2018 Wednesday Night Series
Outrigger Yacht Club |

Sportboat (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 19, 2018 11:34:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
696   smokin j   117   don trask   PYC   00:42:01   1   1  
1  
2  
75   Smoke   147   Jim Rhoades   Outrigger YC   00:50:28   2   2  
2  
3  
187   no soup for u   147   scott Olson   LNYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
541   NO FILTER   117   Paul Zarbatany   OYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley   PYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen   OYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
21   Mighty Mouse   147   Tim Porter   LNYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
25   fore   147   Don Corey   Outrigger YC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
 



Traditional Displacement Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 20, 2018 8:30:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
724   Alegria   177   Jim Hill   PYC   00:45:31   1   1  
1  
2  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan   LNYC   00:48:46   2   2  
2  
3  
184   Selfish Lady   102   Doug Bowman   Outrigger   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
3357      174   Paul King   OYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
3  
715   Foray   180   Stephen Battel   OYC   00:49:46   4/RET-BF   4T  
3  
3  
166   Bandit   135   BARRY STEVENS   Lake Norman Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
3  
 



Non-Spinnaker Racer (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 20, 2018 7:21:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
20240   LONE RANGER   186   John Guthrie [Division One]   OYC   00:48:55   1   1  
1  
2  
2243   Trade Wins   228   Robert Davis [Division One]   Outrigger/LNSC   00:51:25   2   2  
2  
3  
H34   The PreNup   138   Jacob Terrell [Division One]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   00:52:04   3   3  
3  
4  
604   Celtic Pride   240   Steve Holbrook [Main Division]   OYC   00:53:26   4   4  
4  
5  
5766   chessie cat   222   dominique FALEWEE [Main Division]   OYC   00:54:45   5   5  
5  
6  
5231   Pair R Sailin   225   Neil Treadgold [Main Division]   OYC   00:54:58   6   6  
6  
7  
9   Spirit In The Sky   165   Robert SCANCARELLI [Main Division]   outrigger yacht club   00:55:30   7   7  
7  
8  
1816   Papa John   240   josh Davis [Main Division ]   Outrigger/LNSC   01:03:29   8   8  
8  
9  
111   Liquid Lounge   192   Bob Weidinger [Main Division]   LNYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
9  
9  
83   Camden   243   Steve Emerzian   Outrigger Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
9  
9  
229   Surprise!   186   Richard Ferrar [Division One]   lnyc   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
9  
9  
184   Tenacious   186   John Scharer [Division One]   OYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
9  
 



Cruising (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2018 10:19:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   luffrbuoy 2   171   John Proctor   PYC   01:02:13   1   1  
1  
2  
1770   Irish Mist Ii   201   Chris Greenman   Outrigger Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNC   2  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network