2018 Wednesday Night Series
Outrigger Yacht Club |

Sportboat (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 09, 2018 8:52:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
696   smokin j (J-70)   117   don trask   PYC   1   1   [2]   2   4  
1  
2  
75   Smoke (U 20)   147   Jim Rhoades   Outrigger YC   2   [4]   3   1   6  
2  
3  
64   BLUE (J-88)   84   Brian O'Malley   PYC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   1   5   9  
3  
4  
7272   Crosstown traffic (J-80)   117   Kurt Beyer   Outrigger   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   4   3   10  
4  
5  
25   fore (U 20)   147   Don Corey   Outrigger YC   3/DNC   3   5   [6]   11  
5  
6  
21   Mighty Mouse (U 20)   147   Tim Porter   LNYC   3/DNC   2   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   12T  
6  
7  
187   no soup for u (U 20)   147   scott Olson   LNYC   3/DNC   5   [7/DNC]   4   12T  
7  
8  
1123   Windchaser (J-80)   117   Bob Nolen   OYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   6   [7]   15  
8  
9  
8   Enterprise (J-88)   84   John Killeen   PYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   [8]   16T  
9  
10  
541   NO FILTER (J-70)   117   Paul Zarbatany   OYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   16T  
10  
 



Traditional Displacement Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 09, 2018 8:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
10015   Legs A Shakin (Beneteau 10R)   87   Dave Sullivan   LNYC   [2]   1   2   1   4T  
1  
2  
724   Alegria (DS Sonar)   177   Jim Hill   PYC   1   2   1   [3/DNC]   4T  
2  
3  
3357   (J-24)   174   Paul King   OYC   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   2   9  
3  
4  
184   Selfish Lady (Olson 30)   102   Doug Bowman   Outrigger   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
166   Bandit (Pearson Flyer)   135   BARRY STEVENS   Lake Norman Yacht Club   [4/DNC]   4/RET-BF   3/DNC   3/DNC   10T  
4  
4  
715   Foray (C & C 30 MK1)   180   Stephen Battel   OYC   [4/RET-BF]   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   10T  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker Racer (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 13, 2018 9:00:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
563   none   0   Josh Mergenthaler   Lake Norman Yacht Club   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   28  
1  
 



Division: Division+One (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
20240   LONE RANGER (Ranger 28 TM)   186   John Guthrie [Division One]   OYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
2243   Trade Wins (Tanzer 22)   228   Robert Davis [Division One]   Outrigger/LNSC   2   [4]   3   2   7  
2  
3  
184   Tenacious (Pearson 28-2)   186   John Scharer [Division One]   OYC   [9/DNC]   3   5   3   11  
3  
4  
H34   The PreNup (Hunter 34.5)   138   Jacob Terrell [Division One]   Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   5   4   [8/DNC]   12  
4  
5  
229   Surprise! (Pearson 28)   186   Richard Ferrar [Division One]   lnyc   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   28  
5  
 



Division: Main+Division (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5231   Pair R Sailin (Catalina 25 FK, TM)   225   Neil Treadgold [Main Division]   OYC   [6]   2   2   4   8  
1  
2  
604   Celtic Pride (Hunter 23 WK)   240   Steve Holbrook [Main Division]   OYC   4   6   [9]   5   15  
2  
3  
5766   chessie cat (Catalina 27)   222   dominique FALEWEE [Main Division]   OYC   5   [8]   8   8/DNC   21T  
3  
4  
9   Spirit In The Sky (Catalina 320)   165   Robert SCANCARELLI [Main Division]   outrigger yacht club   7   [9]   6   8/DNC   21T  
4  
5  
83   Camden (Hunter 23)   243   Steve Emerzian [Main Division]   Outrigger Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   7   7   7/CB*   21T  
5  
6  
1816   Papa John (Tanzer 22)   240   josh Davis [Main Division]   Outrigger/LNSC   8   [10]   10   6   24  
6  
7  
111   Liquid Lounge (S2 9.2A)   192   Bob Weidinger [Main Division]   LNYC   9/DNC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   8/DNC   28  
7  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 09, 2018 9:12:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17   luffrbuoy 2 (Catalina 315)   171   John Proctor   PYC   [1]   1/CB*   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1770   Irish Mist Ii (Catalina 30)   201   Chris Greenman   Outrigger Yacht Club   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network