2018 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
49er, FX & Nacra Classes - Regatta Park | January 13-15, 2018

49er (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 6:07:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97, DIEGO BOTÍN LE CHEVER/IAGO MARRA, RCMSantander, 4-2-1-5-2-[8]-1-1-2- ; 18   
2. GBR 1, Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell, WPSNA, [17]-12-3-2-1-3-2-14-1- ; 38   
3. AUT 29, Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl, Yacht Club Bregenz, 1-1-10-12-14-5-10-9-[31/DNF]- ; 62   
4. BRA-332, Carlos Robles/Marco Soffiatti Grael, Club Nautic El Balís / CbVela, [16]-3-4-15-12-16-6-3-8- ; 67   
5. 25, James Peters/Fynn Sterritt, Loch Morlich SC, 22-4-2-10-8-1-[24]-17-5- ; 69   
6. BEL24, Yannick Lefèbvre/Tom Pelsmaekers, WWSV Olympic Team, 15-7-[31/UFD]-9-7-10-11-8-4- ; 71   
7. 16, Carl Sylvan/Marcus Anjemark, GKSS, 10-5-7-16-6-7-[21]-5-19- ; 75   
8. 42, Lukasz Przybytek/Pawel Kolodzinski, AZS AWFiS Gdańsk, 3-[31/UFD]-9-1-10-2-15-6-31/DNF- ; 77   
9. 126, Nevin Snow/Mac Agnese, San Diego Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-15-12-[19]-4-6-9-11-15- ; 81   
10. ITA 88, Uberto Crivelli Visconti/Jimmy Togni, MARINA MILITARE, 6-16-6-[26]-11-18-4-13-9- ; 83   
11. 77, Sébastien Schneiter/Lucien Cujean, SNG, 12-13-11-24-[31/UFD]-12-5-2-7- ; 86   
12. SWE21, Fritiof Hedström/Otto Hamel, GKSS, [31/DNS]-18-8-21-3-4-3-27-3- ; 87   
13. CRO 83, Sime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela, J.K. Sv Krsevan, 8-10-17-7-18-[21]-8-10-11- ; 89   
14. USA28, Judge Ryan/Alain Sign, SDYC, MBYC, 11-11-16-4-5-15-14-[22]-17- ; 93   
15. GER 115, Tim Fischer/Graf Fabian, NRV, 7-14-15-6-20-[31/UFD]-19-7-6- ; 94   
16. 17, Jack Hawkins/Chirs Thomas, Wpnsa, 13-25-5-18-[31/UFD]-11-17-16-14- ; 119   
17. 914, Andrew Mollerus/Ian Macdiarmid, USST, [25]-6-22-17-9-19-20-15-12- ; 120   
18. USA 31, Ian Barrows/Mitchell Kiss, St.Thomas YC/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 14-19-[24]-8-16-17-7-18-22- ; 121   
19. USA 41, Chris Rast/Trevor Burd, MBYC, 20-[31/UFD]-20-3-31/UFD-9-18-12-10- ; 123   
20. 220, Nils Carstensen/Jan Frigge, Flensburger Segel-Club, 5-8-19-20-19-14-[23]-19-20- ; 124   
21. 2, Jakob Meggendorfer/Andreas Spranger, Bayerischer Yacht-Club, 18-[22]-21-22-13-13-22-4-13- ; 126   
22. 905, Alexander Heinzemann/Justin Barnes, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 26-9-14-13-[31/UFD]-20-13-20-16- ; 131T   
23. CAN760, William Jones/Evan DePaul, RHYC, 19-17-13-14-17-[25]-12-21-18- ; 131T   
24. USA 113, Harry Melges/Finn Rowe, Buddy Melges Sailing Center, 2-21-18-11-21-24-[27]-23-21- ; 141   
25. THA279, Don Whitcraft/Dylan Whitcraft, RVYC, 21-[31/UFD]-23-23-15-22-16-31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 182   
26. CAN210, Dylan Jones/Jonathan Kelly, RVYC, 24-20-26-[31/UFD]-22-31/DNF-26-25-24- ; 198   
27. 5, Marco Baumann/Jakob Flachberger, yacht club achenkirch, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-25-25-23-23-29-26-23- ; 205   
28. 1160, Christopher Williford/Scott Ewing, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 23-23-28-28-[31/DNF]-31/DNF-28-24-25- ; 210   
29. 404, Noah Lyons/John Michel, Ccsc, 27-24-27-27-24-[31/DNF]-25-31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 216   
30. 174, Dominik Buksak/Szymon Wierzbicki, AZS AWFIS GDAŃSK, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-30-31/DNF-31/DNF- ; 247   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network