   20   16   131T  
22  
23  
CAN760   William Jones/
Evan DePaul  
RHYC/ RHYC   19   17   13   14   17   [25]   12   21   18   131T  
23  
24  
USA 113   Harry Melges/
Finn Rowe  
Buddy Melges Sailing Center/ Buddy Melges Sailing Center   2   21   18   11   21   24   [27]   23   21   141  
24  
25  
THA279   Don Whitcraft/
Dylan Whitcraft  
RVYC/ RVYC   21   [31/UFD]   23   23   15   22   16   31/DNF   31/DNF   182  
25  
26  
CAN210   Dylan Jones/
Jonathan Kelly  
RVYC/ Royal Victoria Yatch Club   24   20   26   [31/UFD]   22   31/DNF   26   25   24   198  
26  
27  
5   Marco Baumann/
Jakob Flachberger  
yacht club achenkirch/ UYCWg   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   25   25   23   23   29   26   23   205  
27  
28  
1160   Christopher Williford/
Scott Ewing  
Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Coral Reef   23   23   28   28   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   28   24   25   210  
28  
29  
404   Noah Lyons/
John Michel  
Ccsc/ ccsc   27   24   27   27   24   [31/DNF]   25   31/DNF   31/DNF   216  
29  
30  
174   Dominik Buksak/
Szymon Wierzbicki  
AZS AWFIS GDAŃSK/ AZS POZNAŃ   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   31/DNS   30   31/DNF   31/DNF   247  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network