SSC 2018 Spring Series
Stockton Sailing Club | March 11-May 20, 2018

Etchells (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 5:47:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
900   Snowman   114   Chris Shepherd   1   2   1   1   [7/DNS]   1   2   8  
1  
2  
1205   Octo   114   Dave Van Dyke   4   3   2   2   2   3   [7/DNS]   16  
2  
3  
547   Dos Pedos Viejos   114   Bob / Pat   3   4   4   [7/DNS]   3   2   1   17  
3  
4  
897   J R   114   John Purl   5   1   [7/DNS]   3   7/DNS   4   4   24  
4  
5  
666   Buddah   114   Marcos McGee   2   [7/DNS]   7/DNF   7/DNS   1   7/RET-AF   5/DNF   29T  
5  
6  
1091   Dinner Roll   114   Bill Canepa   6   5   3   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   5   3   29T  
6  
 



A Hdcp (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 5:29:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
94807   Peregrine   114   Brooks Sperry   1   1   2   1   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   1/DNS   10  
1  
2  
6   Smusher   138   John Purl   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   1   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   1/DNS   18  
2  
3  
87322   Happy Daze   120   Raymond Lopez   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNS   4/DNS   1/DNS   21  
3  
 



B Hdcp (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2018 5:48:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA183   Some Assembly Required   201   Jim Hachman   1   1   [8/DNS]   1   8/DNF   1   1   13T  
1  
2  
484   Cygnus X-1   231   Richard Wright   2   3   1   [8/DNS]   1   4   2   13T  
2  
3  
6008   Forget Me Knot   215   John Hambright   3   2   2   2   2   3   [5/DSQ]   14  
3  
4  
1910   Transposition   201   Rick McMahon   4   4   [8/DNF]   3   3   2   5/DSQ   21  
4  
5  
23   The Death Star   168   Chris Spencer   5   5   3   4   [8/DNS]   5   3/DNS   25  
5  
6  
2259   Delta Shark   168   Jackson Faylor   6/DNF   [8/DSQ]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3/DNS   41  
6  
7  
4591   Options   180   DAVID BUSSEY   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   3/DNS   43  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network