2018 SCYA Optimist MIDWINTERS REGATTA, SCYYRA CARRIE SERIES #4 STEPHEN M. PITTS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Del Rey Yacht Club |

Champ (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 6:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20302   Ryan Satterberg [RED]   Sbyc   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
21133   Katharine Doble [RED]   California Yacht Club   [4]   1   1   2   3   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
19492   Nicholas Mueller [BLUE]   ABYC/VYC   2   4   4   5   [18]   3   5   5   28  
3  
4  
21827   Blake Behrens [BLUE]   SBYC   [50/DSQ]   3   6   3   11   4   4   3   34  
4  
5  
15561   Carter Cox [BLUE]   VYC   [15]   5   12   8   5   7   3   7   47  
5  
6  
21144   Oliver Stokke [RED]   SBYC   3   6   11   13   2   [48/DSQ]   17   4   56  
6  
7  
17152   Liam Andresen [RED]   SBYC   6   7   8   4   [24]   15   6   18   64  
7  
8  
22016   Emily Doble [BLUE]   California Yacht Club   5   11   9   15   [27]   14   10   12   76  
8  
9  
19860   Tate Christopher [BLUE]   ABYC/VYC   7   12   3   11   16   13   [25]   20   82T  
9  
10  
21006   Oliver Keeves [BLUE]   DRYC   10   [24]   7   9   6   19   23   8   82T  
10  
11  
17123   Crue Ziskind [BLUE]   SBYC   20   14   17   [25]   10   5   7   11   84T  
11  
12  
14308   Tessa Farrell [BLUE]   california Yacht Club   17   8   18   17   9   6   9   [21]   84T  
12  
13  
18101   Zoey Ziskind [RED]   SBYC   [21]   15   10   14   17   10   16   9   91  
13  
14  
22201   Talia Hamlin [WHITE]   CYC   16   10   20   [28]   4   8   11   24   93  
14  
15  
17074   Jack Forgea [RED]   SBYSF   8   27   19   6   8   [48/DSQ]   13   17   98  
15  
16  
14716   Jon Seawards [RED]   SBYC   12   9   16   24   21   11   [48/DSQ]   6   99  
16  
17  
AUS8803   Aston Smith [BLUE]   SBYSF   9   20   5   12   [32]   26   18   14   104T  
17  
18  
21357   Sydney Brea [BLUE]   Ventura Yacht Club   14   [22]   15   21   14   18   12   10   104T  
18  
19  
17137   Lucca Farrell [WHITE]   california Yacht Club   13   25   [27]   20   7   9   22   26   122  
19  
20  
18302   nathan posard [BLUE]   SFYC   [42]   17   13   18   20   23   32   16   139  
20  
21  
16637   Reddin Kehrli [RED]   CBYC   11   [29]   24   16   25   22   19   23   140  
21  
22  
13   Emily Rychlik [BLUE]   CBYC / WLYC   26   16   [34]   32   29   17   15   15   150  
22  
23  
19490   Mika Sternberg [BLUE]   Cyc   [50/DSQ]   26   21   10   26   16   28   27   154  
23  
24  
18953   Carsten Zieger [BLUE]   CYC   22   36   30   19   [37]   12   14   22   155  
24  
25  
20592   Harry Bryan [BLUE]   California Yacht Club   [36]   30   28   7   12   31   21   29   158  
25  
26  
9   Owen Cuyler [BLUE]   CBYC   23   [38]   32   31   13   25   8   31   163  
26  
27  
20363   Jack POINTNER [WHITE]   VYC   19   35   25   26   23   20   [48/DSQ]   25   173  
27  
28  
13580   Nathan Fasano [WHITE]   SFYC   28   21   22   22   [34]   21   31   33   178  
28  
29  
21161   Tristan Feves [RED]   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   24   [31]   26   29   19   24   29   28   179  
29  
30  
16091   william stratton [BLUE]   dryc   18   13   23   39   28   34   34   [40]   189  
30  
31  
888   Carly Kieding [BLUE]   SBYSF   33   19   31   23   [36]   30   24   36   196  
31  
32  
CBYC13   Kayla Maguire [RED]   CBYC   34   34   35   35   22   32   27   [37]   219  
32  
33  
18496   Ulises Kuijken-Lewis [RED]   ABYC   38   18   33   [42]   30   35   35   32   221  
33  
34  
18255   Cameron Farmer [WHITE]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   30   23   29   36   [41]   28   37   39   222  
34  
35  
11523   Henry Vare [WHITE]   SFYC   31   [40]   40   38   33   27   36   30   235  
35  
36  
14782   Thomas Kraak [BLUE]   California Yacht Club   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   15   29   30   13   246  
36  
37  
17256   Graham Doble [WHITE]   California Yacht Club   44   [45]   43   45   45   40   20   19   256T  
37  
38  
19622   Isaac Stone [WHITE]   BCYC/ABYC   35   37   [44]   34   35   38   39   38   256T  
38  
39  
17398   Cooper Keeves [WHITE]   DRYC   45   43   37   [48]   40   33   26   34   258  
39  
40  
