2018 Delta Ditch Run - 28th Anniversary
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club | June 02, 2018in

PHRF Mono-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 07, 2018 8:19:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Express+27+---+H+Div+Start (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   BYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
72   'Andale   129   Pat Brown [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
56   Current Affair   129   Seth Clark [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
USA 1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   TISC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
29   Eagle   129   Ross Groelz [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
34   Lit   129   Andy Goodman [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   Ssc   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
14   Fired Up!   129   John Morrison [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   TYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
2  
USA 12   Artemis   129   Mark Murray [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   CYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
41   Magic Bus   129   Eric Deeds [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   StFYC & RYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
18394   abigail morgan   129   ron kell [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   cyc   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   Richmond YC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
3  
18353   Tequila   129   Matt Krogstad Dan McGraw [Express 27 --- H Div Start]   CYC   NO TIME   95/DNS   95  
3  
 



Division: Heavy+1+---+C+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   ryc byc   14:46:33   3   3  
1  
2  
46   Box of Rain   78   Charles Pick [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   SFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
161   Sir Leansalot   102   Tom Lueck [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
USA101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
40046   Twisted   -0   M. Tony Pohl [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
USA 3   Marrakesh   102   Craig Perez [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
USA562   Archimedes   78   Larry Levit [Heavy 1 --- C Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
 



Division: Heavy+2+---+D+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26337   Tartanic   126   Robert Lanzafame [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   Club Lanzo   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
7954   Duende   114   Philip Lavelle [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
87322   Happy Daze   120   Ray Lopez [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
8538   Green Buffalo   114   Jim Quanci [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   Richmond YC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
344   PEARL   114   jack vetter [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   Vallejo yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden [Heavy 2 --- D Div Start]   Ryc   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
 



Division: Heavy+3+---+D+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
57257   Brandy   150   Jeff christle [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   Richmond yacht club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
56703   Knot Serious   168   steve gierke [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   CBYC / SSC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
551   Sosega II   168   Andrew Bongiorno [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   None   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
188   Allegro Non Tropo   168   Rex Malott [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
133   Stink Eye   135   Jonathan Gutoff [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
6868   Golden Fleece   174   John Gilfillan [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   ACYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
20   Free Spirit   156   david van dyke [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
2  
1510   slāinte   273   Paul Sutchek [Heavy 3 --- D Div Start]   n/a   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6  
2  
 



Division: J-70+---+E+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
538   Bottle Rocket   114   David Schumann [J-70 --- E Div Start]   San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
29   Kangaroo Jockey   114   Peter Cameron [J-70 --- E Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
81   Monkey House   114   Paul Castleberg [J-70 --- E Div Start]   Santa Barbara Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
607   Orange You Glad   114   Brian Mullen [J-70 --- E Div Start]   St. Francis YC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
USA 72   DFZ   114   Tom Jenkins [J-70 --- E Div Start]   SWYC and MBYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
2  
351   Cake   114   Scott Deardorff [J-70 --- E Div Start]   Santa Barbara YC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6  
2  
 



Division: Light+1+---+C+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
15   Cento Miglia   57   Pearl Prisco [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
69069   Divine Wind   45   Andrew Zimmerman [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
S1001   Afterburner   45   Russ Rieber [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
89   Envolee   54   Nathalie Criou [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   ryc   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
CAN 9   Nice Rack   63   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   TISC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
2  
9045   JetStream   60   Daniel Alvarez [Light 1 --- C Div Start]   EYC   NO TIME   95/DNS   95  
2  
 



Division: Light+2+---+E+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 303   Average White Boat   84   Kent Pierce [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   14:09:03   1   1  
1  
2  
717   Rufless   84   Rufus Sjoberg [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Ryc   14:45:48   2   2  
2  
3  
24   Mental Floss   99   Rob Sesar [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Glen Cove Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
39   Magoo   84   Raymond Wilson [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   SFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
620   Brio   84   Manfred Schmiedl [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   SYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
3  
134   Problem child   111   Charles / Elliott James [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   CYC, SFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
3  
 



Division: Light+3+---+F+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
101   Archaeopteryx   177   Ryan Georgianna [Light 3 --- F Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
119   Worry Knot   141   Joe Wagster [Light 3 --- F Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
18727   Blade Runner   141   Nils Naviaux [Light 3 --- F Div Start]   Bellingham Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson [Light 3 --- F Div Start]   RYC / BVBC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn [Light 3 --- F Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
2  
827   Travieso   183   SFYC Youth Keelboat Team [Light 3 --- F Div Start]   San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   95/DNS   95  
2  
 



