2018 Wednesday Night Series
Outrigger Yacht Club |

Sportboat (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 7:13:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   9   10   12  Total Pos
1  
696   smokin j (J-70)   117   don trask   PYC   1   1   2   2   4   [6]   [7]   2   12  
1  
2  
75   Smoke (U 20)   147   Jim Rhoades   Outrigger YC   2   [4]   [3]   1   2   3   3   1.3/RC*   12.3  
2  
3  
64   BLUE (J-88)   84   Brian O'Malley   PYC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   1   5   3   1   [8]   1   14  
3  
4  
250   fore (U 20)   147   Don Corey   Outrigger YC   3/DNC   3   [5]   [6]   1   5   1   3   16  
4  
5  
7272   Crosstown traffic (J-80)   117   Kurt Beyer   Outrigger   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   4   3   [6]   4   4   4   22  
5  
6  
21   Mighty Mouse (U 20)   147   Tim Porter   LNYC   3/DNC   2   [7/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   2   2   7/DNC   23  
6  
7  
187   no soup for u (U 20)   147   scott Olson   LNYC   3/DNC   5   [7/DNC]   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   5   5   29  
7  
8  
1123   Windchaser (J-80)   117   Bob Nolen   OYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   6   [7]   5   [7/DNC]   6   7/DNC   33  
8  
9  
8   Enterprise (J-88)   84   John Killeen   PYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   [8]   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   37T  
9  
10  
541   NO FILTER (J-70)   117   Paul Zarbatany   OYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   37T  
10  
 



Traditional Displacement Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 7:05:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   9   10   12  Total Pos
1  
10015   Legs A Shakin (Beneteau 10R)   87   Dave Sullivan   LNYC   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   2   2/DNC   2   9  
1  
2  
724   Alegria (DS Sonar)   177   Jim Hill   PYC   1   2   1   [3/DNC]   2   2/CB*   2/DNC   [4/DNC]   10  
2  
3  
3357   (J-24)   174   Paul King   OYC   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   2   3   1   2/DNC   3   14  
3  
4  
715   Foray (C & C 30 MK1)   180   Stephen Battel   OYC   [4/RET-BF]   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/RC*   3/DNF   1/DNF   1   15  
4  
5  
166   Bandit (Pearson Flyer)   135   BARRY STEVENS   Lake Norman Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/RET-BF   3/DNC   3/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   4/DNC   20T  
5  
5  
184   Selfish Lady (Olson 30)   102   Doug Bowman   Outrigger   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   4/DNC   20T  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker Racer (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 7:37:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   8   9   10   12  Total Pos
1  
20240   LONE RANGER (Ranger 28 TM)   186   John Guthrie [Division One]   OYC   1   1   1   1   1   2   1/CB*   [5]   [3]   8  
1  
2  
2243   Trade Wins (Tanzer 22)   231   Robert Davis [Division One]   Outrigger/LNSC   2   [4]   3   2   2   [4]   3   1   1   14  
2  
3  
604   Celtic Pride (Hunter 23 WK)   240   Steve Holbrook [Main Division]   OYC   4   [6]   [9]   5   6   1   2   3   2   23  
3  
4  
5231   Pair R Sailin (Catalina 25 FK, TM)   225   Neil Treadgold [Main Division]   OYC   6   2   2   4   4.5/TIE   [7/DNF]   1   [7/DNF]   5   24.5  
4  
5  
184   Tenacious (Pearson 28-2)   186   John Scharer [Division One]   OYC   [9/DNC]   3   5   3   4.5/TIE   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   2   4   30.5  
5  
6  
H34   The PreNup (Hunter 34.5)   138   Jacob Terrell [Division One]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   5   4   [8/DNC]   3   [9/DNC]   8   6   7   36  
6  
7  
83   Camden (Hunter 23)   243   Steve Emerzian [Main Division]   Outrigger Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   7   7   7/CB*   7   5   4   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   45  
7  
8  
229   Surprise! (Pearson 28)   186   Richard Ferrar [Division One]   lnyc   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   [13/DNC]   3   5   4   9/DNC   49T  
8  
9  
9   Spirit In The Sky (Catalina 320)   165   Robert SCANCARELLI [Main Division]   outrigger yacht club   7   [9]   6   8/DNC   7/RC*   6   7   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   49T  
9  
10  
5766   chessie cat (Catalina 27)   222   dominique FALEWEE [Main Division]   OYC   5   8   8   8/DNC   8   [9/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   6   51  
10  
11  
1816   Papa John (Tanzer 22)   240   josh Davis [Main Division]   Outrigger/LNSC   8   [10]   [10]   6   9/DNF   7/DNF   10/DNC   8/DNC   8   56  
11  
12  
PR17   Liquid Lounge (S2 9.2A)   192   Bob Weidinger [Main Division]   LNYC   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   [13/DNC]   9/DNC   6   8/DNC   9/DNC   60  
12  
13  
O240   Boomerang   0   John Polek [Main Division]   Peninsula Yacht Club   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   [13/DSQ]   9/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   64T  
13  
13  
563   Camp Chaos   220   Josh Mergenthaler [Main Division]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   [13/DSQ]   9/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   64T  
13  
 



Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 12, 2018 7:07:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   8   9   10   12  Total Pos
1  
17   luffrbuoy 2 (Catalina 315)   174   John Proctor   PYC   1   1/CB*   1   1   [2/DNC]   1/DNF   [2]   2   1   8  
1  
2  
1770   Irish Mist Ii (Catalina 30)   201   Chris Greenman   Outrigger Yacht Club   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2   2   1   1/CB*   [3/DNC]   1   2   11  
2  
3  
32   C'est Bien   225   David Thomas   Peninsula Yacht Club   2/DNC   2/DNC   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   3/DNC   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   16  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network