2018 AYC Tulip Regatta
Anacortes Yacht Club | April 07-08, 2018

Viper (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 5:59:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 129, Kaa, Garrett Johns, Anacortes Yacht Club, 5/DNC-1-1-1-2-1- ; 11   
2. 144, TimeLine, Trevor DiMarco, Anacortes Yacht Club, 5/DNC-2-2-2-1-3- ; 15   
3. 225, Kinitec, Vince Townrow, AYC, 5/DNC-4-3-4-3-2- ; 21   
4. 131, Dragonfly, Rafe Beswick, south sound sailing society, 5/DNC-3-4-3-5/RET-BF-5/DNC- ; 25   
 



Class 1 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 5:56:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 240, Vitesse, David Steffen, Bellingham Yacht Club, 6/RET-BF-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 491, Celebration, James Bottles, Anacortes YC, 2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 59059, PANGAEA, Mac Madenwald, Mac Madenwald, 1-3-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 28   
4. 61093, Asylum, Murray Laidley, SBYC, 6/DNC-4-3-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 31   
5. 8122, Gadzooks, Suzie DuPuis, OHYC, 6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNS-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36   
 



Class 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 5:56:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Schwenk, Anacortes Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 47879, El Scorcho, Eric Beemer, AYC, 3-4-4-2-2-3- ; 18   
3. 84, Off Constantly, Jeff Hulme, AYC, 2-3-2-4-4-4- ; 19   
4. 267, Treachery, Ken Machtley, OIYC, 7/DNC-2-3-3-3-2- ; 20   
5. 29807, Blackfoot, Mick Corcoran, BYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42T   
6. 203, Crazy I's, Chris White, OIYC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42T   
 



Class 3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 08, 2018 5:56:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49732, Syndicat, Jerry Van der Veen, Anacortes, 4/DNC-2-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
2. 6270, Peace Keeper, Wayne Lytle, Auction, 4/DNC-4/DNC-3-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. 24, Hitched, Kevin Swackhamer, STYC, 4/DNC-1-1-4/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 18   
 



Class 4 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 13, 2018 12:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 401, Whifler, Betsy Wareham, ORCAS ISLAND, 1-2-1-2-2-2- ; 10   
2. 265, Little Annie, john gunn, anacortes yacht club, 5/RET-BF-1-2-1-1-1- ; 11   
3. 162, Sanctuary, charles webb, anacortes yacht club, 5/DNC-5/RET-BF-5/RET-BF-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network