Division: Moore+24+---+J+Div+Start (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
76   JR   150   Dave Hansell [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   CYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
77165   Valkyrie   150   William Betzer [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Coronado Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
88   Tonopah Low   150   Mike Evans [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
136   Incognito   150   Michael Gabriel [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   EYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
51   Wet Spot   150   Michael O’Callaghan [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
66   Immoral   150   Matt Van Renssealaer [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
28993   Oxymoron   150   Tommy Southam [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
134   PENGUIN   150   Matt Dini [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SCYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
2  
104   Rocket Science   150   Mark Voropayev [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SCYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
6   Ruby   150   Stephen McCarthy [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SSS   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
117   Half Off   150   Michael Whelden [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Sausalito Yacht Club, St. Francis Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
138   Mas!   150   Mark English [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
64   Firefly   150   Scott Easom [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   SFYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
78   Great White Trash   150   Andrew Hamilton [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
034   Moore Wave O’hs   150   John Gilmour [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
155   The Flying Tiger   150   Vaughn Seifers [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
100   Sonho Meu   150   Charles Barry [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
42   deep thought   150   Jack Robertson [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Ryc   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
2  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   TYC   NO TIME   6/DSQ   6T  
2  
3  
92   Dark and Stormy Daniels   150   Scott Sorensen [Moore 24 --- J Div Start]   Santa Cruz YC   NO TIME   95/DNS   95  
3  
 



Division: Wylie+Wabbit+---+G+Div+Start (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
611   Covfefe   126   Michael Lazzaro [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   Sequoia YC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   Ryc   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   SFYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
8419      126   David Rasmussen [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
62   dust bunny   126   john courtright [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   stfyc ssc   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   Richmond   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
15   Wasta   126   Richard Jarratt [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   Richmond   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
1  
8415   The Bar-ba-loot   126   Sarah Deeds [Wylie Wabbit --- G Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
1  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 10:58:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+---+M+Div+Start (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A30   Venga   231   Charles Cunningham [Cruising --- M Div Start]   BAADS   12:59:11   1   1  
1  
2  
449   Elli   210   DOUGLAS MCDOUGALL [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
8120   NuWave   168   Brian Lafferty [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
2213   Odette   141   Jeremy Westerman [Cruising --- M Div Start]   None   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
12   dream   129   RB Ward [Cruising --- M Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
S2   Moon Shadow   180   Phil Gutierrez [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
8675309   XOXO   126   Mark Pavusko [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Alameda Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
406   sobrante   183   paul Descalso [Cruising --- M Div Start]   marin yc   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
3783   Shellback   180   John Abbott [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Presidio Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
1951   Good Way II   156   Thomas Johnson [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
21   Brown Sugar   132   Don Quinly [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
793   Mahia   186   Rick Bledsoe [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
616   Dura Mater   213   Jackie Philpott [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSS Not a Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
3426   Yo Mi Esposa Y Summerwind   180   Larry Samson [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
31852   Celerity   141   Pete Rookard [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
None   Toucan   147   Kevin Belcastro [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
None   TerryB   153   Terry Betts [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Marina Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
3156   Mas Tiempo   186   David Cowell [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Gold Country YC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
none   Escapade   75   Jim Painter [Cruising --- M Div Start]   SSC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
110   Lucky Mud   189   John Speck [Cruising --- M Div Start]   LMSYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
228   Twende   132   John Doval [Cruising --- M Div Start]   Lake Washington Sailing Club   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
25352   Music   111   Phil DeGaa [Cruising --- M Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
 



BAMA Multi-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 11:29:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+1+---+K+Div+Start (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -126   Jerome Ternynck [Multi 1 --- K Div Start]   StFYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
1  
1  
USA 49   Shadow X   -126   Peter Stoneberg [Multi 1 --- K Div Start]   St. Francis YC   59:19:33   3/RET-AF   3T  
1  
 



Division: Multi+2+---+B+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
7644   Mama Tried   -18   Randy Miller [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   17:19:13   1   1  
1  
2  
69768   Raven   54   Truls Myklebust [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
2  
173   Water Wings   -15   Todd Olsen [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
2  
266   Wind Traveler   72   Frank Ferree [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   Lake Granby Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
2  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   mark eastham [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
2  
226   Greyhound   66   Evan McDonald [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
2  
39   Centurion's Ghost   33   Martin Sances [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   Berkeley   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
2  
53   Relentless   36   Ben Eastwood [Multi 2 --- B Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
2  
 



BAMA Multi Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 03, 2018 10:58:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+Texel+---+A+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
325   Seabagging   1.012   Aaron Phillips [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   1/DNF   1T  
1  
1  
6434   Hobie 18   0.934   Craig Castellanet [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   None   NO TIME   1/DNF   1T  
1  
2  
1045   Inter The Dragon   1.038   Travis Vetter [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DSQ   3T  
2  
2  
1960   Surf City Catamarans   0.996   JACOB SAILER [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   3/DSQ   3T  
2  
2  
5150   Skiffsailing.org   0.996   Chad Freitas [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   None   NO TIME   3/DSQ   3T  
2  
3  
324   None   0.996   Christopher Green [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   TCDYC   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
3  
3  
1596   ABC Tiger team 2   0.996   Abby Peterson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 2   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
3  
3  
1882   ABC Tiger team 1   0.996   Brett Peterson [Multi Texel --- A Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 2   NO TIME   9/DNS   9T  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network