2018 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:37:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   robert Pace   CRA   3   2   1   [4]   6  
1  
27:23:31
2  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt   SWYC   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   10T  
2  
17:34:40
3  
43717   Kokopelli2   -30   Lani Spund   SDYC   [7/DNC]   1   7/DNC   2   10T  
3  
23:20:23
4  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennnis Pennell   SDYC/ RVYC   1   4/DNF   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   12  
4  
20:30:54
5  
USA7119   Numbers   -12   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   17  
5  
03:03:28
6  
77000   Pendragon   -60   Steve Torres   Hawaii Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
25:05:44
 



PHRF 2 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:37:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA35038   Fractions   32   Ivan Batanov   SDYC   1   1   [3/DNC]   3/DNC   5  
1  
06:11:25
2  
56605   Mosh Pit   69   Matt Anderson   SWYC   [3/DNF]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   9  
2  
422238:19:19
 



PHRF 3 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:37:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin   CRA   [6]   1   1   6   8  
1  
25:49:35
2  
43513   B'Quest   45   Keith Ericson   CRA   4   3   2   [7]   9  
2  
29:21:53
3  
97670   ECHO   75   lindy thomas   San Diego YC   1   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   5   22  
3  
17:48:57
4  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof   NYCSD, CRA   5   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   23  
4  
23:44:30
5  
28590   Nereid   63   Standish Fleming   CRA, AMSS   7   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   2   25  
5  
18:19:23
6  
4735   Siesta   45   Curtis Collins   CRA   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   4/DNF   8   28  
6  
26:31:43
7  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett   CRA   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   4   32  
7  
19:21:47
8  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   Dennis Conner   SDYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   33  
8  
26:04:35
9  
46604   Mad Men   42   Ernie Pennell   SDYC   2   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   34  
9  
18:12:15
10  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts   SWYC/CRA   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   3   35T  
10  
26:15:07
11  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz   SDYC   3   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   35T  
11  
18:21:23
12  
87792   Babe   87   Don Fulton   SDYC   8   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   40  
12  
19:35:02
13  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters   CRA   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   9   41  
13  
03:18:48
14  
60459   FAST FORWARD   54   Paul Grossman   SDYC   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   44T  
14  
19:36:02
14  
46854   Falcon   81   Paul Hemond   SWYC   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   44T  
14  
19:36:02
 



PHRF 4 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 27, 2018 8:36:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman   SWYC   [4]   2   1   1   4  
1  
25:16:13
2  
87230   Fired Up (SNAFU)   120   Mark Thaidigsman   NYCSD/CRA   1   4   2   [6/DNF]   7  
2  
29:47:42
3  
32636   FIASCO III   117   Joe Saad   CRA   3   3   [4/DNF]   2   8  
3  
23:41:23
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   WILLIAM POSNER   CRA   5   1   [7/DNC]   3/RDG   9  
4  
24:37:20
5  
46485   BLACKADDER   126   David Cattle   CRA   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   16  
5  
20:13:51
6  
27   Maistro   117   Plamen Yanakiev   USSA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   17  
6  
03:44:06
 



PHRF 5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 1:37:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason   SWYC/NYCSD   1   1   1   [2]   3  
1  
29:56:59
2  
57789   Casamar   198   David Baer   SWYC   [4/DNF]   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   9  
2  
25:50:46
3  
1168   Long Time Gone   144   Darah Basham   CRA   [4/DNF]   3/DNF   4/DNC   4/DNC   11  
3  
25:56:18
 



PHRF 8 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 27, 2018 6:51:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter Lucas   CRA   3/DNF   3/DNF   [4/DNC]   1   7  
1  
N/A
2  
034   Rush Hour   21   Robert Lang   CRA   1   [4/DNC]   3/DNF   4/DNC   8  
2  
N/A
3  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan   SGYC   [4/DNC]   3/DNF   3/DNF   4/DNC   10  
3  
N/A
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network