2018 SCYA Optimist MIDWINTERS REGATTA, SCYYRA CARRIE SERIES #4 STEPHEN M. PITTS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Del Rey Yacht Club | in

Champ (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 6:08:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: BLUE (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19492, Nicholas Mueller[BLUE], ABYC/VYC, 2-4-4-5-[18]-3-5-5- ; 28   
2. 21827, Blake Behrens[BLUE], SBYC, [50/DSQ]-3-6-3-11-4-4-3- ; 34   
3. 15561, Carter Cox[BLUE], VYC, [15]-5-12-8-5-7-3-7- ; 47   
4. 22016, Emily Doble[BLUE], California Yacht Club, 5-11-9-15-[27]-14-10-12- ; 76   
5. 19860, Tate Christopher[BLUE], ABYC/VYC, 7-12-3-11-16-13-[25]-20- ; 82T   
6. 21006, Oliver Keeves[BLUE], DRYC, 10-[24]-7-9-6-19-23-8- ; 82T   
7. 17123, Crue Ziskind[BLUE], SBYC, 20-14-17-[25]-10-5-7-11- ; 84T   
8. 14308, Tessa Farrell[BLUE], california Yacht Club, 17-8-18-17-9-6-9-[21]- ; 84T   
9. AUS8803, Aston Smith[BLUE], SBYSF, 9-20-5-12-[32]-26-18-14- ; 104T   
10. 21357, Sydney Brea[BLUE], Ventura Yacht Club, 14-[22]-15-21-14-18-12-10- ; 104T   
11. 18302, nathan posard[BLUE], SFYC, [42]-17-13-18-20-23-32-16- ; 139   
12. 13, Emily Rychlik[BLUE], CBYC / WLYC, 26-16-[34]-32-29-17-15-15- ; 150   
13. 19490, Mika Sternberg[BLUE], Cyc, [50/DSQ]-26-21-10-26-16-28-27- ; 154   
14. 18953, Carsten Zieger[BLUE], CYC, 22-36-30-19-[37]-12-14-22- ; 155   
15. 20592, Harry Bryan[BLUE], California Yacht Club, [36]-30-28-7-12-31-21-29- ; 158   
16. 9, Owen Cuyler[BLUE], CBYC, 23-[38]-32-31-13-25-8-31- ; 163   
17. 16091, william stratton[BLUE], dryc, 18-13-23-39-28-34-34-[40]- ; 189   
18. 888, Carly Kieding[BLUE], SBYSF, 33-19-31-23-[36]-30-24-36- ; 196   
19. 14782, Thomas Kraak[BLUE], California Yacht Club, [53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-15-29-30-13- ; 246   
20. 18445, Jonah Momsen[BLUE], SFYC, 32-42-42-30-[53/DNC]-39-42-42- ; 269   
21. 15552, Tyler Yang[BLUE], SFYC, 43-33-[45]-44-42-41-40-44- ; 287   
22. CBYC7, Dersen Eddowes[BLUE], CBYC, 39-[48]-46-46-46-37-38-41- ; 293   
23. 17130, Scott Hemstreet[BLUE], KHYF, 29-28-50/DSQ-33-[53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 299   
24. 22263, Ian Rines[BLUE], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 25-41-38-41-[53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 304   
25. 20980, Ori Avidor[BLUE], DRYC, 40-39-39-37-[53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 314   
26. 18091, Nathan Sokolovsky[BLUE], DRYC, [53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-38-44-41-46- ; 328   
 



Division: RED (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20302, Ryan Satterberg[RED], Sbyc, 1-[2]-2-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 21133, Katharine Doble[RED], California Yacht Club, [4]-1-1-2-3-2-2-2- ; 13   
3. 21144, Oliver Stokke[RED], SBYC, 3-6-11-13-2-[48/DSQ]-17-4- ; 56   
4. 17152, Liam Andresen[RED], SBYC, 6-7-8-4-[24]-15-6-18- ; 64   
5. 18101, Zoey Ziskind[RED], SBYC, [21]-15-10-14-17-10-16-9- ; 91   
6. 17074, Jack Forgea[RED], SBYSF, 8-27-19-6-8-[48/DSQ]-13-17- ; 98   
7. 14716, Jon Seawards[RED], SBYC, 12-9-16-24-21-11-[48/DSQ]-6- ; 99   
8. 16637, Reddin Kehrli[RED], CBYC, 11-[29]-24-16-25-22-19-23- ; 140   
9. 21161, Tristan Feves[RED], Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club, 24-[31]-26-29-19-24-29-28- ; 179   
10. CBYC13, Kayla Maguire[RED], CBYC, 34-34-35-35-22-32-27-[37]- ; 219   
11. 18496, Ulises Kuijken-Lewis[RED], ABYC, 38-18-33-[42]-30-35-35-32- ; 221   
12. 18371, Richard Rychlik Jr[RED], CBYC / WLYC, [53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 371   
 



