Laser Midwinters West & SCYYRA Ullman/Frost
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | March 23-25, 2018

Laser Standard (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 6:38:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
USA 211822   Pain Train   Paul Didham   Mission Bay Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   [4]   1   1   3   3   16  
1  
2  
210685      Joseph Hou   NHYC/ABYC   2   1   1   1   1   4   3   [8]   4   17  
2  
3  
208391      Ian Elliott   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   3   6   [11]   3   3   3   5   4   2   29  
3  
4  
210695      John Owen   Royal Victoria yacht club   4   8   [15]   6   5   2   4   1   1   31  
4  
5  
USA 197041      Kevin Taugher   Alamitos Bay YC   6   4   4   5   7   9   6   2   [27/DNF]   43  
5  
6  
208381      Cameron Feves   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   5   3   5   4   8   7   9   5   [27/DNF]   46  
6  
7  
181847   Shammy   Julian Soto   Del Rey Yacht Club   7   5   10   7   6   11   8   11   [27/DNF]   65  
7  
8  
209289      Peter Hurley   Mantoloking   8   9   [27/UFD]   17   2   13   2   10   6   67  
8  
9  
210331   Zephyr   Hendrik Reidel   Saint Francis Yacht Club   [15]   14   7   12   10   10   10   6   7   76  
9  
10  
190480      Lukas Kraak   CBYC   9   7   2   11   15   12   14   15   [27/DNF]   85  
10  
11  
208069      Matthew Stranaghan   West Vancouver YC   13   [21]   16   8   14   14   13   7   5   90  
11  
12  
198697   Dope Show   Charles Tripp   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   16   19   9   20   9   5   7   12   [27/DNF]   97  
12  
13  
206110   USA 206110   Lance Kim   ACSC   14   11   14   15   13   [27/DNF]   15   14   8   104  
13  
14  
203751      Jorge SUAREZ   Alamitos Bay YC   21   16   18   21   12   6   11   9   [27/DNF]   114  
14  
15  
167136      Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   11   13   13   10   11   8   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   27/DNF   120  
15  
16  
184386   Entropy   JAMES OZAKI   Mission Bay Yacht Club   12   17   17   14   19   [27/DNF]   17   17   9   122  
16  
17  
184565   Magic Carpet   Gabriel El Hajji   Waikiki Yacht Club   10   12   6   13   16   [27/DNC]   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   138  
17  
18  
195597      Tom Laube   Mission Bay Yacht Club   20   20   21   16   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   16   16   10   146  
18  
19  
176213   LASER   Jamie Moran   MBYC   18   15   12   9   20   [27/DNC]   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   155  
19  
20  
206586      Drea Keswater   KHYC/ABYC   19   10   8   23   18   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   159  
20  
21  
185874      justin foox   SFYC   24   24   19   25   17   [27/DNF]   12   13   27/DNF   161  
21  
22  
210109   Hummingbird   Robert Torok   WVYC   22   22   20   22   21   [27/DNC]   18   27/DNF   27/DNF   179  
22  
23  
192937      Frank Glynn   California Yacht Club   17   18   [27/UFD]   18   27/DNF   27/DNC   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   188  
23  
24  
159042      ELI GROBIN   ILCA-NA   23   25   22   19   22   [27/DNC]   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   192  
24  
25  
208074      David Elliott   Calgary Yacht Club   [27/DNF]   23   23   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNC   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   208  
25  
26  
182345   N/A   Frank Buckley   CBYC   [27/DNF]   26   24   24   27/DNF   27/DNC   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   209  
26  
 



Laser Radial (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 25, 2018 6:41:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
206054      Marcus Huttunen   MBYC/SDYC/GCYSA   7   8   2   8   1   [54/UFD]   1   1   4   32  
1  
2  
208821      Owen Timms   Seattle Yacht Club   9   4   3   3   [13]   4   3   4   10   40  
2  
3  
212597      Caleb Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club / West Coast Sailing   3   [16]   10   14   3   1   2   3   7   43  
3  
4  
189794   Diego   Diego Escobar   MBYC   4   11   4   6   6   5   5   8   [20]   49  
4  
5  
210873      Matthew Wallace   Lauderdale YC/American YC   11   2   9   1   8   [17]   4   5   12   52  
5  
6  
196143      Gavin McJones   California Yacht Club   1   12   14   10   4   [54/DNF]   23   9   1   74  
6  
7  
200589   none   Will foox   SFYC/ GCYSA   6   19   8   [23]   12   6   14   16   2   83  
7  
8  
210663      Taisei Hatter   San Diego Yacht Club   8   [34]   6   19   11   16   8   10   9   87  
8  
9  
206576   Bastien Rasse   Bastien Rasse   California Yacht Club   13   10   12   17   9   11   11   [19]   6   89  
9  
10  
199567      Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   19   24   [27]   16   7   14   6   2   5   93  
10  
11  
197054      Cameron Holland   Community Sailing of Colorado   20   13   11   [26]   5   10   22   23   3   107  
11  
12  
195987      Ansgar Jordan   Coronado Yacht Club / CBYC   2   5   16   [45]   24   8   25   20   8   108  
12  
13  
190191      Annika Fedde   Ventura Yacht Club   17   7   20   [32]   18   7   16   12   16   113  
13  
14  
