George Washington Regatta - Treasure Coast Youth Spring Series, Regatta #2
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 18, 2018

Optimist Silver (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 1:24:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4603   0   finn martin   Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4604   0   Everett Bruckerhoff   Palm Beach Sailing Club   2   [4]   1   4   3   2   12  
2  
3  
22555   0   Landon Rapp   YSF of Indian River County   3   3   3   2   [4]   4   15  
3  
4  
22042   0   Landon Flick   Indian river youth sailing foundation   4   2   [6]   5   2   3   16  
4  
5  
21658   0   Savanna Hendrix   USSCMC   [6]   5   4   3   5   5   22  
5  
6  
21654   0   Robert Johannsen   Usscmc   [7]   7   5   6   6   6   30  
6  
7  
4600   0   Sadie embler   Pbsc   5   6   7   [9/DNS]   7   7   32  
7  
8  
11397   0   Hollis Harding   NCSC   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   45  
8  
 



Optimist Gold (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 1:22:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
19140   0   Cadance Oswald   Pbsc   2   2   1   3   1   [4]   9  
1  
2  
17259   0   Aidan Norvell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   [4]   3   2   3   1   10  
2  
3  
17412   0   William Kulas   US Sailing Center Martin County   4   1   2   [8]   2   3   12  
3  
4  
18544   0   Elizabeth Wire   USSCMC   3   3   [7]   1   4   2   13  
4  
5  
22556   0   Shae Riley   Youth sailing foundation   [8]   6   5   7   6   7   31  
5  
6  
11635   0   Henry Taylor   PBSC   5   5   8   [9]   8   6   32  
6  
7  
11   0   Nicholai Murray   Treasure Coast Youth Sailing   7   8   [9]   4   5   9   33T  
7  
8  
21652   0   Austin Peterson   usscmc   6   7   6   [10]   9   5   33T  
8  
9  
22554   0   Colby Stebbins   Vero Beach   [11]   9   4   5   10   10   38  
9  
10  
21648   0   Christopher See   ussmc   9   [11]   10   6   7   11   43  
10  
11  
4605   0   Jack Dillon   PBSC   10   [12]   12   11   11   8   52  
11  
12  
21644   0   Jakub Barski   USSCMC   [12]   10   11   12   12   12   57  
12  
 



High School 420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 2:16:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11   0   Brendan Williams   Indian River County YSF   1   2   1   [5]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2   0   Natalie Powers   Melbourne yacht club   [8]   1   2   1   7   2   13  
2  
3  
9185   0   Frank Garcia-Montes   UKSC   2   4   [11]   3   2   4   15  
3  
4  
13   0   Nita Holloway   Youth Sailing Foundation   6   [8]   5   2   3   5   21  
4  
5  
7840   0   Julianna Disalvo   Palm Beach sail club   7   6   4   [10]   4   3   24  
5  
6  
12   0   JohnMark Gaponiuk   YSF   4   7   3   4   [12]   7   25  
6  
7  
2221   0   Andrea Misiunas   Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   5   6   6   6   [8]   26  
7  
8  
1   0   Amanda Reynolds   EGYC   9   3   10   [11]   8   6   36  
8  
9  
14   0   Mylee Smith   Youth Sailing of Indian River County   5   10   8   7   11   [12]   41  
9  
10  
4812   0   Jacob Ammons   Treasure coast youth sailing   [11]   11   7   8   9   9   44  
10  
11  
7845   0   Jensyn Kretschmar   Palm Beach Sailing Club   10   [12]   9   9   10   11   49  
11  
12  
16   0   Hilton Kamps   PBSC   [14/DSQ]   9   14/DSQ   14/DNS   5   10   52  
12  
13  
7278   0   Hunter Haddard   UKSC   12   [14/DNS]   12   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   66  
13  
 



Open BIC (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 18, 2018 1:30:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14   0   Caroline Locke   USSCMC   2   1   1   1   [3]   5  
1  
2  
6245   0   Julie Zahniser   USSCMC   1   2   [4]   4   2   9  
2  
3  
1   0   Benjamin Mohrman   EGYC   [6]   3   2   2   5   12  
3  
4  
9076   0   alice leroux   Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   [4]   4   3   3   4   14  
4  
5  
8964   0   Morgan Smith   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   5   [6]   6   1   15  
5  
6  
5174   0   Zuzanna Barska   USSCMC   [8]   8   5   5   8   26T  
6  
7  
7846   0   Jacob Suttin   USSCMC   5   [7]   7   7   7   26T  
7  
8  
5172   0   Peik Sander   US Sailing Jensen Beach   7   6   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   6   29  
8  
9  
5509   0   Nicholas Nassif   Palm Beach   9   9   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   38  
9  
 



Portsmouth (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 19, 2018 1:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 30658   91.9   Robin Baker   PBSC   2   1   [6]   2   1   1   7  
1  
01:06:10
2  
1764   91.3   john brim   Sailfish Club of Florida   1   2   3   3   [5]   2   11T  
2  
01:09:43
3  
1378   87.3   Paul Gingras   The Sailfish Club of Florida   3   [4]   2   1   2   3   11T  
3  
01:06:59
4  
229   0   John Robertson   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [5.5/TIE]   3   1   4.5/TIE   3   4   15.5  
4  
00:43:05
5  
1761   91.3   Peter Rugg   New York YC   4   5   4   7   4   [8]   24  
5  
01:15:32
6  
1278   91.3   Jeffrey Leach   Sailfish Club of Florida   5.5/TIE   6   5   4.5/TIE   [7]   6   27  
6  
01:15:28
7  
178920   91.1   Chuck Cairnes   PBSC   7   7   7   [8]   6   5   32  
7  
01:20:15
8  
3   95.4   kim FRISBIE   sailfish club of Florida   [9/DNS]   8   8   6   8   7   37  
8  
01:16:55
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network