Toliva Shoal Race Southern Sound Series
OYC/SSSS |

PHRF-1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 6:56:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
79112   Ruf Duck   3   Jeff Oaklief   Northwest Multihull Association   NO TIME   2/DNC   2T  
1  
1  
12   Pax the Space Spider   -10   Rod Tharp   SSSS   NO TIME   2/DNC   2T  
1  
 



PHRF-2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:06:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18   JAM   0   Bill Fox   GHYC   04:42:27   1   1  
1  
2  
52529   Costellation   24   Ronald Holbrook   CYCT   04:47:40   2   2  
2  
3  
3909   Absolutely   18   Charlie Macaulay   CYC - Seattle   04:54:43   3   3  
3  
4  
USA27   Kahuna   48   Jenny Leitzinger   styc   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
4  
 



PHRF-3 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:45:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69087   String Theory   57   Robert King   CYC Seattle   04:40:30   1   1  
1  
2  
60919   EQUUS   63   Dean Conti   TTPYC   04:47:10   2   2  
2  
3  
46720   BRAVO ZULU   57   Denny Vaughan   CYC Seattle   04:53:36   3   3  
3  
4  
248   Tantivy   69   Stuart Burnell   CYC Seattle   04:59:49   4   4  
4  
5  
1005   Silverheels   54   Tucker Smyth   SSSS   05:07:06   5   5  
5  
6  
25064   korina-korina   60   jon knudson   south sound sailing society   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
6  
6  
69348   Paddy Wagon   63   Andrew Bly   Sloop Tavern Yacht club   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
6  
6  
82   McSwoosh   66   clark McPherson   ssss   NO TIME   6/DNF   6T  
6  
 



PHRF-4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
29179   Leucothea   72   Bruce Gage   CYC-Seattle   04:55:35   1   1  
1  
2  
87652   Altair   72   Jason vannice   SSSS   05:48:23   2   2  
2  
3  
40622   Grace E   72   Brian White   CYCT   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
69399   Flying Circus   72   David and Mark Elliott   OYC/SSSS   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
18320   Great White   72   Dan Wierman   WSCYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
 



PHRF-5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 9:56:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
79089   Lightly Salted   84   Mel Schaefer   SSSS   05:27:32   1   1  
1  
2  
26000   Dos   87   Brad Butler   Port Madison   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
10115   Zig Zag   75   Rafe Beswick   SSSS   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
 



PHRF-6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:48:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50921   REDLiNE   90   Reese Cassal   SSSS   04:53:42   1   1  
1  
2  
174   Dulcinea   93   Matthew Gardner-Brown   West Sound Corinthian   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
2  
3  
59718   Sidewinder   99   Mike & Brad Jones   Tacoma Yacht Club   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
3  
 



PHRF-7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:32:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
79182   Folie `a Deux   135   Jeff Johnson   SSSS   05:25:07   1   1  
1  
2  
79052   Les Chevaux Blancs   132   Gordon Kells-Murphy   TTPYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
73392   Bodacious   129   J Rosenbach   ssss   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
69927   Balder 2   126   Joseph Downing   South Sound Sailing Society   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
 



PHRF-8 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 7:33:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
29456   Cherokee   156   Peter Stewart   TTPYC   05:07:20   1   1  
1  
2  
77058   Nimbus   177   Mark Harang   TTPYC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
2  
8255   Doc Escape   156   Phillip Dean   Sloop Tavern YC   NO TIME   2/DNF   2T  
2  
3  
59298   Suddenly   192   Tom Davis   TTPYC   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
59687   Strategery   186   Mike Visser   Ssss   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
3  
69141   Jody V   189   Jack Shincke   SSSS   NO TIME   3/DNC   3T  
3  
 



Commodore FS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 9:46:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
9678   White Squall   132   Roger Deitz   Tacoma YC   05:11:07   1   1  
1  
2  
V004   Steamy Windows   141   Laura Sullivan   CYC Seattle   05:44:41   2   2  
2  
3  
40   Rushwind   162   Kenelm Russell   SSSS   06:50:22   3   3  
3  
4  
69804   Reiff   105   Thomas Nelson   SSSS   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
4  
4  
44   Integrity   85   Skip Broadhead   CYCT   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
4  
4  
67826   Asylum   126   Jeremy Bush   CYCT   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
4  
5  
29462   Inati   201   Richard Bergholz   OYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
5  
5  
18715   Blue Max   141   Charles Hendrick   TTPYC   NO TIME   5/DNS   5T  
5  
 



Cruising NFS (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 20, 2018 9:47:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50105   Jolly Rumbalow   135   RICHARD BIGLEY   SSSS   05:30:55   1   1  
1  
2  
79157   Finally Free!   207   Mike Gowrylow   Olympia Yacht Club   06:33:13   2   2  
2  
3  
427   Desert Sage   147   Alberto Napuli   SSSS   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
39110   KOOSAH   177   Dave Knowlton   SSSS   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
475   Red Devil   225   Jon Adkins   OYC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
3  
5421   Emma Lee   225   Bob Butts   SSSS   NO TIME   3/DNF   3T  
3  
4  
69496   Whoodat   189   Kevin Jones   STYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
4  
4  
2   Puelche   129   Beth Rees   SSSS Member   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network