183915      Payne Donaldson   Santa Barbara YC   10   9   5   5   27   [54/UFD]   15   18   26   115  
14  
15  
200553      Grace Austin   Belle Haven Club/LYC   15   6   15   [20]   19   18   20   14   14   121T  
15  
16  
208056      John Majernik   MBYC/SDYC   12   [29]   13   11   16   12   17   17   23   121T  
16  
17  
204228      Grant Gridley   Willamette Sailing Club   18   20   [22]   4   21   13   9   21   17   123  
17  
18  
182662      isabella bertold   Royal Vancouver yacht club   5   1   1   9   2   2   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   128  
18  
19  
203959      TJ MAHONEY   SFYC/StFYC   [43]   14   34   33   17   9   7   7   13   134  
19  
20  
210108      Christopher Stoll   Seattle Yacht Club   27   15   [33]   24   20   20   18   11   15   150  
20  
21  
208028      Sarah Young   San Francisco Yacht Club   [31]   27   29   22   22   15   13   13   11   152  
21  
22  
204389      Dave Leuck   MBYC   23   21   17   18   14   [54/DNF]   10   6   54/DNF   163  
22  
23  
209731      DAVID WOOD   Balboa Yacht Club   35   3   7   2   10   3   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   168  
23  
24  
200591      Adrian Elizondo Garza   Nuevo Leon   34   18   28   31   23   [54/DNF]   12   15   19   180  
24  
25  
198698      Marianna Shand   Mission Bay Yacht Club   14   22   23   15   38   [54/DNF]   28   24   22   186  
25  
26  
210682      Kanoa Pick   Hawaii Kai Boat Club   21   25   25   25   30   [54/DNF]   30   26   18   200  
26  
27  
171154      Julia Rychlik   CYC   32   33   30   28   25   [54/DNF]   26   27   25   226  
27  
28  
200129   N/A   Maximilian Doane   Seattle Yacht Club   [42]   40   35   38   28   19   19   22   27   228  
28  
29  
199714      Conrad Miller   Willamette Sailing Club   26   28   19   7   31   [54/DNF]   33   54/DNF   54/DNF   252  
29  
30  
210706      Abbie Carlson   Seattle Yacht Club   25   30   24   13   29   [54/DNF]   31   54/DNF   54/DNF   260  
30  
31  
158941      MARIA JOSE PORTER   EL ZARCO   36   38   32   27   43   [54/DNF]   34   32   24   266  
31  
32  
208059      Caden Scheiblauer   Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF   30   26   18   21   15   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   272  
32  
33  
174234      Maitheas Davis   West Vancouver Yacht Club   45   35   37   46   32   [54/DNF]   29   28   21   273  
33  
34  
208070      JOSH DEAN   NSST/RPSA   29   42   38   35   45   [54/DNF]   27   30   29   275  
34  
35  
200605      Alex Cherniavskii   West Vancouver Yacht Club   38   44   49   40   36   [54/DNF]   21   25   28   281  
35  
36  
210665      Adeline Ruiz   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club/ Hawaii Yacht Club   33   36   39   34   26   21   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   297  
36  
37  
175174      Benjamin Stevens   San Francisco YC   40   49   45   43   39   [54/DNF]   24   29   30   299  
37  
38  
208050      AnaLucia Clarkson   Seattle Yacht Club   22   17   36   12   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   303  
38  
39  
152935      Alberto José Vargas   Merida   47   48   44   37   34   [54/DNF]   32   31   31   304  
39  
40  
194474      BOB ENNENBERG   Jericho Sailing Centre   44   23   31   29   35   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   324  
40  
41  
186541      LUKE GIBBONS   SYC   24   39   21   39   42   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   327  
41  
42  
208820      Sammy Farkas   Seattle Yacht Club   16   37   43   42   40   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   340  
42  
43  
213884   NA   Chris Salas   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   28   31   26   50   44   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   341  
43  
44  
210623      Luke Vincent   Royal Victoria Yacht Club   41   45   40   30   33   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   351  
44  
45  
208381      daren sathasivam   CBYC   37   32   42   47   37   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   357  
45  
46  
196845      Natalie McCaffery   SBYSF   46   46   47   36   41   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   378  
46  
47  
167505      Marcy Olivia Lowthian   Pearl Harbor Yacht Club   50   41   46   41   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   394  
47  
48  
187407      Jack Yeung   west vancouver yacht club   39   43   [54/DNF]   44   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   396T  
48  
49  
177246      Justin Zmina   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   51   47   41   48   47   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   396T  
49  
50  
210733      Mariana Campa Mánica   Nuevo León Monterrey   48   50   50   49   46   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   405  
50  
51  
176046      Francisco Castillo   Veracruz   49   51   48   [54/DNF]   54/DNF   54/DNS   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   418  
51  
52  
190402   N/A   Taft Buckley   CBYC   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   432T  
52  
52  
208066      Parker Carlson   Seattle Yacht Club   [54/DNC]   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   54/DNF   432T  
52  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network