Division: WHITE (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22201, Talia Hamlin[WHITE], CYC, 16-10-20-[28]-4-8-11-24- ; 93   
2. 17137, Lucca Farrell[WHITE], california Yacht Club, 13-25-[27]-20-7-9-22-26- ; 122   
3. 20363, Jack POINTNER[WHITE], VYC, 19-35-25-26-23-20-[48/DSQ]-25- ; 173   
4. 13580, Nathan Fasano[WHITE], SFYC, 28-21-22-22-[34]-21-31-33- ; 178   
5. 18255, Cameron Farmer[WHITE], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 30-23-29-36-[41]-28-37-39- ; 222   
6. 11523, Henry Vare[WHITE], SFYC, 31-[40]-40-38-33-27-36-30- ; 235   
7. 17256, Graham Doble[WHITE], California Yacht Club, 44-[45]-43-45-45-40-20-19- ; 256T   
8. 19622, Isaac Stone[WHITE], BCYC/ABYC, 35-37-[44]-34-35-38-39-38- ; 256T   
9. 17398, Cooper Keeves[WHITE], DRYC, 45-43-37-[48]-40-33-26-34- ; 258   
10. 20441, Matthew Commons[WHITE], CYC, 27-32-14-27-[53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 259   
11. 21045, Jackson Rushing[WHITE], DRYC, 41-[46]-36-40-43-42-33-35- ; 270   
12. 18025, Nicholas Sanchez[WHITE], Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 47-[49]-48-47-31-36-45-43- ; 297   
13. 14099, Stew McCaleb[WHITE], ABYC, 46-44-41-43-44-43-43-[47]- ; 304   
14. 17767, Noah Corelli[WHITE], CYC, 37-47-47-[49]-39-48/DSQ-44-45- ; 307   
 



Green (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 11, 2018 4:55:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: GREEN (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17096, Noah Stapleton[GREEN], CBYC, 1-[6]-2-6-3-5-2-1-1- ; 21   
2. 14715, Porter Murray[GREEN], Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation, [13]-4-3-1-1-1-5-8-13- ; 36   
3. 17251, Katharine Stone[GREEN], BCYC/ABYC, 5-7-6-7-4-[11]-1-5-4- ; 39   
4. 15588, Dylan Seawards[GREEN], SBYC, 6-3-4-4-5-7-7-[13]-6- ; 42   
5. CBYC 1, Nicholas Parszik[GREEN], CBYC, 7-9-1-3-8-3-[13]-9-5- ; 45   
6. 21125, Andy Uznis[GREEN], California Yacht Club, 15-11-8-2-2-4-[16]-12-10- ; 64   
7. 19861, LUCIA LEN[GREEN], ABYC/CBYC, 2-[18]-5-12-18-9-11-3-7- ; 67   
8. 0441, boyer tooley[GREEN], california yacht club, 8-[12]-11-11-7-10-10-4-11- ; 72   
9. 11, Gwendolynn Hildebrand[GREEN], CBYC, 9-1-15-8-12-6-12-[16]-12- ; 75T   
10. KHYF-9, Alexander Beggs[GREEN], King Harbor Yacht Club, 11-15-9-10-6-2-8-[20]-14- ; 75T   
11. KHYF6, Gabriel Hasen[GREEN], KHYF, 10-13-10-5-9-[14]-14-7-8- ; 76   
12. 18496, Yolanda Kuijken-Lewis[GREEN], ABCY, 4-17-14-9-13-8-6-6-[21]- ; 77   
13. KHYF4, Palmer Mays[GREEN], KHYF, [17]-10-13-17-17-17-3-10-9- ; 96   
14. 5, Reese Lieser[GREEN], KHYC, 3-5-17-14-11-13-[19]-18-16- ; 97   
15. 13443, Elle Williams[GREEN], ABYC, 12-14-12-13-10-12-[18]-15-17- ; 105   
16. 8, Kennedy Hildebrand[GREEN], CBYC, 16-8-7-18-19-19-[20]-17-2- ; 106   
17. 15574, Donovan Stuhlmuller[GREEN], SMWYC, [18]-2-16-16-14-18-15-14-18- ; 113   
18. KHYF-8, Nicholas Beggs[GREEN], King Harbor Yacht Club, [19]-19-18-19-16-15-9-11-15- ; 122   
19. 20506, Miles Gordon[GREEN], SMWYC, 14-16-[19]-15-15-16-17-19-19- ; 131   
20. 19868, Gage Christopher[GREEN], ABYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-4-2-3- ; 134   
21. 17767, Gianna Szeghy[GREEN], Santa Monica Windjammers, 20-20-20-20-20-20-[21]-21-20- ; 161   
22. TBD, Xbalanque von der Pahlen[GREEN], SMWYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
23. 20992, Reed Knight[GREEN], Craig Knight, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
24. 21151, Carrie Ross[GREEN], DRYC, [25/DNC]-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 200T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network