2018 Crucian One Design Regatta
St Croix Yacht Club | February 02-04, 2018

Optimist Advanced (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 12:03:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
PUR 5825      0   Jose Guillermo Mendez [Red]   CNSJ   4   2   2   2   1   1   [22/OCS]   4   5   1   [22/OCS]   3   25  
1  
2  
ISV1955      0   tanner krygsveld [Blue]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   [5]   4   [5]   1   3   2   2   1   4   5   5   1   28  
2  
3  
ISV 642      0   Caroline Sibilly [Red]   STYC   [6]   5   1   3   5   3   5   2   3   2   2   [8]   31  
3  
4  
5213      0   Tiare Sierra [Red]   CNSJ   2   1   [7]   5   [9]   4   1   6   2   7   1   6   35  
4  
5  
ISV 946      0   Winn Majette [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club   1   6   3   [13]   4   5   4   [22/OCS]   8   3   3   2   39  
5  
6  
ISV 460      0   Milo Miller [Blue]   St. Croix Yatch Club   [8]   3   4   4   8   8   3   3   1   [9]   4   4   42  
6  
7  
0429      0   JJ Klempen [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   9   [12]   6   9   [12]   11   11   10   6   6   10   5   83  
7  
8  
ISV 111      0   Katherine Majette [Red]   St Thomas Yacht Club   3   [19]   15   7   2   9   10   13   13   4   [16]   16   92T  
8  
9  
ISV 114      0   Robert Richards [White]   ST Thomas Yacht Club   [16]   [14]   10   14   7   12   6   8   7   8   6   14   92T  
9  
10  
ISV224      0   Max van den Driessche [Blue]   STYC/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   11   10   12   12   13   [16]   8   5   9   [14]   8   12   100  
10  
11  
5122      0   Benjamin Del Valle [Red]   Club Nautico San Juan   7   8   11   10   10   7   [16]   14   15   [20]   12   11   105  
11  
12  
ISV 902      0   Alexis Young [red]   STYC   10   7   13   6   15   10   12   7   11   [18]   [18]   18   109  
12  
13  
isv 824      0   elyssa franklin [Red]   st croix yacht club   15   9   [16]   15   6   14   7   [16]   10   12   11   13   112T  
13  
14  
ISV 1010      0   Andy Yu [Blue]   STYC   12   11   8   8   [17]   6   17   [18]   14   10   17   9   112T  
14  
15  
ISV536      0   Alejo Di Blasi [Blue]   STYC   13   13   9   [16]   16   [18]   15   11   16   16   7   7   123T  
15  
16  
690      0   Joseph Croney [Blue]   SCYC   14   [17]   14   11   11   15   13   15   [17]   11   9   10   123T  
16  
17  
678      0   Ariana Schwartz [Blue]   St.Croix Yacht Club   [18]   15   17   17   14   17   9   12   [18]   13   13   15   142  
17  
18  
260      0   Rodney Moorehead [Blue]   St Croix Yacht Club   [19]   16   [18]   18   18   13   14   9   12   15   14   17   146  
18  
19  
615   Loretta Moorehead   0   Ryan Moorehead [White]   SCYC   17   18   20   19   19   20   [22/OCS]   17   19   17   [22/OCS]   19   185  
19  
20  
413      0   Logan Moran [Red]   St. Croix Yacht Club   20   [21]   19   [21]   21   21   18   19   21   21   15   20   195  
20  
21  
524      0   Alexandra Tonin [Blue]   SCYC   [21]   20   [21]   20   20   19   19   20   20   19   19   21   197  
21  
 



Optimist Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 10:06:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2      0   Tyler Jones   Tyler jones   [3]   2   1   1   [3]   3   2   2   2   3   2   1   19  
1  
2  
ISV642      0   Coby Fagan   St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   3   3   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   20  
2  
3  
7      0   Elijah LaRose   St. Croix Yacht Club   2   [5]   2   2   [10/DNF]   2   4   3   3   1   4   3   26  
3  
4  
5      0   Cole Sommer   St. Croix Yacht Club   [6]   4   4   4   2   4   5   5   4   [10/OCS]   3   4   39  
4  
5  
9      0   Helen Collins   St. Croix Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   7   [10/DNS]   3   1   5   6   6   5   4   5   5   47  
5  
6  
no number      0   PAblo Mugica   Marlin Sailing School   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNF   10/DNF   6   3   4   6   5   6   6   66  
6  
7  
206      0   Kimberly Thompson   SCYC   1   1   5   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   77  
7  
8  
1      0   Andrew Thompson   SCYC   4   6   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   90  
8  
9  
      0   Connor Thompson   SCYC   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   100  
9  
 



29er (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 04, 2018 9:52:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
ISV 2408      0   Taylor Hasson/Hardee/
Steven Hardee  
St Croix Yacht Club/ St Croix YC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [6/DNS]   7  
1  
2  
2302      0   Rider Odom/Sanford/
Lake Sanford  
St. Croix/ St. Croix   2   2   [4]   2   3   2   3   3   17  
2  
3  
2409      0   Lucy Klempen/Klempin/
Kate Klempen  
ST Croix Yacht Club/ St. Croix Yacht Club   4   [5]   2   5   5   3   2   1   22T  
3  
4  
7469      0   Mathieu Dale/Stanton   SCYC   5   3   3   3   2   [6/DNF]   4   2   22T  
4  
5  
2413      0   Sarah Hardee/Oakley/
Carson Oakley  
St. Croix YC/ SCYC   3   4   [5]   4   4   4   5   4   28  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network