Wednesday Night Solstice Series
Anacortes Yacht Club | May 02-June 19, 2018in

PHRF/ Class 1 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59059, PANGAEA, Malcolm (Mac) MADENWALD, AYC, 1-1-1-2-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 74363, Blue Canary, Gail Gislason, Anacortes Yacht Club, 3-0/Rc*-2-5-2-2-3- ; 17   
3. 161, SALSA, John Sanford, Anacortes Yacht Club, 2-2-3-4-0/Rc*-9/DNS-2- ; 22   
4. 97967, Allelu, Chris Chesley, Anacortes Yacht Club, 4-3-4-1-4-9/DNS-9/DNC- ; 34   
5. 253, Big Broderna, Lars Strandberg, Ayc, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-3-3-9/DNS-9/DNC- ; 51   
6. 45, Zephyros, Trevor DiMarco, Anacortes Yacht Club, 0/RC*-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNC- ; 54   
7. 428, Jah Mon, Count Enrico Ferrari, Anacortes Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNC- ; 63T   
8. 69919, Son of Raven, Chris Sherman, Anacortes Yacht Club, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNS-9/DNC- ; 63T   
 



Class 2 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83, Wild Rumpus, Stephanie Schwenk, Anacortes Yacht Club, 1-3-2-2-1-0/*-1- ; 10   
2. 450, Avalon, Greg Siewert, Greg Siewert, 8/DNC-1-1-1-2-1-2- ; 16   
3. 84, Off Constantly, Jeff Hulme, , 3-2-8/DNC-0/Rc*-4-8/DNS-3- ; 28   
4. 129, Kaa, Stephen Orsini, Anacortes Yacht Club, 2-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-8/DNS-8/DNC- ; 45   
5. 47247, Toonces, Steve Tiefisher, AYC, 5-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-8/DSQ-4- ; 46   
6. 47879, El Scorcho, Eric Beemer, AYC, 4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNC- ; 52   
7. 144, TimeLine, Dustin Johnson, Anacortes Yacht Club, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNS-8/DNC- ; 56   
 



Class 3 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Zen yata, Tim Wenger, Anacortes-YC, 2-1-2-1-1-2-3- ; 12   
2. 49732, Syndicat, Jerry Van der Veen, Anacortes, 1-2-1-5-2-1-2- ; 14   
3. 1777, RANGER, scott Soes, ayc, 3-3-3-2-3-5-5- ; 24   
4. 29290, Kymodoce, Kyle Saum, Anacortes Yacht Club, 4-5-4-3-4-3-4- ; 27   
5. 1760, Peace Keeper, Wayne Lytle, Ayc, 7/DNC-4-7/DNC-4-7/DNC-4-1- ; 34   
6. 10316, His Path, Chuck Tidrington, Anacortes Yacht Club, 5-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNS-7/DNC- ; 47   
 



Class 4 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 20, 2018 10:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 265, Little Annie, John Gunn, Anacortes Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1-5/DNC- ; 11   
2. 69107, Lucky Duck, William Short, Anacortes Yacht Club, 3-2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 14   
3. 162, Sanctuary, Charles Webb, anacortes yacht club, 2-5/DNF-3-3-3-3-2- ; 21   
4. 119, Loa'a Nalu, James Mahan, AYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNS-5/DNC- ; 35   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network