Wednesday Night Solstice Series
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 02-June 19, 2018in

PHRF/ Class 1 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 10:51:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Malcolm (Mac) MADENWALD   AYC   1   1   1   2   1   1   7  
1  
04:12:24
2  
74363   Blue Canary   105   Gail Gislason   Anacortes Yacht Club   3   0/Rc*   2   5   2   2   14  
2  
05:02:21
3  
161   SALSA   123   John Sanford   Anacortes Yacht Club   2   2   3   4   0/Rc*   9/DNS   20  
3  
04:46:36
4  
97967   Allelu   120   Chris Chesley   Anacortes Yacht Club   4   3   4   1   4   9/DNS   25  
4  
04:48:18
5  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg   Ayc   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   3   9/DNS   42  
5  
05:17:26
6  
45   Zephyros   102   Trevor DiMarco   Anacortes Yacht Club   0/RC*   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   45  
6  
05:31:44
7  
428   Jah Mon   123   Count Enrico Ferrari   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   54T  
7  
05:32:44
7  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman   Anacortes Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   54T  
7  
05:32:44
 



Class 2 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 10:38:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Schwenk   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   3   2   2   1   0/*   9  
1  
04:01:33
2  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert   Greg Siewert   8/DNC   1   1   1   2   1   14  
2  
03:58:54
3  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme      3   2   8/DNC   0/Rc*   4   8/DNS   25  
3  
04:11:36
4  
129   Kaa   111   Stephen Orsini   Anacortes Yacht Club   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   8/DNS   37  
4  
04:11:12
5  
47247   Toonces   159   Steve Tiefisher   AYC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   8/DSQ   42  
5  
04:17:25
6  
47879   El Scorcho   153   Eric Beemer   AYC   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   44  
6  
04:16:55
7  
144   TimeLine   111   Dustin Johnson   Anacortes Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   48  
7  
04:19:25
 



Class 3 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 13, 2018 10:36:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
11   Zen yata   189   Tim Wenger   Anacortes-YC   2   1   2   1   1   2   9  
1  
03:58:00
2  
49732   Syndicat   219   Jerry Van der Veen   Anacortes   1   2   1   5   2   1   12  
2  
03:56:50
3  
1777   RANGER   189   scott Soes   ayc   3   3   3   2   3   5   19  
3  
04:10:17
4  
29290   Kymodoce   198   Kyle Saum   Anacortes Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   4   3   23  
4  
04:23:22
5  
1760   Peace Keeper   219   Wayne Lytle   Ayc   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   4   33  
5  
04:26:17
6  
10316   His Path   192   Chuck Tidrington   Anacortes Yacht Club   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   40  
6  
04:33:37
 



Class 4 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 14, 2018 12:02:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
265   Little Annie   231   John Gunn   Anacortes Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
03:40:29
2  
69107   Lucky Duck   203   William Short   Anacortes Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
04:11:09
3  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb   anacortes yacht club   2   5/DNF   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
04:21:11
4  
119   Loa'a Nalu   255   James Mahan   AYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   30  
4  
04:26:56
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network