20441   Matthew Commons [WHITE]   CYC   27   32   14   27   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   259  
40  
41  
18445   Jonah Momsen [BLUE]   SFYC   32   42   42   30   [53/DNC]   39   42   42   269  
41  
42  
21045   Jackson Rushing [WHITE]   DRYC   41   [46]   36   40   43   42   33   35   270  
42  
43  
15552   Tyler Yang [BLUE]   SFYC   43   33   [45]   44   42   41   40   44   287  
43  
44  
CBYC7   Dersen Eddowes [BLUE]   CBYC   39   [48]   46   46   46   37   38   41   293  
44  
45  
18025   Nicholas Sanchez [WHITE]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   47   [49]   48   47   31   36   45   43   297  
45  
46  
17130   Scott Hemstreet [BLUE]   KHYF   29   28   50/DSQ   33   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   299  
46  
47  
22263   Ian Rines [BLUE]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   25   41   38   41   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   304T  
47  
48  
14099   Stew McCaleb [WHITE]   ABYC   46   44   41   43   44   43   43   [47]   304T  
48  
49  
17767   Noah Corelli [WHITE]   CYC   37   47   47   [49]   39   48/DSQ   44   45   307  
49  
50  
20980   Ori Avidor [BLUE]   DRYC   40   39   39   37   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   314  
50  
51  
18091   Nathan Sokolovsky [BLUE]   DRYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   38   44   41   46   328  
51  
52  
18371   Richard Rychlik Jr [RED]   CBYC / WLYC   [53/DNC]   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   53/DNC   371  
52  
 



Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 4:55:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
17096   Noah Stapleton [GREEN]   CBYC   1   [6]   2   6   3   5   2   1   1   21  
1  
2  
14715   Porter Murray [GREEN]   Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation   [13]   4   3   1   1   1   5   8   13   36  
2  
3  
17251   Katharine Stone [GREEN]   BCYC/ABYC   5   7   6   7   4   [11]   1   5   4   39  
3  
4  
15588   Dylan Seawards [GREEN]   SBYC   6   3   4   4   5   7   7   [13]   6   42  
4  
5  
CBYC 1   Nicholas Parszik [GREEN]   CBYC   7   9   1   3   8   3   [13]   9   5   45  
5  
6  
21125   Andy Uznis [GREEN]   California Yacht Club   15   11   8   2   2   4   [16]   12   10   64  
6  
7  
19861   LUCIA LEN [GREEN]   ABYC/CBYC   2   [18]   5   12   18   9   11   3   7   67  
7  
8  
0441   boyer tooley [GREEN]   california yacht club   8   [12]   11   11   7   10   10   4   11   72  
8  
9  
11   Gwendolynn Hildebrand [GREEN]   CBYC   9   1   15   8   12   6   12   [16]   12   75T  
9  
10  
KHYF-9   Alexander Beggs [GREEN]   King Harbor Yacht Club   11   15   9   10   6   2   8   [20]   14   75T  
10  
11  
KHYF6   Gabriel Hasen [GREEN]   KHYF   10   13   10   5   9   [14]   14   7   8   76  
11  
12  
18496   Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis [GREEN]   ABCY   4   17   14   9   13   8   6   6   [21]   77  
12  
13  
KHYF4   Palmer Mays [GREEN]   KHYF   [17]   10   13   17   17   17   3   10   9   96  
13  
14  
5   Reese Lieser [GREEN]   KHYC   3   5   17   14   11   13   [19]   18   16   97  
14  
15  
13443   Elle Williams [GREEN]   ABYC   12   14   12   13   10   12   [18]   15   17   105  
15  
16  
8   Kennedy Hildebrand [GREEN]   CBYC   16   8   7   18   19   19   [20]   17   2   106  
16  
17  
15574   Donovan Stuhlmuller [GREEN]   SMWYC   [18]   2   16   16   14   18   15   14   18   113  
17  
18  
KHYF-8   Nicholas Beggs [GREEN]   King Harbor Yacht Club   [19]   19   18   19   16   15   9   11   15   122  
18  
19  
20506   Miles Gordon [GREEN]   SMWYC   14   16   [19]   15   15   16   17   19   19   131  
19  
20  
19868   Gage Christopher [GREEN]   ABYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   4   2   3   134  
20  
21  
17767   Gianna Szeghy [GREEN]   Santa Monica Windjammers   20   20   20   20   20   20   [21]   21   20   161  
21  
22  
21151   Carrie Ross [GREEN]   DRYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
22  
22  
TBD   Xbalanque von der Pahlen [GREEN]   SMWYC   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
22  
22  
20992   Reed Knight [GREEN]   Craig Knight   [25/DNC]   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   200T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network