Wednesday Night Solstice Series
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 02-June 19, 2018

PHRF/ Class 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Malcolm (Mac) MADENWALD   AYC   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
04:46:45
2  
74363   Blue Canary   105   Gail Gislason   Anacortes Yacht Club   3   0/Rc*   2   5   2   2   3   17  
2  
05:42:01
3  
161   SALSA   123   John Sanford   Anacortes Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   0/Rc*   9/DNS   2   22  
3  
05:22:35
4  
97967   Allelu   120   Chris Chesley   Anacortes Yacht Club   4   3   4   1   4   9/DNS   9/DNC   34  
4  
05:28:58
5  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg   Ayc   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   3   9/DNS   9/DNC   51  
5  
05:58:06
6  
45   Zephyros   102   Trevor DiMarco   Anacortes Yacht Club   0/RC*   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   54  
6  
06:12:24
7  
428   Jah Mon   123   Count Enrico Ferrari   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   63T  
7  
06:13:24
7  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   63T  
7  
06:13:24
 



Class 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Schwenk   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   3   2   2   1   0/*   1   10  
1  
04:32:28
2  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert   Greg Siewert   8/DNC   1   1   1   2   1   2   16  
2  
04:31:43
3  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme      3   2   8/DNC   0/Rc*   4   8/DNS   3   28  
3  
04:48:23
4  
129   Kaa   111   Stephen Orsini   Anacortes Yacht Club   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   8/DNS   8/DNC   45  
4  
04:58:27
5  
47247   Toonces   159   Steve Tiefisher   AYC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   8/DSQ   4   46  
5  
05:03:40
6  
47879   El Scorcho   153   Eric Beemer   AYC   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   52  
6  
05:04:10
7  
144   TimeLine   111   Dustin Johnson   Anacortes Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   56  
7  
05:06:40
 



Class 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11   Zen yata   189   Tim Wenger   Anacortes-YC   2   1   2   1   1   2   3   12  
1  
04:31:25
2  
49732   Syndicat   219   Jerry Van der Veen   Anacortes   1   2   1   5   2   1   2   14  
2  
04:30:14
3  
1777   RANGER   189   scott Soes   ayc   3   3   3   2   3   5   5   24  
3  
04:45:46
4  
29290   Kymodoce   198   Kyle Saum   Anacortes Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   4   3   4   27  
4  
04:58:36
5  
1760   Peace Keeper   219   Wayne Lytle   Ayc   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   4   1   34  
5  
04:59:29
6  
10316   His Path   192   Chuck Tidrington   Anacortes Yacht Club   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNC   47  
6  
05:10:06
 



Class 4 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
265   Little Annie   231   John Gunn   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   5/DNC   11  
1  
04:15:57
2  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William Short   Anacortes Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   2   2   1   14  
2  
04:45:17
3  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb   anacortes yacht club   2   5/DNF   3   3   3   3   2   21  
3  
04:55:39
4  
119   Loa'a Nalu   255   James Mahan   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   5/DNC   35  
4  
05:02:24
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network