2018 Miami Skiff Midwinter Regatta
49er, FX & Nacra Classes - Regatta Park | January 13-15, 2018

FX (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 15, 2018 2:13:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
50   Stephanie Roble/
Margaret Shea  
Kilroy Realty/Lake Beulah YC/Chicago YC/ Kilroy Realty/Chicago YC   3   1   1   [5]   3   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
NOR20   Ragna Agerup/
Maia Agerup  
RNYC/ RNYC   1   2   [14]   1   4   2   3   3   16  
2  
3  
JPN117   Anna Yamazaki/
Sena Takano  
NOEVIR/ NOEVIR   2   4   3   [6]   2   5   6   4   26  
3  
4  
611   CHIKA HATAE/
HIROKA ITAKURA  
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION/ TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION   6   [9]   4   3   7   4   5   5   34  
4  
5  
AUT 61   Tanja Frank/
Lorena Abicht  
Uycns/ Uycns   7   3   [13]   2   5   8   4   6   35  
5  
6  
101   Natasha Bryant/
Annie Wilmot  
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club/ Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club   5   7   2   4   9   7   [10]   8   42  
6  
7  
GER 55   Victoria Jurczok/
Anika Lorenz  
VSaW/ Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee   9   8   7   [16/OCS]   1   3   16/UFD   2   46  
7  
8  
112   Enia Nincevic/
Mihaela Zjena De Micheli-Vitturi  
J.K.Uskok Zadar/ J.K.Uskok Zadar   8   6   12   7   6   11   2   [16/DNF]   52  
8  
9  
728   Sayoko Harada/
Sarah Nagamatsu  
TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION/ TOYOTA INDUSTRIES CORPORATION   10   5   5   8   8   6   [16/UFD]   16/DNF   58  
9  
10  
CAN18   Erin Rafuse/
Naomi Flanagan  
RNSYS/ KYC   4   10   10   12   10   [16/DNF]   8   9   63  
10  
11  
821   Alexandra tenHove/
Mariah Millen  
KYC/ RCYC   13   11   9   9   11   [16/DNF]   7   7   67  
11  
12  
Aut100   Angelika Kohlendorfer/
Lisa Farthofer  
Yacht Club Podersdorf/ Union Yacht Club Attersee   12   13   6   10   13   9   [16/DNS]   16/DNF   79  
12  
13  
872   Nathan Houseberg/
Catherine Mollerus  
n/a/ Larchmont Yacht Club   11   12   8   13   [16/DNF]   16/DNF   9   16/DNF   85T  
13  
14  
548   Kate Shaner/
Charlotte Mack  
Seattle Yacht Club/ Coral Reef   14   14   11   14   12   10   [16/UFD]   10   85T  
14  
15  
CZE 777   Veronika Zivna/
Katerina Zivna  
YC PanCzech / Circolo Vela Arco/ YC PanCzech / Circolo Vela Arco   15   15   15   11   14   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNF   102  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network